Prime Minister's Office
India's first private satellite constellation by PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth: PM
17 JAN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remarked that India's first private satellite constellation by PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth. Shri Modi stated that it highlights the expanding capabilities of our private sector in the space industry.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India's first private satellite constellation by @PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth and highlights the expanding capabilities of our private sector in the space industry."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিক্সেলস্পেস-এর প্রথম বেসরকারি স্যাটেলাইট কনস্টেলেশন ভারতীয় তরুণদের অসাধারণ প্রতিভার পরিচায়ক : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
17 JAN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ই জানুয়ারী, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, ভারতের প্রথম বেসরকারি স্যাটেলাইট কনস্টেলেশন গড়ে তুলে পিক্সেল স্পেস আমাদের দেশের তরুণদের অসাধারণ প্রতিভার পরিচয় দিয়েছে। তিনি আরও উল্লেখ করেছেন, এটি ভারতের মহাকাশ শিল্পে বেসরকারি খাতের ক্রমবর্ধমান সক্ষমতার প্রতিফলন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী X-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“@PixxelSpace-এর ভারতের প্রথম বেসরকারি স্যাটেলাইট কনস্টেলেশন আমাদের তরুণদের অসাধারণ প্রতিভার নিদর্শন এবং মহাকাশ শিল্পে বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্রের ক্রমবর্ধমান সক্ষমতার প্রতিফলন।”