Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Lakshadweep on January 17-19, 2025
Vice-President to Attend Public Function, Inaugurate Public Projects and Interact with SHG Members and Beneficiaries on his Maiden Visit to Lakshadweep
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will embark on a three-day visit to Lakshadweep from January 17 to 19, 2025. This will be his maiden visit to the Union Territory since assuming office.
During his visit, Shri Dhankhar is scheduled to attend a public function and inaugurate various public projects on January 17, 2025. Furthermore, he will interact with members of Self-Help Groups (SHGs) and beneficiaries on January 19, 2025.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 17 से 19 जनवरी, 2025 तक लक्षद्वीप का दौरा करेंगे
लक्षद्वीप के अपने पहले दौरे पर उपराष्ट्रपति सार्वजनिक समारोह में भाग लेंगे, सार्वजनिक परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे और स्वयं सहायता समूह के सदस्यों और लाभार्थियों से वार्तालाप करेंगे
16 JAN 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 17 से 19 जनवरी, 2025 तक लक्षद्वीप की तीन दिवसीय यात्रा पर जाएंगे। पदभार ग्रहण करने के बाद श्री धनखड़ की केंद्र शासित प्रदेश लक्षद्वीप की यह पहली यात्रा होगी।
श्री धनखड़ 17 जनवरी, 2025 को एक सार्वजनिक समारोह में भाग लेंगे और विभिन्न सार्वजनिक परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे। उपराष्ट्रपति 19 जनवरी, 2025 को स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) के सदस्यों और लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे।