Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 65 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme on 18th January
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Nearly 2.25 crore property cards prepared
16 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 65 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 50000 villages in more than 230 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 18th January at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households owning houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest drone technology for surveying.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.17 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, nearly 2.25 crore property cards have been prepared for over 1.53 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Puducherry, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
स्वामित्व योजनेंतर्गत मालमत्ताधारकांना 65 लाखांहून अधिक प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड पंतप्रधान 18 जानेवारी रोजी करणार वितरित
92% लक्ष्यित गावांमध्ये ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण आधीच पूर्ण झाले आहे
जवळपास 2.25 कोटी प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड तयार
16 JAN 2025 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 16 जानेवारी 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 18 जानेवारी रोजी दुपारी 12:30 वाजता दूरदृश्य प्रणालीद्वारे 10 राज्ये आणि 2 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमधील 230 हून अधिक जिल्ह्यांमधील 50000 हून अधिक गावांमधील मालमत्ता मालकांना स्वामित्व योजनेंतर्गत 65 लाखांहून अधिक प्रॉपर्टी कार्डचे वितरण करणार आहेत.
अद्ययावत ड्रोन तंत्रज्ञानाच्या माध्यमातून सर्वेक्षण करून खेड्यातील वस्ती करण्यायोग्य भागात घरे असलेल्या कुटुंबांना रेकॉर्ड ऑफ राईटस देऊन ग्रामीण भारताची आणखी आर्थिक प्रगती व्हावी या दृष्टीकोनातून पंतप्रधानांनी स्वामित्व योजना सुरू केली.
मालमत्तेचे मुद्रीकरण सुलभ करण्यासाठी आणि बँक कर्जाद्वारे संस्थात्मक पत सुधारण्यासाठी, मालमत्तेशी संबंधित तंटे कमी करणे; ग्रामीण भागात मालमत्ता आणि मालमत्ता कराचे अधिक योग्य मूल्यांकन करणे आणि सर्वसमावेशक ग्राम-स्तरीय नियोजन यासाठी ही योजना मदत करते.
3.17 लाखांहून अधिक गावांमध्ये ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूर्ण झाले आहे. त्यात लक्ष्यित गावांपैकी 92% गावांचा समावेश आहे. आतापर्यंत 1.53 लाख गावांसाठी जवळपास 2.25 कोटी प्रॉपर्टी कार्ड तयार करण्यात आली आहेत.
पुद्दुचेरी, अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेटे, त्रिपुरा, गोवा, उत्तराखंड आणि हरयाणामध्ये ही योजना पूर्ण झाली आहे. मध्य प्रदेश, उत्तर प्रदेश आणि छत्तीसगड या राज्यांमध्ये तसेच अनेक केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूर्ण झाले आहे.