UPSC
IMPORTANT PUBLIC NOTICE ISSUED FOR COMMUNICATING WITH SHRI HIRA LAL NAG S/O SHRI CHUNIA NAG ROLL NO. 029163 AND SHRI ANIL KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAM CHANDRA SINGH ROLL NO. 220963 FOR CSE-2008 WHOSE OTHER DETAILS ARE MENTIONED BELOW
03 JAN 2025 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
That pursuant to the directions given by the Hon'ble Supreme Court in its judgment dated 08.07.2024 in Civil Appeal No. 3303/2015 (Union of India v. Pankaj Srivastava), the exercise of implementation has to be carried out on the basis of the details mentioned in the Application Form of the candidate. However, the dossiers containing documents and the details of the candidates being not available in UPSC, it has become necessary to communicate with the candidate so as to secure the relevant details and reconstruct the dossiers on the basis of necessary details with the following candidates: -
Sr.No.
Roll No. in CSE- 2008
Name
Father's Name
Date of Birth
Community
1
029163
Hira Lal Nag
Shri Chunia Nag
May 12, 1976
OBC+VI
2
220963
Anil Kumar Singh
Shri Ram Chandra Singh
June 1, 1979
OBC+VI
2. Accordingly, the candidates whose details are given above, being beneficiary of judgement dated 08.07.2024 are requested to immediately contact the Commission within seven days from publication of this Notice on any of the following, to enable the Commission and the DoP&T to take necessary steps in compliance: -
Telephone: 011-23070892(On working days between 10:00 AM to 05:00 PM) Email: