Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights extensive work done in boosting metro connectivity, strengthening urban transport
05 JAN 2025 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the remarkable progress in expanding Metro connectivity across India and its pivotal role in transforming urban transport and improving the ‘Ease of Living’ for millions of citizens.
MyGov posted on X threads about India’s Metro revolution on which PM Modi replied and said;
“Over the last decade, extensive work has been done in boosting metro connectivity, thus strengthening urban transport and enhancing ‘Ease of Living.’ #MetroRevolutionInIndia”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মেট্ৰ' সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি, নগৰপৰিবহণ শক্তিসমৃদ্ধ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰা ব্যাপক কামৰ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে
05 JAN 2025 11:18AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত মেট্ৰ' সংযোগ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখনীয় অগ্ৰগতি আৰু নগৰপৰিবহণৰ ৰূপান্তৰণ আৰু লাখ লাখ নাগৰিকৰ বাবে 'জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতা' বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইয়াৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰসংগত আলোকপাত কৰে।
‘মাইগভ’-য়ে ভাৰতৰ মেট্ৰ' বিপ্লৱৰ বিষয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত কৰা এলানি ‘পোষ্ট’-ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
"যোৱা দশকটোত মেট্ৰ' সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি, ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে নগৰ পৰিবহন শক্তিসমৃদ্ধ হোৱা আৰু 'জীৱনধাৰণৰ সহজতা' বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যাপক কাম কৰা হৈছে। #MetroRevolutionInIndia