Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) invites applications for the posts of Judicial and Administrative Members in Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT)
06 JAN 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Two vacancy circulars dated 05.12.2024 have been issued by this Department for inviting applications for 05 vacancies of Judicial Members and 04 vacancies of Administrative Members in the Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT) with the last date of submission of applications being 15 January 2025 at 5.30 P.M.
Details of eligibility conditions and prescribed application form are available on the website of this Department (www.dopt.nic.in) and also on the website of Central Administrative Tribunal (www.cgat.gov.in)
Candidates may please submit their applications by Speed Post or by hand to CR Section, DoPT, Near Gate no. 5, North Block, so as to reach this Department by the stipulated date and time. Officers in service have to apply through their Cadre Controlling Authority, whereas retired officers may send their applications directly.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ने केंद्रीय प्रशासनिक अधिकरण के न्यायिक और प्रशासनिक सदस्यों के पदों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किये
06 JAN 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) द्वारा केंद्रीय प्रशासनिक अधिकरण (कैट) में न्यायिक सदस्यों की 05 पदों और प्रशासनिक सदस्यों के 4 पदों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित करने के सम्बंध में दिनांक 05.12.2024 को दो रिक्ति परिपत्र जारी किए गए हैं। इन पदों के लिए आवेदन 15 जनवरी 2025 शाम 5.30 बजे तक जमा किये जा सकते हैं।
पात्रता की शर्तें और निर्धारित आवेदन प्रपत्र का विवरण विभाग की वेबसाइट (www.dopt.nic.in) और केंद्रीय प्रशासनिक अधिकरण की वेबसाइट (www.cgat.gov.in) पर उपलब्ध है।
उम्मीदवार कृपया अपने आवेदन स्पीड पोस्ट या व्यक्तिगत रूप से स्वयं सीआर सेक्शन, डीओपीटी, गेट नंबर-5, नॉर्थ ब्लॉक के पास निर्धारित तिथि और समय सीमा तक पहुंचाना सुनिश्चित करें । सेवारत अधिकारियों को अपने कैडर नियंत्रण प्राधिकरण के माध्यम से आवेदन करना होगा, जबकि सेवानिवृत्त अधिकारी अपना आवेदन सीधे भेज सकते हैं।