Ministry of Defence
EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND FLAGS OFF ‘DARE SQUARE’ MOTORCYCLE EXPEDITION
The expedition is part of INS Ranvijay’s 37th anniversary celebrations
13 JAN 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vice Admiral Sameer Saxena, Chief of Staff, Headquarters, Eastern Naval Command flagged off a Motorcycle Expedition 'Dare Square' on 13 Jan 25 from Visakhapatnam to Ayodhya. The Flag Officer Commanding Eastern Fleet, R Adm Susheel Menon, was also present. During the flag off, the Chief of Staff exhorted the rally participants to adhere to all road safety measures and drive responsibly.
The rally is being conducted by INS Ranvijay in association with M/s Bajaj Pulsar. The rally will traverse through Odisha, Jharkhand, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh States and culminate at the Dogra Regimental Centre, Ayodhya.
The initiative which is being undertaken in celebration of the ship's 37th Anniversary, fosters strong affiliation with the Indian Army’s Dogra Regiment, reflecting the spirit of jointmanship.
The expedition also aims to act upon the Chief of the Naval Staff's message of 'Mental Health and Wellness', encouraging individuals to prioritise emotional well-being and resilience. The rally will showcase India's proud maritime heritage through awareness drives at schools and colleges, towards broadening the young minds. In addition to fostering a sense of adventure, emphasizing the values of teamwork and camaraderie, the rally reiterates the message of responsible driving with emphasis on Road Safety Awareness.
GYTQ.jpg)
XU7V.jpg)
XXLY.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
بحریہ کی مشرقی کمان نے‘ڈیر اسکوائر’ موٹر سائیکل مہم کا آغاز کیا
یہ مہم آئی این ایس رن وجے کی 37ویں سالگرہ کی تقریبات کا حصہ ہے
13 JAN 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
وائس ایڈمرل سمیر سکسینہ، چیف آف اسٹاف، ہیڈکوارٹرز مشرقی بحری کمان نے 13 جنوری 2025 کو وشاکھاپٹنم سے ایودھیا کے لیے موٹر سائیکل مہم ‘ڈیر اسکوائر’ کا آغاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ایسٹرن فلیٹ، رئیر ایڈمرل سشیل مینن بھی موجود تھے۔ فلیگ آف کے دوران، چیف آف اسٹاف نے ریلی کے شرکاء کو سڑک کی تمام حفاظت کے تدابیر پر عمل کرنے اور ذمہ داری کے ساتھ ڈرائیو کرنے کی تلقین کی۔
یہ ریلی آئی این ایس رن وجے کی جانب سے میسرز بجاج پلسر کے تعاون سے منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔ یہ ریلی اڈ یشہ، جھارکھنڈ، بہار، اتر پردیش ریاستوں سے گزرے گی اور اس کا اختتام ڈوگرا رجمنٹل سینٹر، ایودھیا میں ہوگا۔
یہ اقدام جہاز کی 37ویں سالگرہ کی تقریبات کے طور پر کیا جا رہا ہے اور بھارتی فوج کے ڈوگرا رجمنٹ کے ساتھ گہری وابستگی کو فروغ دیتا ہے، جو جوائنٹ مین شپ کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
یہ مہم نیول اسٹاف کے سربراہ کے پیغام ‘ذہنی صحت اور تندرستی’ پر بھی عمل کرے گی، افراد کو جذباتی بہبود اور لچک کو ترجیح دینے کی ترغیب دے گی۔ ریلی اسکولوں اور کالجوں میں آگاہی مہم کے ذریعے بھارت کے با وقاربحری وراثت کو نمایاں کرے گی تاکہ نوجوان ذہنوں کو وسعت دی جا سکے۔ اس کے علاوہ، مہم ٹیم ورک اور یگانگت کے اقدار کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے مہم جوئی کے جذبے کو فروغ دیتی ہے اور سڑک پرچلنے کے دوران حفاظتی اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہی فراہم کرنے کے پیغام کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔
GYTQ.jpg)
XU7V.jpg)
XXLY.jpg)