President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MEGHALAYA AND ODISHA FROM JANUARY 9 TO 10
08 JAN 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Meghalaya and Odisha from January 9 to 10, 2025.
On January 9, the President will grace the golden jubilee celebration of the ICAR Research Complex for ​the North-Eastern Hill Region at Umiam, Meghalaya.
On January 10, the President will grace the valedictory session of the 18th Pravasi Bharatiya Divas convention and present ​the Pravasi Bharatiya Samman Awards at Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ৯ ও ১০ জানুয়ারি মেঘালয় এবং ওড়িশা সফর করবেন
08 JAN 2025 4:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ৯ ও ১০ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫ তারিখে মেঘালয় ও ওড়িশা সফর করবেন।
৯ জানুয়ারি মেঘালয়ের উমিয়ামে আইসিএআর – এর উত্তর-পূর্ব পার্বত্য অঞ্চলের গবেষণা কেন্দ্রের সুবর্ণ জয়ন্তী সমারোহে যোগ দেবেন রাষ্ট্রপতি।
১০ জানুয়ারি ওড়িশার ভুবনেশ্বরে অষ্টাদশ প্রবাসী ভারতীয় দিবস সমারোহের সমাপ্তি অধিবেশনে যোগ দেওয়ার পাশাপাশি প্রবাসী ভারতীয় সম্মানও প্রদান করবেন তিনি।