Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana
13 JAN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana. Shri Modi remarked that this scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates, particularly the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha.
Replying to a post on X by Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Mohan Charan Majhi, the Prime Minister posted :
"Congratulations to the people of Odisha!
It was indeed a travesty that my sisters and brothers of Odisha were denied the benefits of Ayushman Bharat by the previous Government. This scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates. It will particularly benefit the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आयुष्मान भारत प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजनेसाठी राष्ट्रीय आऱोग्य प्राधिकरण, भारत सरकार आणि ओदिशा सरकारचा आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण विभाग यांच्यात झालेल्या सामंजस्य कराराबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी केले ओदिशाच्या जनतेचे अभिनंदन
13 JAN 2025 8:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 13 जानेवारी 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आयुष्मान भारत प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजनेसाठी राष्ट्रीय आऱोग्य प्राधिकरण, भारत सरकार आणि ओदिशा सरकारचा आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण विभाग यांच्यात झालेल्या सामंजस्य कराराबद्दल ओदिशाच्या जनतेचे अभिनंदन केले आहे. ही योजना उच्च दर्जाच्या आऱोग्य सेवा विशेषत्वाने ओदिशातील नारी शक्ती आणि ज्येष्ठ नागरिकांना परवडण्याजोग्या दरात सुनिश्चित करेल, असे मोदी यांनी सांगितले आहे.
ओदिशाचे मुख्यमंत्री मोहन चरण माझी यांनी एक्सवर केलेल्या पोस्टला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधानांनी पोस्ट केलेः
"ओदिशाच्या जनतेचे अभिनंदन!
यापूर्वीच्या सरकारने आयुष्मान भारतचे लाभ ओदिशाच्या माझ्या बंधू आणि भगिनींना नाकारले ही एकप्रकारे थट्टा होती.या योजनेने उच्च दर्जाच्या आरोग्य सेवा परवडण्याजोग्या दरात सुनिश्चित होणार आहेत. तिचा विशेषत्वाने ओदिशाच्या नारी शक्ती आणि ज्येष्ठ नागरिकांना परवडण्याजोग्या दरात लाभ मिळेल."