Prime Minister's Office
Over the past nine years, the transformative program of StartupIndia has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps: PM
Government has left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps: PM
This success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready: PM
16 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi marks the Nine Years Of StartupIndia program, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that over the past nine years, this transformative program has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps."As far as the Government is concerned, we have left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps", Shri Modi reiterated. Prime Minister Shri Modi emphasized that this success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready. "I compliment every youngster in the StartUp world and urge more youngsters to pursue this. It’s my assurance you won’t be disappointed!", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, we mark #9YearsOfStartupIndia, a landmark initiative that has redefined innovation, entrepreneurship and growth. This is a programme very close to my heart, as it has emerged as a powerful way of furthering youth empowerment. Over the past nine years, this transformative program has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps."
"As far as the Government is concerned, we have left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps. Our policies have focused on ‘Ease of Doing Business’ greater access to resources and, most importantly, supporting them at every juncture. We are actively promoting innovation and incubation centres so that our youngsters become risk-takers. I have personally been regularly interacting with upcoming StartUps."
"This success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready. As we mark this journey, we reaffirm our commitment to continue fostering an entrepreneurial ecosystem that uplifts every dream and contributes to Aatmanirbhar Bharat. I compliment every youngster in the StartUp world and urge more youngsters to pursue this. It’s my assurance you won’t be disappointed!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
છેલ્લા નવ વર્ષોમાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપઇન્ડિયાના પરિવર્તનશીલ કાર્યક્રમે અસંખ્ય યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે, તેમના નવીન વિચારોને સફળ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સમાં ફેરવ્યા છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
સરકારે સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સની સંસ્કૃતિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવામાં કોઈ કસર છોડી નથી: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
સ્ટાર્ટઅપઇન્ડિયાની આ સફળતા દર્શાવે છે કે આજનું ભારત ગતિશીલ, આત્મવિશ્વાસપૂર્ણ અને ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
16 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇન્ડિયા કાર્યક્રમના નવ વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરી રહ્યા છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે છેલ્લા નવ વર્ષોમાં આ પરિવર્તનશીલ કાર્યક્રમે અસંખ્ય યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે, તેમના નવીન વિચારોને સફળ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સમાં ફેરવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો કે, "જ્યાં સુધી સરકારનો સવાલ છે, અમે સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સની સંસ્કૃતિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવામાં કોઈ કસર છોડી નથી." પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદીએ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું કે સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇન્ડિયાની આ સફળતા દર્શાવે છે કે આજનું ભારત ગતિશીલ, આત્મવિશ્વાસુ અને ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું, "હું સ્ટાર્ટઅપ વિશ્વના દરેક યુવાનને અભિનંદન આપું છું અને વધુ યુવાનોને આને અનુસરવા માટે આગ્રહ કરું છું. મને ખાતરી છે કે તમે નિરાશ થશો નહીં!"
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આજે, આપણે #9YearsOfStartupIndia ની ઉજવણી કરી રહ્યા છીએ, જે એક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ પહેલ છે જેણે નવીનતા, ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા અને વિકાસને ફરીથી વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરી છે. આ કાર્યક્રમ મારા હૃદયની ખૂબ નજીક છે, કારણ કે તે યુવા સશક્તિકરણને આગળ વધારવાના એક શક્તિશાળી માર્ગ તરીકે ઉભરી આવ્યો છે. છેલ્લા નવ વર્ષોમાં, આ પરિવર્તનશીલ કાર્યક્રમે અસંખ્ય યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે, તેમના નવીન વિચારોને સફળ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સમાં ફેરવ્યા છે."
"જ્યાં સુધી સરકારનો સવાલ છે, તો અમે સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સની સંસ્કૃતિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવામાં કોઈ કસર છોડી નથી. અમારી નીતિઓ 'વ્યવસાય કરવાની સરળતા' પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે જેથી સંસાધનોની વધુ સારી પહોંચ મળે અને સૌથી અગત્યનું, દરેક તબક્કે તેમને સમર્થન મળે. અમે નવીનતા અને ઇન્ક્યુબેશન કેન્દ્રોને સક્રિયપણે પ્રોત્સાહન આપી રહ્યા છીએ જેથી આપણા યુવાનો જોખમ લેનારા બને. હું વ્યક્તિગત રીતે ઉભરતા સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ સાથે નિયમિતપણે વાતચીત કરતો રહું છું."
"સ્ટાર્ટઅપઇન્ડિયાની આ સફળતા દર્શાવે છે કે આજનું ભારત ગતિશીલ, આત્મવિશ્વાસુ અને ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર છે. આ યાત્રાને ચિહ્નિત કરતી વખતે, અમે એક ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ઇકોસિસ્ટમને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટ કરીએ છીએ જે દરેક સ્વપ્નને ઉન્નત કરે છે અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતમાં યોગદાન આપે છે. હું સ્ટાર્ટઅપ વિશ્વના દરેક યુવાનોને અભિનંદન આપું છું અને વધુ યુવાનોને આને અનુસરવાનો આગ્રહ કરું છું. મને ખાતરી છે કે તમે નિરાશ થશો નહીં!"