Ministry of Finance
Union Government releases tax devolution of ₹1,73,030 crore to State Governments to accelerate capital spending and finance their development and welfare-related expenditures
10 JAN 2025 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released tax devolution of ₹1,73,030 crore to State Governments today, as against the devolution of ₹89,086 crore in December 2024.
A higher amount is being devolved this month to enable states to accelerate capital spending and finance their development and welfare-related expenditures.
State-wise breakup of amount released is given below in the table:
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
7002.52
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
3040.14
3
ASSAM
5412.38
4
BIHAR
17403.36
5
CHHATTISGARH
5895.13
6
GOA
667.91
7
GUJARAT
6017.99
8
HARYANA
1891.22
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1436.16
10
JHARKHAND
5722.10
11
KARNATAKA
6310.40
12
KERALA
3330.83
13
MADHYA PRADESH
13582.86
14
MAHARASHTRA
10930.31
15
MANIPUR
1238.90
16
MEGHALAYA
1327.13
17
MIZORAM
865.15
18
NAGALAND
984.54
19
ODISHA
7834.80
20
PUNJAB
3126.65
21
RAJASTHAN
10426.78
22
SIKKIM
671.35
23
TAMIL NADU
7057.89
24
TELANGANA
3637.09
25
TRIPURA
1225.04
26
UTTAR PRADESH
31039.84
27
UTTARAKHAND
1934.47
28
WEST BENGAL
13017.06
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for January, 2025

अर्थ मंत्रालय
भांडवली खर्चाला गती देण्यासाठी आणि विकास आणि कल्याणाशी संबंधित खर्चांना वित्तपुरवठा करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारने राज्य सरकारांना 1,73,030 कोटी रुपयांचे कर हस्तांतरण केले जारी
10 JAN 2025 1:40PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारने आज राज्य सरकारांना 1,73,030 कोटी रुपयांचे कर हस्तांतरण जारी केले. डिसेंबर 2024 मध्ये राज्य सरकारांना जारी करण्यात आलेले कर हस्तांतरण 89,086 कोटी रुपये इतके होते.
भांडवली खर्चाला गती देण्यासाठी, तसेच विकास आणि कल्याणाशी संबंधित खर्चाला वित्तपुरवठा करण्यास राज्यांना सक्षम करण्याच्या उद्देशाने या महिन्यात अधिक रक्कम हस्तांतरित केली जात आहे.
जारी केलेल्या रकमेचे राज्यनिहाय तपशील पुढील प्रमाणे:
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
7002.52
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
3040.14
3
ASSAM
5412.38
4
BIHAR
17403.36
5
CHHATTISGARH
5895.13
6
GOA
667.91
7
GUJARAT
6017.99
8
HARYANA
1891.22
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1436.16
10
JHARKHAND
5722.10
11
KARNATAKA
6310.40
12
KERALA
3330.83
13
MADHYA PRADESH
13582.86
14
MAHARASHTRA
10930.31
15
MANIPUR
1238.90
16
MEGHALAYA
1327.13
17
MIZORAM
865.15
18
NAGALAND
984.54
19
ODISHA
7834.80
20
PUNJAB
3126.65
21
RAJASTHAN
10426.78
22
SIKKIM
671.35
23
TAMIL NADU
7057.89
24
TELANGANA
3637.09
25
TRIPURA
1225.04
26
UTTAR PRADESH
31039.84
27
UTTARAKHAND
1934.47
28
WEST BENGAL
13017.06
जानेवारी 2025 साठी एकूण केंद्रीय कर आणि शुल्कांचे राज्यनिहाय वाटप.