Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the unwavering courage of the Indian Army on Army Day
The Indian Army epitomises determination, professionalism and dedication: PM
Our government is committed to the welfare of the armed forces and their families: PM
15 JAN 2025 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi salutes the unwavering courage of the Indian Army on Army Day, today. Prime Minister, Shri Modi remarked that the Indian Army epitomises determination, professionalism and dedication. "Our government is committed to the welfare of the armed forces and their families. Over the years, we have introduced several reforms and focused on modernization", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Army Day, we salute the unwavering courage of the Indian Army, which stands as the sentinel of our nation’s security. We also remember the sacrifices made by the bravehearts who ensure the safety of crores of Indians every day."
"The Indian Army epitomises determination, professionalism and dedication. In addition to safeguarding our borders, our Army has made a mark in providing humanitarian help during natural disasters."
"Our government is committed to the welfare of the armed forces and their families. Over the years, we have introduced several reforms and focused on modernisation. This will continue in the times to come."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেনা দিৱসত ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ অদম্য সাহসক প্ৰণাম জনায়
ভাৰতীয় সেনা দৃঢ়তা, পেছাদাৰিত্ব আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰপ্ৰতীক: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ চৰকাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 JAN 2025 9:18AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সেনা দিৱসত ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ অদম্য সাহসক প্ৰণাম জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতীয় সেনা দৃঢ়তা, পেছাদাৰিত্ব আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতীক। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "আমাৰ চৰকাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। যোৱা কেইবছৰমানৰ পৰা আমি বহু সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰিছো আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছো।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে :
"আজি সেনা দিৱসত আমি ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ অদম্য সাহসক আমি প্ৰণাম জনাইছো, যিসকলেআমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰহৰী হিচাপে থিয় দিয়ে। আমি সেইসকল সাহসী জোৱানৰ ত্যাগকোমনত পেলাইছো, যি সদায়ে কোটি কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰে।"
"ভাৰতীয় সেনা দৃঢ়তা, পেছাদাৰিত্ব আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতীক। আমাৰ সীমান্তক পহৰা দিয়াৰ উপৰি প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত মানৱীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো আমাৰ সেনাই বিশেষ স্থান দখল কৰিছে।"
"আমাৰ চৰকাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। যোৱা কেইবছৰমানৰ পৰা আমি বহু সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰিছো আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছো। অনাগত সময়তো এই কাম অব্যাহত থাকিব।"