Prime Minister's Office
Over the past nine years, the transformative program of StartupIndia has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps: PM
Government has left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps: PM
This success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready: PM
16 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi marks the Nine Years Of StartupIndia program, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that over the past nine years, this transformative program has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps."As far as the Government is concerned, we have left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps", Shri Modi reiterated. Prime Minister Shri Modi emphasized that this success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready. "I compliment every youngster in the StartUp world and urge more youngsters to pursue this. It’s my assurance you won’t be disappointed!", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, we mark #9YearsOfStartupIndia, a landmark initiative that has redefined innovation, entrepreneurship and growth. This is a programme very close to my heart, as it has emerged as a powerful way of furthering youth empowerment. Over the past nine years, this transformative program has empowered countless youngsters, turning their innovative ideas into successful StartUps."
"As far as the Government is concerned, we have left no stone unturned to encourage a culture of StartUps. Our policies have focused on ‘Ease of Doing Business’ greater access to resources and, most importantly, supporting them at every juncture. We are actively promoting innovation and incubation centres so that our youngsters become risk-takers. I have personally been regularly interacting with upcoming StartUps."
"This success of StartUpIndia reflects that today’s India is dynamic, confident and future-ready. As we mark this journey, we reaffirm our commitment to continue fostering an entrepreneurial ecosystem that uplifts every dream and contributes to Aatmanirbhar Bharat. I compliment every youngster in the StartUp world and urge more youngsters to pursue this. It’s my assurance you won’t be disappointed!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گزشتہ نو سالوں کے دوران، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کے انقلابی پروگرام نے لاتعداد نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنایا ہےاور ان کے اختراعی خیالات کو کامیاب اسٹارٹ اپس میں تبدیل کیا ہے: وزیر اعظم
حکومت نے اسٹارٹ اپس کے کلچر کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی ہے: وزیراعظم
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کی یہ کامیابی اس بات کی عکاسی کرتی ہے کہ آج کا ہندوستان متحرک، پراعتماد اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہے: وزیر اعظم
16 JAN 2025 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی آج اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا پروگرام کے نو سال مکمل کر رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے تبصرہ کیا کہ پچھلے نو سالوں میں، اس تبدیلی کے پروگرام نے لاتعداد نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنایا ہے، اور ان کے اختراعی خیالات کو کامیاب اسٹارٹ اپس میں تبدیل کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اعادہ کیا کہ ’’جہاں تک حکومت کا تعلق ہے، ہم نے اسٹارٹ اپس کے کلچر کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی ہے‘‘۔وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے زور دے کر کہا کہ اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کی یہ کامیابی اس بات کی عکاسی کرتی ہے کہ آج کا ہندوستان متحرک، پراعتماد اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا’’میں اسٹارٹ اپ کی دنیا کے ہر نوجوان کی تعریف کرتا ہوں اور مزید نوجوانوں سے اس کی پیروی کرنے کی اپیل کرتا ہوں۔ یہ میری یقین دہانی ہے کہ آپ مایوس نہیں ہوں گے!‘‘ ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’آج، ہم اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کے 9 سال کی تکمیل کو منا رہے ہیں ، ایک تاریخی پہل جس نے اختراع ، صنعت کاری اور ترقی کی نئی تعریف کی ہے۔ یہ پروگرام میرے دل کے بہت قریب ہے، کیونکہ یہ نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کو آگے بڑھانے کے ایک طاقتور طریقے کے طور پر ابھرا ہے۔ پچھلے نو سالوں میں، اس انقلابی پروگرام نے لاتعداد نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنایا ہے اور ان کے اختراعی آئیڈیاز کو کامیاب اسٹارٹ اپس میں تبدیل کیا ہے۔‘‘
’’جہاں تک حکومت کا تعلق ہے، ہم نے اسٹارٹ اپس کے کلچر کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی ہے۔ ہماری پالیسیوں نے کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی ،وسائل تک زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی اور سب سے اہم بات، ہر موڑ پر ان کی حمایت پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے۔ ہم اختراع اور انکیوبیشن مراکز کو فعال طور پر فروغ دے رہے ہیں تاکہ ہمارے نوجوان خطرہ مول لینے والے بن جائیں۔ میں ذاتی طور پر آنے والے اسٹارٹ اپ کے ساتھ باضابطہ بات چیت کرتا رہا ہوں۔‘‘
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کی یہ کامیابی اس بات کی عکاسی کرتی ہے کہ آج کا ہندوستان متحرک، پراعتماد اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہے۔ جب ہم اس سفر کو منا رہے ہیں ، ہم ایک کاروباری ماحولیاتی نظام کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہیں جو ہر خواب کو بلند کرتا ہے اور آتم نربھر بھارت میں اپنا حصہ ڈالتا ہے۔ میں اسٹارٹ اپ کی دنیا میں ہر نوجوان کی تعریف کرتا ہوں۔ اور زیادہ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ اس کی پیروی کریں ۔ یہ میری یقین دہانی ہے کہ آپ مایوس نہیں ہوں گے!‘‘