Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to stampede in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
09 JAN 2025 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to stampede in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Pained by the stampede in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh. My thoughts are with those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover soon. The AP Government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के तिरुपति में भगदड़ के कारण हुई लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
09 JAN 2025 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के तिरुपति में भगदड़ के कारण हुई लोगों की मृत्‍यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्‍स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा;
"आंध्र प्रदेश के तिरुपति में हुई भगदड़ की घटना से आहत हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उन लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि घायल व्‍यक्ति जल्द ही स्‍वस्‍थ हो जाएं। आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रही है। प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी।