Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to stampede in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
09 JAN 2025 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to stampede in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Pained by the stampede in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh. My thoughts are with those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray that the injured recover soon. The AP Government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آندھرا پردیش کے تروپتی میں بھگدڑ کی وجہ سے ہونے والی اموات پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا
09 JAN 2025 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آندھرا پردیش کے تروپتی میں بھگدڑ کی وجہ سے ہونے والی اموات پردکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پرایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘آندھرا پردیش کے تروپتی میں ہوئی بھگدڑ سے دکھی ہوں۔ میری ہمدردیاں ان تمام لوگوں کے ساتھ ہیں ، جنہوں نے اپنے قریبی عزیزوں کو کھو دیا ہے۔ زخمیوں کے لئے میری ہے کہ وہ جلد صحت یاب ہوں۔ریاستی حکومت متاثرہ افراد کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے: PM @narendramodi