UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the final results of Combined Defence Services (CDS) examination (i), 2024
07 JAN 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 590 (*470 + ^120) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 121st Short Service Commission Course (Men) (NT) (UPSC) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 35th Short Service Commission Women (Non
Technical) (UPSC) Course, commencing in April, 2025. The list of 121st Short Service Commission (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course also includes the names of some of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 121st Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 275 and for (II) 35th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 18.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
6. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Kindly find the pdf file

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز (سی ڈی ایس) امتحان (i) 2024 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان کیا
07 JAN 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
درج ذیل فہرستیں میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 590 (*470 + ^120) امیدواروں کی ہیں جنھوں نے یونین پبلک سروس کے ذریعے منعقدہ کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامینیشن (I)، 2024 اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے منعقد انٹرویو کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر (i) *آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی 121ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مرد) (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) اور (ii) ^آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی، 35ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (غیر تکنیکی) کورس میں داخلے کے لیے حتمی طور پر کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ 121 ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن (مرد) (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) کورس کی فہرست میں ان امیدواروں میں سے کچھ کے نام بھی شامل ہیں جن کی سفارش انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون، نیول میں داخلے کے لیے اسی امتحان کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر کی گئی تھی۔
2. حکومت کی طرف سے مطلع کردہ آسامیوں کی تعداد، (I) 121ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مردوں کے لیے) 275 ہے اور (II) 35ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) کورس کے لیے 18 ہے۔
3. میرٹ لسٹ کی تیاری میں امیدواروں کے طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔ تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر سے کی جائے گی۔
4. امیدوار یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر جا کر بھی نتائج سے متعلق معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ تاہم، امیدواروں کے نمبر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر 30 دن تک دستیاب ہوں گے۔
5. امیدواروں کی توجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب غیر تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کے اسکور اور دیگر تفصیلات کے عوامی انکشاف کی اسکیم پر بھی مبذول کی جاتی ہے۔ ایسے غیر تجویز کردہ امیدوار اپنے نمبر ڈاؤن لوڈ کرتے ہوئے اپنے اختیارات استعمال کر سکتے ہیں۔
6. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک سہولیت کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 01123385271، 01123381125 اور 01123098543 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
براہ کرم pdf فائل دیکھیں