Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana
13 JAN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Odisha for the MoU signing between the National Health Authority, Government of India, and the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha, for the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana. Shri Modi remarked that this scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates, particularly the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha.
Replying to a post on X by Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Mohan Charan Majhi, the Prime Minister posted :
"Congratulations to the people of Odisha!
It was indeed a travesty that my sisters and brothers of Odisha were denied the benefits of Ayushman Bharat by the previous Government. This scheme will ensure the highest-quality healthcare at affordable rates. It will particularly benefit the Nari Shakti and the elderly of Odisha."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આયુષ્માન ભારત પ્રધાનમંત્રી જન આરોગ્ય યોજના માટે ભારત સરકારના રાષ્ટ્રીય આરોગ્ય સત્તામંડળ અને ઓડિશા સરકારના આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ વિભાગ વચ્ચે થયેલા એમઓયુ માટે ઓડિશાના લોકોને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
13 JAN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આયુષ્માન ભારત પ્રધાનમંત્રી જન આરોગ્ય યોજના માટે ભારત સરકારના રાષ્ટ્રીય આરોગ્ય સત્તામંડળ અને ઓડિશા સરકારના આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ વિભાગ વચ્ચે થયેલા એમઓયુ માટે ઓડિશાના લોકોને અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે ખાસ કરીને ઓડિશાના નારી શક્તિ અને વૃદ્ધોને આ યોજના સસ્તા દરે ઉચ્ચતમ ગુણવત્તાવાળી આરોગ્યસંભાળ સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે.
ઓડિશાના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી મોહન ચરણ માંઝી દ્વારા X પર લખેલી પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યુ:
"ઓડિશાના લોકોને અભિનંદન!
તે ખરેખર એક કરુણતા હતી કે ઓડિશાના મારા ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને પાછલી સરકાર દ્વારા આયુષ્માન ભારતના લાભોથી વંચિત રાખવામાં આવ્યા હતા. આ યોજના સસ્તા દરે ઉચ્ચતમ ગુણવત્તાવાળી આરોગ્યસંભાળ સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે. તે ખાસ કરીને ઓડિશાની નારી શક્તિ અને વૃદ્ધોને લાભ આપશે."