सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने आकाशवाणी और दूरदर्शन द्वारा निर्मित महाकुंभ के दो गीतों का लोकार्पण किया।
08 JAN 2025 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण, रेल, और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री द्वारा दिल्ली में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में दूरदर्शन द्वारा महाकुंभ 2025 के लिए तैयार किआ गया थीम गीत "महाकुंभ है" का लोकार्पण किया गया।
महाकुंभ को एक मधुर स्वरांजलि: भक्ति, परंपरा और उत्सव का एक स्वर-संगम
प्रसिद्ध पद्म श्री कैलाश खेर द्वारा गाया गया यह गीत, भक्ति, उत्सव और प्रतिष्ठित महाकुंभ के जीवंत सांस्कृतिक सार को समाहित करता है। जाने-माने लेखक आलोक श्रीवास्तव द्वारा लिखे गए गीत के गहन बोल और क्षितिज तारे द्वारा रचित और व्यवस्थित मन को झकझोर देने वाला संगीत, विश्वास, परंपरा और उत्सव के संगम को खूबसूरती से दर्शाते हैं जो महाकुंभ को परिभाषित करते हैं।
पारंपरिक धुनों और आधुनिक व्यवस्थाओं का एक सामंजस्यपूर्ण मिश्रण, "महाकुंभ है" भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत और महाकुंभ मेले के शाश्वत महत्व के लिए एक हार्दिक श्रद्धांजलि है।
"महाकुंभ है" का आधिकारिक संगीत वीडियो अब दूरदर्शन और इसके डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध है।
आकाशवाणी ने प्रयागराज महाकुंभ को समर्पित विशेष गीत का लोकार्पण किया
जय महाकुम्भ जय महाकुम्भ, पग पग जयकारा महाकुम्भ…
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री ने प्रयागराज महाकुंभ को समर्पित आकाशवाणी द्वारा एक विशेष रचना का भी उद्घाटन किया। यह अनूठा गीत संगीत और गीतात्मक प्रस्तुति के सामंजस्यपूर्ण मिश्रण के माध्यम से महाकुंभ के आध्यात्मिक, सांस्कृतिक और धार्मिक महत्व को समाहित करता है।
यह गीत महाकुंभ की भव्यता को एक श्रद्धांजलि है, जो प्रयागराज में पवित्र त्रिवेणी संगम पर आयोजित किया जाता है। एक भक्त के दृष्टिकोण से देखने पर यह संगीतमय उत्कृष्ट कृति इस विश्व प्रसिद्ध जमावड़े के भाव को दर्शाती है। महाकुंभ का आगमन प्रयागराज की धरती के लिए गर्व का क्षण है, जो लाखों भक्तों की श्रद्धा व्यक्त करने वाले मंत्रों के साथ गूंजता है।
यह गीत रतन प्रसन्ना के भावपूर्ण स्वरों के साथ जीवंत हुआ है, जिसमें संतोष नाहर और रतन प्रसन्ना का संगीत है। अभिनय श्रीवास्तव द्वारा लिखे गए प्रेरणादायक बोल, दिव्यता के साथ आध्यात्मिक संबंध को खूबसूरती से बुनते हैं।
त्रिवेणी संगम पर डुबकी लगाने के पवित्र कार्य को गीत में एक शुद्धिकरण अनुष्ठान के रूप में मनाया गया है, जो युगों तक आध्यात्मिक पूर्ति प्रदान करता है। आकाशवाणी द्वारा यह मधुर स्वरांजलि महाकुंभ की कालातीत परंपराओं और पवित्रता का सम्मान करती है, जिससे श्रोताओं के बीच भक्ति और गौरव की भावना का संचार होता है।
भारत की सांस्कृतिक और आध्यात्मिक विरासत के इस असाधारण उत्सव को देखने के लिए दर्शकों में उत्सुकता हो सकती है।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting Sh. Ashwini Vaishnaw launches a pair of Mahakumbh songs produced by AIR & Doordarshan
08 JAN 2025 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The theme song "Mahakumbh Hai” produced by Doordarshan for Mahakumbh 2025, was launched by the Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Railways, and Electronics & Information Technology during an event held in Delhi.
A Melodic Tribute to Mahakumbh: A Symphony of Devotion, Tradition, & Celebration
Sung by the illustrious Padma Shri Kailash Kher, the song encapsulates the spirit of devotion, celebration, and the vibrant cultural essence of the iconic Mahakumbh. The profound lyrics, penned by renowned writer Aalok Shrivastav, and the soul-stirring music composed and arranged by Kshitij Tarey, beautifully showcase the confluence of faith, tradition, and festivity that define the Mahakumbh.
A harmonious blend of traditional melodies and modern arrangements, "Mahakumbh Hai" is a heartfelt tribute to India’s rich cultural heritage and the timeless significance of the Mahakumbh Mela.
The official music video of "Mahakumbh Hai" is now available on Doordarshan and its digital platforms.
Akashvani Launches Special Song Dedicated to Prayagraj Mahakumbh
जय महाकुम्भ जय महाकुम्भ, पग पग जयकारा महाकुम्भ…
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting also inaugurated a special composition by Akashvani dedicated to the Prayagraj Mahakumbh. This unique song encapsulates the spiritual, cultural, and religious significance of the Mahakumbh through a harmonious blend of music and lyrical presentation.
The song is a tribute to the grandeur of the Mahakumbh, which is held at the sacred Triveni Sangam in Prayagraj. Viewed from a devotee’s perspective, this musical masterpiece reflects the essence of the world-renowned gathering. The arrival of the Mahakumbh marks a moment of pride for the land of Prayagraj, resonating with the chants of millions of devotees expressing their reverence.
The song has been brought to life by the soulful vocals of Ratan Prasanna, with the music of Santosh Nahar and Ratan Prasanna. The inspiring lyrics, penned by Abhinay Shrivastava, beautifully weave the spiritual connection with the divine.
The sacred act of taking a dip at the Triveni Sangam has been celebrated in the song as a purifying ritual, offering spiritual fulfillment across ages. This melodious tribute by Akashvani honors the timeless traditions and sanctity of the Mahakumbh, fostering a sense of devotion and pride among its listeners.
Viewers can look forward to this extraordinary celebration of India’s cultural and spiritual legacy.