Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
07 JAN 2025 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Judges:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Ajay Digpaul, Advocate
Appointed as Judges of Delhi High Court
1.
Harish Vaidyanathan Shankar, Advocate
1.
Ashish Naithani, Judicial Officer
Appointed as a Judge of Uttarakhand High Court

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
07 JAN 2025 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے ذریعے عطا کردہ اختیار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریۂ ہند نے چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد، مندرجہ ذیل کو ججوں کے طور پر مقرر کیا:
:
نمبر شمار
نام (محترمہ/جناب)
تفصیلات
1.
اجے دگپال، ایڈوکیٹ
دہلی ہائی کورٹ کے ججوں کے طور پر تقرری ہوئی
1.
ہریش ویدیا ناتھن شنکر، ایڈوکیٹ
1.
آشیش نیتھانی، جوڈیشل افسر
اتراکھنڈ ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے طور پر تقرری