UPSC
Union Public Service Commission Announces Results of Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination 2024
13 JAN 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission from 24th November 2024 to 01st December 2024, the candidates with the Roll Numbers, as given below, have qualified for the Personality Test (Interview) for Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024.
2. Candidature of these candidates is provisional subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their eligibility/reservation claims viz. age, educational qualifications, community, economically weaker section, Person with Benchmark Disability (PwBD) and other documents such as TA Form etc. at the time of their Personality Test (Interview). They are, therefore, advised to keep the said documents ready with them. The candidates seeking reservation/relaxation benefits available for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD/Ex-servicemen etc., must also produce original certificate(s) issued on or before by the closing date of the application of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2024 i.e. 06.03.2024.
4. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test (Interview) intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained.
5.1 All the candidates, who qualified for the Personality Tests (Interview), are required to fill and submit their Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II) mandatorily. Regarding this, following provisions have been made in the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 Rules:
“4.1(2) A candidate shall be required to mandatorily indicate order of preferences of Zones/Cadres in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II), before the commencement of Personality Test (Interview) of the examination. With this Form, a candidate will also be required to upload documents/certificates for higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, OBC Annexure (for OBC category only) and EWS Annexure (for EWS category only), etc. Any delay in submission of the DAF-II or documents in support beyond the prescribed date will not be allowed and will lead to cancellation of the candidature. A candidate may also upload additional documents/certificates of higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, etc.”
5.2 Therefore, in accordance with the aforesaid provisions of the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to fill up and submit DAF-II ONLINE only, which will be available on the Website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 20th January, 2025 to 27th January, 2025 till 6:00 P.M. failing which his/her candidature shall stand cancelled and no correspondence will be entertained by the Commission in this regard. Further, no e-Summon Letter will be issued to such candidates.
7. The marks sheets of all the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result [after conducting Personality Tests (Interview)] and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
Roll Numbers:
Click here to see Result:

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان 2024 کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
13 JAN 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 24 نومبر 2024 سے یکم دسمبر 2024 کے دوران منعقدہ انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان 2024 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، رول نمبروں کے ساتھ امیدوار، جیسا کہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے، انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان، 2024 پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔
2. ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے جب تک کہ وہ ہر لحاظ سے اہل نہ پائے جائیں۔ امیدواروں کو ان کی اہلیت/ریزرویشن کی تائید میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے ہوں گے۔ عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت،طبقہ، اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقہ، بینچ مارک معذوری والا شخص(پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی) اور دیگر دستاویزات جیسے کہ ٹی اے فارم وغیرہ ان کے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے وقت، انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ مذکورہ دستاویزات اپنے ساتھ رکھیں۔ ایس سی/ایس ٹی/او بی سی/ای ڈبلیو ایس/پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی/ریاٹرڈ ملازمین وغیرہ کے لیے دستیاب ریزرویشن/آرام کے فوائد کے خواہاں امیدواروں کو انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان2024 کی درخواست کی آخری تاریخ یعنی سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2024 یعنی 6 مارچ 2024 کو یا اس سے پہلے جاری کردہ اصل سرٹیفکیٹ بھی پیش کرنا ہوگا۔
4. امیدواروں کو بتائی گئی پرسنالیٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کی کوئی درخواست قبول نہیں کی جائے گی۔
5.1 تمام امیدوار، جنہوں نے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے، لازمی طور پر اپنا تفصیلی درخواست فارم-II (ڈی اے ایفII)بھر کر جمع کرائیں۔ اس کے بارے میں، انڈین فارسٹ سروس ایگزامینیشن، 2024 کے قواعد میں درج ذیل دفعات ہیں:
“4.1(2) امیدوار کو امتحان کے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے آغاز سے پہلے آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم-II (ڈی اے ایفII) میں زونز/کیڈرز کی اپنی ترجیح کے آرڈر کو لازمی طور پر ظاہر کرنا ہوگا۔ اس فارم کے ساتھ، امیدوار کو اعلیٰ تعلیم کے دستاویزات/سرٹیفکیٹس، مختلف شعبوں میں کامیابیاں، خدمت کا تجربہ، او بی سی ضمیمہ (صرف او بی سی زمرہ کے لیے) اور ای ڈبلیو ایس ضمیمہ (صرف ای ڈبلیو ایس زمرہ کے لیے) وغیرہ کو بھی اپ لوڈ کرنا ہوگا۔ مقررہ تاریخ کے بعد ڈی اے ایفII یا اس کی حمایت میں دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں کسی تاخیر کی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی اور ایسا نہ کرنے کی صورت میں امیدوار کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی۔ امیدوار اعلیٰ تعلیم، مختلف شعبوں میں کامیابیوں، خدمت کے تجربے وغیرہ سے متعلق اضافی دستاویزات/سرٹیفکیٹ بھی اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں۔’’
5.2 لہٰذا، امتحان کے قواعد کی مذکورہ بالا دفعات کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں کو صرف ڈی اے ایف-II آن لائن بھرنا اور جمع کرنا ہوگا، جو 20 جنوری سے2025 سے 27 جنوری 2025 شام 6:00 بجے تک یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (https://upsconline.nic.in) پر دستیاب ہوگا۔ ایسا کرنے میں ناکامی پر ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں کمیشن کی طرف سے کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔ مزید یہ کہ ایسے امیدواروں کو کوئی ای سمن لیٹر جاری نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
7. تمام امیدواروں کی مارکس شیٹس کو حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر [پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو کے انعقاد کے بعد)] کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کر دیا جائے گااور یہ ویب سائٹ پر 30 دنوں کی مدت تک دستیاب رہے گی۔
رول نمبر:
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:
Click here to see Result: