Prime Minister's Office
Over the past nine years, the transformative program of StartupIndia has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps: PM
Government has left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps: PM
This success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready: PM
16 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi marks the Nine Years Of StartupIndia program, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that over the past nine years, this transformative program has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps."As far as the Government is concerned, we have left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps", Shri Modi reiterated. Prime Minister Shri Modi emphasized that this success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready. "I compliment every youngster in the StartUp world and urge more youngsters to pursue this. It’s my assurance you won’t be disappointed!", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, we mark #9YearsOfStartupIndia, a landmark initiative that has redefined innovation, entrepreneurship and growth. This is a programme very close to my heart, as it has emerged as a powerful way of furthering youth empowerment. Over the past nine years, this transformative program has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps."
"As far as the Government is concerned, we have left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps. Our policies have focused on ‘Ease of Doing Business’ greater access to resources and, most importantly, supporting them at every juncture. We are actively promoting innovation and incubation centres so that our youngsters become risk-takers. I have personally been regularly interacting with upcoming StartUps."
"This success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready. As we mark this journey, we reaffirm our commitment to continue fostering an entrepreneurial ecosystem that uplifts every dream and contributes to Aatmanirbhar Bharat. I compliment every youngster in the StartUp world and urge more youngsters to pursue this. It’s my assurance you won’t be disappointed!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पिछले नौ वर्षों में स्टार्टअप इंडिया की परिवर्तनकारी योजना ने अनगिनत युवाओं को सशक्त बनाया है, उनके अभिनव विचारों को सफल स्टार्टअप में बदला है: प्रधानमंत्री
सरकार ने स्टार्टअप संस्कृति को प्रोत्साहित करने में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ी है: प्रधानमंत्री
स्टार्टअप इंडिया की यह सफलता दर्शाती है कि आज का भारत गतिशील, विश्वास से भरा और भविष्य के लिए तैयार है: प्रधानमंत्री
16 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज स्टार्टअप इंडिया के नौ वर्ष पूरे होने पर इसकी सफलता को रेखांकित किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पिछले नौ वर्षों में इस परिवर्तनकारी योजना ने अनगिनत युवाओं को सशक्त बनाया है और उनके अभिनव विचारों को सफल स्टार्टअप में बदल दिया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने दोहराया-जहां तक ​​सरकार का सवाल है, हमने स्टार्टअप संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ी है।"। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि स्टार्टअप इंडिया की सफलता दर्शाती है कि आज का भारत गतिशील, विश्वास से भरा और भविष्य के लिए तैयार है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "मैं स्टार्टअप जगत के हर युवा को बधाई देता हूं और अधिक से अधिक युवाओं को इसे अपनाने का आग्रह करता हूं। मैं आश्वस्‍त कराता हूं कि आप निराश नहीं होंगे!"
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर अपने पोस्ट में कहा कि-
"आज, हम #9YearsOfStartupIndia मना रहे हैं, जो एक अहम पहल है जिसने नवाचार, उद्यमशीलता और विकास को पुनर्परिभाषित किया है। यह कार्यक्रम है मेरे दिल के बहुत करीब है, क्योंकि यह युवा सशक्तिकरण का शक्तिशाली उपाय बनकर उभरा है। पिछले नौ वर्षों में इस परिवर्तनकारी योजना ने अनगिनत युवाओं को सशक्त बनाया है और उनके अभिनव विचारों को सफल स्टार्टअप में बदल दिया है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि "जहां तक ​​सरकार का सवाल है, हमने स्टार्टअप संस्कृति को प्रोत्साहित करने में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ी है। हमारी नीतियों ने कारोबारी सुगमता, संसाधनों की बेहतर पहुंच और सबसे महत्वपूर्ण कि हर अवसर पर स्‍टार्टअप उद्यमियों की सहायता पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया है। हम सक्रियता से नवाचार और उद्भवन केंद्रों को बढ़ावा दे रहे हैं ताकि हमारे युवा कार्य में जोखिम उठाने वाले बनें। मैं व्यक्तिगत तौर पर उभरते स्टार्टअप के साथ नियमित रूप से बातचीत करता रहा हूं।"
"स्टार्टअपइंडिया की यह सफलता दर्शाती है कि आज का भारत गतिशील, विश्वास से भरा और भविष्य के लिए तैयार है। इसकी यात्रा के इस पड़ाव पर हम उद्यमशीलता पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को बढ़ावा देने की प्रतिबद्धता की पुन: पुष्टि करते हैं जो हर स्‍वप्‍न को पंख देकर आत्मनिर्भर भारत में योगदान दे रहा है। मैं स्टार्टअप की दुनिया के हर युवा को बधाई देता हूं और अधिक से अधिक युवाओं से इसे आगे बढ़ाने का आह्वान करता हूं। मैं आश्‍वस्‍त कराता हूं कि आप निराश नहीं होंगे!"