Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Exam Warriors Art Festival
07 JAN 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the Exam Warriors Art Festival to overcome from exam stress through Art.
The Exam Warriors Art Festival was organized at Shantipath, New Delhi on January 4, 2025. Around 4,000 students from 30 schools across grades 9 to 12 have participated in this event to showcase their creativity.
Responding to the X posts of Exam Warriors about aforementioned Art Festival, the Prime Minister said;
“Overcoming exam stress through creative success!
Happy to see so many youngsters come together and harness the power of art to convey a powerful message of stress free exams.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एग्जाम वॉरियर्स आर्ट फेस्टिवल की सराहना की
07 JAN 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कला के माध्यम से परीक्षा के तनाव से उबरने के लिए एग्जाम वॉरियर्स आर्ट फेस्टिवल की सराहना की है।
एग्जाम वॉरियर्स आर्ट फेस्टिवल का आयोजन 4 जनवरी, 2025 को नई दिल्ली के शांतिपथ पर किया गया था। कुल 30 विद्यालयों के कक्षा 9 से लेकर कक्षा 12 तक के लगभग 4,000 विद्यार्थियों ने अपनी रचनात्मकता का प्रदर्शन करने हेतु इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
उपरोक्त कला महोत्सव के बारे में एग्जाम वॉरियर्स के एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“रचनात्मक सफलता के माध्यम से परीक्षा के तनाव से उबरना!
यह देखकर खुशी हुई कि इतने सारे युवा एक साथ आए और तनाव मुक्त परीक्षा का एक मजबूत संदेश देने हेतु कला की शक्ति का उपयोग किया।”