Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
07 JAN 2025 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Judges:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Ajay Digpaul, Advocate
Appointed as Judges of Delhi High Court
1.
Harish Vaidyanathan Shankar, Advocate
1.
Ashish Naithani, Judicial Officer
Appointed as a Judge of Uttarakhand High Court

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
07 JAN 2025 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त अधिकार का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के साथ परामर्श के बाद निम्न को न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है।
क्रम सं.
नाम (एस/श्री)
विवरण
1.
अजय दिगपॉल, अधिवक्ता
दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
हरीश वैद्यनाथन शंकर, अधिवक्ता
1.
आशीष नैथानी, न्यायिक अधिकारी
उत्तराखंड उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त