Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Exhibition organised by various Union Ministries and Departments at Mahakumbh Nagar to provide information about the Achievements, Plans, Policies and Public Welfare Programmes of the Government of India
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
An exhibition has been put up by various Union Ministries/Departments on the Triveni Road of Mahakumbh, in Prayagraj. In this exhibition area, the M/o Information and Broadcasting, Government of India has set up a digital exhibition pandal to provide information about the achievements, plans, policies and public welfare programmes of the Government of India to the general public public. Pavilions of the National Disaster Management Authority, Pradhan Mantri Internship Scheme, along with the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and the Publication Department have also been set up.
In the digital exhibition of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, information on various public welfare schemes is being displayed through anamorphic wall, LED TV screen, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
In the digital exhibition of Pradhan Mantri Internship scheme, the process of obtaining Pradhan Mantri Internship in various companies, undertakings is being explained to the public. In the National Disaster Management Authority’s exhibition measures to prevent floods, fires, earthquakes, cold weather, forest fires and other natural and man-made disasters are being told and displayed through digital means.
Books based on important subjects and the lives of great men are available on the stall of the Publications Department of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
Millets products and vegetable seeds are also available, for the visitors, at the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
Thousands of people coming to Mahakumbh are observing these and other stalls. The audience is appreciating the information being given through the pictures, movies displayed in these exhibitions and is describing the digital exhibition as informative and educational.
These exhibitions organised at Mahakumbh Nagar, Triveni Marg Exhibition Complex will be open free of charge for public viewing till February 26, 2025.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ବିଭାଗ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ନଗରରେ କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା, ଯୋଜନା, ନୀତି ଓ ଜନକଲ୍ୟାଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସଂପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ମହାକୁମ୍ଭର ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ରୋଡ୍ ରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଛି। ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଏକ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ମଣ୍ଡପ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛି। ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା, ଯୋଜନା, ନୀତି ଓ ଜନକଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସଂପର୍କରେ ସାଧାରଣ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏହି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ମଣ୍ଡପ। ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଇଣ୍ଟର୍ନସିପ୍ ଯୋଜନା, କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକାଶନ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମଣ୍ଡପ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ଏନାମର୍ଫିକ କାନ୍ଥ, ଏଲଇଡି ଟିଭି ସ୍କ୍ରିନ, ଏଲଇଡି କାନ୍ଥ ଓ ହୋଲୋଗ୍ରାଫିକ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଜରିଆରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜନକଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି।
ଏହି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଇଣ୍ଟର୍ନସିପ୍ ଯୋଜନା, ବିଭିନ୍ନ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗରେ କେମିତି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଏହି ଇଣ୍ଟର୍ନସିପ୍ ପାଇବେ, ସେ ସଂପର୍କରେ ସାଧାରଣ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ବନ୍ୟା, ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ, ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ, ପ୍ରବଳ ଶୀତ, ଜଙ୍ଗଲୀ ନିଆଁ ପରି ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଓ ମଣିଷକୃତ୍ୟ ବିପତ୍ତିକୁ ରୋକିବାକୁ କଣ ସବୁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଉଛି। ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି।
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପ୍ରକାଶନ ବିଭାଗର ଷ୍ଟଲରେ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଛି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଲେଖା ଯାଇଥିବା ବହି ଓ ମହାପୁରୁଷଙ୍କ ଜୀବନୀ ଉପରେ ଲେଖା ଯାଇଥିବା ପୁସ୍ତକ ।
କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଷ୍ଟଲରେ ମିଳୁଛି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର ମାଣ୍ଡିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଓ ପନିପରିବା ବିହନ।
ମହାକୁମ୍ଭକୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ହଜାର ହଜାର ଲୋକ ଏହି ସବୁ ଜିନିଷ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ଷ୍ଟଲ ବୁଲି ଦେଖୁଛନ୍ତି। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର ଚିତ୍ର, ଫିଲ୍ମ ଜରିଆରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଯେଉଁ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି, ତାକୁ ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସେମାନେ କହୁଛନ୍ତି, ଏହି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ବହୁତ ସୂଚନା ଦେଉଛି ଓ ଏହା ଶିକ୍ଷଣୀୟ ମଧ୍ୟ।
ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ନଗର ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ମାର୍ଗର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ କଂପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଲୋକେ ମାଗଣାରେ ଦେଖିପାରିବେ। ଏହା ୨୬ ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରି ୨୦୨୫ ଯାଏ ଖୋଲା ରହିବ।