Prime Minister's Office
Delighted that our Indian StartUps are making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors :PM
Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps: PM
16 JAN 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on Indian StartUps making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors. "Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps!", Shri Modi stated.
Replying to MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted that our Indian StartUps are making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors."
#9YearsOfStartupIndia
"Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps!"
#9YearsOfStartupIndia

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
मुझे प्रसन्नता है कि हमारे भारतीय स्टार्टअप्स अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर, विशेषकर भविष्योन्मुखी क्षेत्रों में अपनी छाप छोड़ रहे हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
भारत की युवा शक्ति की ताकत और कौशल पर गर्व है, जिसने भारत को स्टार्टअप्स के लिए सबसे आकर्षक स्थानों में से एक बना दिया है: प्रधानमंत्री
16 JAN 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय स्टार्टअप्स द्वारा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर, खासकर भविष्योन्मुखी क्षेत्रों में छाप छोड़ने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "भारत की युवा शक्ति की ताकत और कौशल पर गर्व है, जिसने भारत को स्टार्टअप्स के लिए सबसे आकर्षक स्थानों में से एक बना दिया है!"
MyGovIndia को जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"मुझे खुशी है कि हमारे भारतीय स्टार्टअप्स अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर, विशेष रूप से भविष्योन्मुखी क्षेत्रों में, अपनी छाप छोड़ रहे हैं।"
#9YearsOfStartupIndia
"भारत की युवा शक्ति की ताकत और कौशल पर गर्व है, जिसने भारत को स्टार्टअप्स के लिए सबसे आकर्षक स्थानों में से एक बना दिया है!"
#9YearsOfStartupIndia