Prime Minister's Office
Delighted that our Indian StartUps are making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors :PM
Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps: PM
16 JAN 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on Indian StartUps making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors. "Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps!", Shri Modi stated.
Replying to MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted that our Indian StartUps are making an international imprint, especially in futuristic sectors."
#9YearsOfStartupIndia
"Proud of the strength and skills of India’s Yuva Shakti, which has made India among the most attractive places for StartUps!"
#9YearsOfStartupIndia

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
خوشی ہے کہ ہمارے ہندوستانی اسٹارٹ اپس بین الاقوامی سطح پر ، خاص طور پر مستقبل کے شعبوں میں اپنی شناخت قائم کررہے ہیں:وزیر اعظم
ہندوستان کی یووا شکتی کی طاقت اور مہارت پر فخر ہے ، جس نے ہندوستان کو اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے سب سے پرکشش مقامات میں شامل کیا ہے:وزیر اعظم
16 JAN 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستانی اسٹارٹ اپس کے بین الاقوامی سطح پر ، خاص طور پر مستقبل کے شعبوں میں اپنی شناخت کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا ‘‘ ہندوستان کی یووا شکتی کی طاقت اور مہارت پر فخر ہے ، جس نے ہندوستان کو اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے سب سے پرکشش مقامات میں شامل کیا ہے!۔’’
وزیر اعظم نے‘مائی گو انڈیا’ کو جواب دیتے ہوئےX پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘خوشی ہے کہ ہمارے ہندوستانی اسٹارٹ اپس بین الاقوامی سطح پر ، خاص طور پر مستقبل کے شعبوں میں ، اپنی شناخت بنا رہے ہیں ۔’’
#9YearsOfStartupIndia
‘‘ہندوستان کی یووا شکتی کی طاقت اور مہارت پر فخر ہے ، جس نے ہندوستان کو اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے سب سے پرکشش مقامات میں شامل کیا ہے!’’
#9YearsOfStartupIndia