President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MEGHALAYA AND ODISHA FROM JANUARY 9 TO 10
08 JAN 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Meghalaya and Odisha from January 9 to 10, 2025.
On January 9, the President will grace the golden jubilee celebration of the ICAR Research Complex for ​the North-Eastern Hill Region at Umiam, Meghalaya.
On January 10, the President will grace the valedictory session of the 18th Pravasi Bharatiya Divas convention and present ​the Pravasi Bharatiya Samman Awards at Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 9 سے 10 جنوری تک میگھالیہ اور اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی
08 JAN 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 9 سے 10 جنوری 2025 تک میگھالیہ اور اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی۔
9 جنوری کو صدر جمہوریہ میگھالیہ کے امیم میں شمال مشرقی پہاڑی خطے کے آئی سی اے آر ریسرچ کمپلیکس کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
10 جنوری کو، صدر جمہوریہ 18 ویں پرواسی بھارتیہ دیوس کنونشن کے اختتامی اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گی اور بھونیشور، اڈیشہ میں پرواسی بھارتیہ سمان ایوارڈ پیش کریں گی۔