Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Exam Warriors Art Festival
07 JAN 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the Exam Warriors Art Festival to overcome from exam stress through Art.
The Exam Warriors Art Festival was organized at Shantipath, New Delhi on January 4, 2025. Around 4,000 students from 30 schools across grades 9 to 12 have participated in this event to showcase their creativity.
Responding to the X posts of Exam Warriors about aforementioned Art Festival, the Prime Minister said;
“Overcoming exam stress through creative success!
Happy to see so many youngsters come together and harness the power of art to convey a powerful message of stress free exams.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایگزام واریئرس آرٹ میلے کی ستائش کی
07 JAN 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آرٹ کے توسط سے امتحانات سے متعلق تناؤ کو کم کرنے کے مقصد سے منعقد کیے جانے والے ایگزام واریئرس آرٹ میلے کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ایگزام واریئرس آرٹ میلے کا اہتمام 4 جنوری 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے شانتی پتھ پر کیا گیا۔ 9ویں سے 12ویں درجے کے 30 اسکولوں کے تقریباً 4000 طلبا نے اپنے تخلیقی ہنر کا مظاہرہ کرنے کے لیے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
مذکورہ بالا آرٹ میلے کے بارے میں ایکس پر ایگزام واریئرس کی پوسٹ پر اپنے ردعمل کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’تخلیقی کامیابی کے توسط سے امتحان کے دباؤ پر قابو پانے کی کوشش!
اتنے سارے طلبا کا ایک جگہ اکٹھا ہونااور تناؤ سے مبرا امتحانات کا ایک طاقتور پیغام دینے کے مقصد سے آرٹ کی قوت کو بروئے کار لاتےہوئے دیکھنا باعث مسرت ہے۔‘‘