Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Exhibition organised by various Union Ministries and Departments at Mahakumbh Nagar to provide information about the Achievements, Plans, Policies and Public Welfare Programmes of the Government of India
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
An exhibition has been put up by various Union Ministries/Departments on the Triveni Road of Mahakumbh, in Prayagraj. In this exhibition area, the M/o Information and Broadcasting, Government of India has set up a digital exhibition pandal to provide information about the achievements, plans, policies and public welfare programmes of the Government of India to the general public public. Pavilions of the National Disaster Management Authority, Pradhan Mantri Internship Scheme, along with the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and the Publication Department have also been set up.
In the digital exhibition of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, information on various public welfare schemes is being displayed through anamorphic wall, LED TV screen, LED wall, holographic cylinder.
In the digital exhibition of Pradhan Mantri Internship scheme, the process of obtaining Pradhan Mantri Internship in various companies, undertakings is being explained to the public. In the National Disaster Management Authority’s exhibition measures to prevent floods, fires, earthquakes, cold weather, forest fires and other natural and man-made disasters are being told and displayed through digital means.
Books based on important subjects and the lives of great men are available on the stall of the Publications Department of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
Millets products and vegetable seeds are also available, for the visitors, at the stalls of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
Thousands of people coming to Mahakumbh are observing these and other stalls. The audience is appreciating the information being given through the pictures, movies displayed in these exhibitions and is describing the digital exhibition as informative and educational.
These exhibitions organised at Mahakumbh Nagar, Triveni Marg Exhibition Complex will be open free of charge for public viewing till February 26, 2025.

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
ભારત સરકારની સિદ્ધિઓ, યોજનાઓ, નીતિઓ અને લોક કલ્યાણ કાર્યક્રમોની માહિતી પ્રદાન કરવા માટે મહાકુંભ નગર ખાતે વિવિધ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો અને વિભાગો દ્વારા પ્રદર્શનનું આયોજન
17 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
વિવિધ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો દ્વારા પ્રયાગરાજમાં મહાકુંભનાં ત્રિવેણી માર્ગ પર એક પ્રદર્શન યોજવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ એક્ઝિબિશન એરિયામાં ભારત સરકારના માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા ભારત સરકારની ઉપલબ્ધિઓ, યોજનાઓ, નીતિઓ અને જનકલ્યાણના કાર્યક્રમોની માહિતી સામાન્ય જનતાને મળી રહે તે માટે ડિજિટલ એક્ઝિબિશન પંડાલની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવી છે. નેશનલ ડિઝાસ્ટર મેનેજમેન્ટ ઓથોરિટી, પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇન્ટર્નશિપ સ્કીમનાં પેવેલિયન, કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય અને પ્રકાશન વિભાગના સ્ટોલ પણ ઉભા કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલયના ડિજિટલ પ્રદર્શનમાં એનામોર્ફિક વોલ, એલઇડી ટીવી સ્ક્રીન, એલઇડી વોલ, હોલોગ્રાફિક સિલિન્ડર દ્વારા વિવિધ લોકકલ્યાણકારી યોજનાઓની માહિતી પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવી રહી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇન્ટર્નશિપ સ્કીમનાં ડિજિટલ એક્ઝિબિશનમાં વિવિધ કંપનીઓ, ઉપક્રમોમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇન્ટર્નશિપ મેળવવાની પ્રક્રિયા જાહેર જનતાને સમજાવવામાં આવી રહી છે. નેશનલ ડિઝાસ્ટર મેનેજમેન્ટ ઓથોરિટીના પૂરને રોકવા માટેના પ્રદર્શન પગલાંમાં, આગ, ભૂકંપ, ઠંડા હવામાન, જંગલમાં લાગેલી આગ અને અન્ય કુદરતી અને માનવસર્જિત આપત્તિઓ ડિજિટલ માધ્યમો દ્વારા જણાવવામાં આવી રહી છે અને પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવી રહી છે.
માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલયના પ્રકાશન વિભાગના સ્ટોલ પર મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિષયો અને મહાપુરુષોના જીવન પર આધારિત પુસ્તકો ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
મુલાકાતીઓ માટે, કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયના સ્ટોલ પર બાજરીની પેદાશો અને શાકભાજીના બીજ પણ ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
મહાકુંભમાં આવતા હજારો લોકો આ અને અન્ય સ્ટોલનું નિરીક્ષણ કરી રહ્યા છે. પ્રેક્ષકો આ પ્રદર્શનોમાં પ્રદર્શિત ચિત્રો, મૂવીઝ દ્વારા આપવામાં આવતી માહિતીની પ્રશંસા કરી રહ્યા છે અને ડિજિટલ પ્રદર્શનને માહિતીપ્રદ અને શૈક્ષણિક ગણાવી રહ્યા છે.
મહાકુંભ નગરનાં ત્રિવેણી માર્ગ પ્રદર્શન સંકુખાતે આયોજિત આ પ્રદર્શનો 26 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025 સુધી જાહેર જનતાને જોવા માટે નિ:શુલ્ક ખુલ્લા રહેશે.