Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Lakshadweep on January 17-19, 2025
Vice-President to Attend Public Function, Inaugurate Public Projects and Interact with SHG Members and Beneficiaries on his Maiden Visit to Lakshadweep
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will embark on a three-day visit to Lakshadweep from January 17 to 19, 2025. This will be his maiden visit to the Union Territory since assuming office.
During his visit, Shri Dhankhar is scheduled to attend a public function and inaugurate various public projects on January 17, 2025. Furthermore, he will interact with members of Self-Help Groups (SHGs) and beneficiaries on January 19, 2025.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 17-19 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ લક્ષદ્વીપની મુલાકાત લેશે
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ લક્ષદ્વીપની તેમની પ્રથમ મુલાકાત દરમિયાન જાહેર સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપશે, જાહેર પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે અને સ્વ-સહાય જૂથના સભ્યો અને લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ, શ્રી જગદીપ ધનખર, 17 થી 19 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025 એમ લક્ષદ્વીપની ત્રણ દિવસની મુલાકાતે રવાના થશે. પદ સંભાળ્યા પછી આ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશની તેમની પ્રથમ મુલાકાત હશે.
તેમની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, શ્રી ધનખર 17 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ એક જાહેર સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપવાના છે અને વિવિધ જાહેર પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરવાના છે. વધુમાં, તેઓ 19 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ સ્વ-સહાય જૂથો (SHG)ના સભ્યો અને લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે.