Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) invites applications for the posts of Judicial and Administrative Members in Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT)
06 JAN 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Two vacancy circulars dated 05.12.2024 have been issued by this Department for inviting applications for 05 vacancies of Judicial Members and 04 vacancies of Administrative Members in the Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT) with the last date of submission of applications being 15 January 2025 at 5.30 P.M.
Details of eligibility conditions and prescribed application form are available on the website of this Department (www.dopt.nic.in) and also on the website of Central Administrative Tribunal (www.cgat.gov.in)
Candidates may please submit their applications by Speed Post or by hand to CR Section, DoPT, Near Gate no. 5, North Block, so as to reach this Department by the stipulated date and time. Officers in service have to apply through their Cadre Controlling Authority, whereas retired officers may send their applications directly.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक आणि प्रशिक्षण विभागाने केंद्रीय प्रशासकीय न्यायाधिकरणामधील न्यायिक आणि प्रशासकीय सदस्य पदांसाठी मागवले अर्ज
06 JAN 2025 3:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 6 जानेवारी 2025
केंद्रीय प्रशासकीय न्यायाधिकरण (सीएटी) मध्ये न्यायिक सदस्यांच्या 5 आणि प्रशासकीय सदस्यांच्या 4 रिक्त जागांसाठी अर्ज आमंत्रित करण्यात आले आहेत. यासाठी विभागाकडून दिनांक 05.12.2024 रोजी दोन रिक्त पदांची परिपत्रके जारी करण्यात आली. या पदासाठी अर्ज सादर करण्याची अंतिम मुदत 15 जानेवारी 2025 सायंकाळी 5.30 पर्यंत आहे.
या रिक्त पदांसाठी पात्रता अटी आणि विहित अर्जाचा तपशील या विभागाच्या संकेतस्थळावर (www.dopt.nic.in) आणि केंद्रीय प्रशासकीय न्यायाधिकरणाच्या संकेतस्‍थळावर (www.cgat.gov.in) उपलब्ध करून देण्‍यात आला आहे.
उमेदवारांनी आपले अर्ज कृपया स्पीड पोस्टने पाठवावेत किंवा प्रत्यक्ष येवून सीआर विभाग, डीओपीटी, 5, नॉर्थ ब्लॉक, गेट क्रमांक 5 जवळ सादर करावेत.निर्धारित तारीख आणि वेळेपूर्वी या विभागापर्यंत अर्ज पोहोचविण्‍यात यावेत. सेवेमध्‍ये असलेल्या अधिकाऱ्यांनी त्यांच्या संवर्ग नियंत्रण प्राधिकरणामार्फत अर्ज करावा. तर निवृत्त अधिकारी त्यांचे अर्ज थेट पाठवू शकतात.