Prime Minister's Office
PM to distribute over 65 lakh property cards to property owners under SVAMITVA Scheme on 18th January
Drone survey already completed in 92% of targeted villages
Nearly 2.25 crore property cards prepared
16 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute over 65 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 50000 villages in more than 230 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories on 18th January at around 12:30 PM through video conferencing.
SVAMITVA scheme was launched by Prime Minister with a vision to enhance the economic progress of rural India by providing ‘Record of Rights’ to households owning houses in inhabited areas in villages through the latest drone technology for surveying.
The scheme also helps facilitate monetization of properties and enabling institutional credit through bank loans; reducing property-related disputes; facilitating better assessment of properties and property tax in rural areas and enabling comprehensive village-level planning.
Drone survey has been completed in over 3.17 lakh villages, which covers 92% of the targeted villages. So far, nearly 2.25 crore property cards have been prepared for over 1.53 lakh villages.
The scheme has reached full saturation in Puducherry, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Tripura, Goa, Uttarakhand and Haryana. Drone survey has been completed in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh and also in several Union Territories.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சொத்து உரிமையாளர்களுக்கு 65 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான சொத்து அட்டைகளை பிரதமர் ஜனவரி 18 அன்று வழங்குகிறார்
இலக்கு கிராமங்களில் 92% ட்ரோன் கணக்கெடுப்பு ஏற்கனவே முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
2.25 கோடி சொத்து அட்டைகள் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
16 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 65 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான சொத்து அட்டைகளை 10 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் 2 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ள 230 மாவட்டங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 50,000-க்கும் அதிகமான கிராமங்களில் உள்ள சொத்து உரிமையாளர்களுக்கு ஜனவரி 18 அன்று பிற்பகல் 12:30 மணியளவில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் வழங்குகிறார்.
அண்மைக்கால ட்ரோன் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் மூலம் கிராமங்களில் கணக்கெடுப்பு செய்து வீடுகள் வைத்திருக்கும் குடும்பங்களுக்கு 'உரிமைகளின் பதிவு' வழங்குவதன் மூலம் கிராமப்புற இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார முன்னேற்றத்தை மேம்படுத்தும் தொலைநோக்குடன் ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டம் பிரதமரால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
சொத்துகளை பணமாக்குவதற்கும், வங்கிக் கடன்கள் பெற்று அதன் மூலம் நிதிநிறுவனக் கடனை அடைப்பதற்கும், சொத்து தொடர்பான தகராறுகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கும், கிராமப்புறங்களில் சொத்துகள் மற்றும் சொத்து வரியை சிறந்த முறையில் மதிப்பீடு செய்வதற்கும் கிராம அளவில் விரிவான திட்டமிடலை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கும் இந்தத் திட்டம் உதவுகிறது.
3.17 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான கிராமங்களில் ட்ரோன் கணக்கெடுப்பு முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது இலக்கு கிராமங்களில் 92 சதவீதமாகும். இதுவரை, 1.53 லட்சம் கிராமங்களுக்கு, 2.25 கோடி சொத்து அட்டைகள் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
புதுச்சேரி, அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் தீவுகள், திரிபுரா, கோவா, உத்தராகண்ட், ஹரியானா ஆகியவற்றில் இந்தத் திட்டம் முழு வளர்ச்சியை எட்டியுள்ளது. மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், சத்தீஸ்கர் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களிலும், பல யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் ட்ரோன் கணக்கெடுப்பு முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.