Prime Minister's Office
India's first private satellite constellation by PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth: PM
17 JAN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remarked that India's first private satellite constellation by PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth. Shri Modi stated that it highlights the expanding capabilities of our private sector in the space industry.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"India's first private satellite constellation by @PixxelSpace showcases the exceptional talent of India's youth and highlights the expanding capabilities of our private sector in the space industry."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పిక్సెల్ స్పేస్ తో భారత తొలి ప్రైవేటు ఉపగ్రహ వ్యవస్థ దేశ యువత అసాధారణ ప్రతిభకు నిదర్శనం: ప్రధానమంత్రి
17 JAN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
పిక్సెల్ స్పేస్ ద్వారా భారత తొలి ప్రైవేటు ఉపగ్రహ వ్యవస్థ దేశ యువత అసాధారణ ప్రజ్ఞా పాటవాలకు నిదర్శనమని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ వ్యాఖ్యానించారు. అంతరిక్ష పరిశ్రమలో మన ప్రైవేటు రంగ సామర్థ్యంలో అభివృద్ధిని ఇది చాటుతోందని శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘@PixxelSpace ద్వారా భారత తొలి ఉపగ్రహ వ్యవస్థ దేశ యువత అసాధారణ ప్రతిభకు నిదర్శనం. అంతరిక్ష పరిశ్రమలో మన ప్రైవేటు రంగ సామర్థ్యంలో వృద్ధిని ఇది చాటుతోంది’’.