Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 65 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme on 18th January
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Nearly 2.25 crore property cards prepared
16 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 65 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 50000 villages in more than 230 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 18th January at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households owning houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest drone technology for surveying.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.17 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, nearly 2.25 crore property cards have been prepared for over 1.53 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Puducherry, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୮ ରେ ସ୍ୱାମିତ୍ଵ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ମାଲିକଙ୍କୁ ୬୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଟାର୍ଗେଟ୍ ରହିଥିବା ୯୨% ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ସର୍ଭେ ଶେଷ ହୋଇଛି
ପ୍ରାୟ ୨.୨୫ କୋଟି ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି କାର୍ଡ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ
16 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୮ ତାରିଖ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨.୩୦ ରେ ୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ୨ ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ୨୩୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ୫୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାମର ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ମାଲିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାମିତ୍ଵ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ୬୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ।
ସର୍ବେକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗାଁର ଜନବସତି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଘର ଥିବା ପରିବାରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ 'ରେକର୍ଡ ଅଫ୍ ରାଇଟ୍ସ' ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଭାରତର ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱାମିତ୍ଵ ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପତ୍ତିର ମୁଦ୍ରାକରଣ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଋଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ ଋଣକୁ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିବାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ। ଏହା ସହିତ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବିବାଦ ହ୍ରାସ; ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ଟିକସର ଉନ୍ନତ ଆକଳନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଗ୍ରାମସ୍ତରୀୟ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ।
୩.୧୭ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗାଁରେ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ସର୍ଭେ ଶେଷ ହୋଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ୯୨% ଟାର୍ଗେଟ ରହିଥିବା ଗାଁକୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧.୫୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗାଁ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨.୨୫ କୋଟି ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି କାର୍ଡ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ଗୋଆ, ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ ହରିୟାଣାରେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରୂପେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହୋଇଛି। ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ଓ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅନେକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ସର୍ଭେ ଶେଷ ହୋଇଛି।