Prime Minister's Office
Rural Land Digitisation is furthering rural empowerment by leveraging the power of technology and good governance: Prime Minister
18 JAN 2025 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today remarked that Rural Land Digitisation was furthering rural empowerment by leveraging the power of technology and good governance.
Responding to a post by MyGovIndia on X, he said:
“Furthering rural empowerment by leveraging the power of technology and good governance…”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଭୂମି ଡିଜିଟାଲୀକରଣ, ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକୀ ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନର ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗୁ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିଚାଲିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 JAN 2025 10:28AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି କି, ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଭୂମି ଡିଜିଟାଲୀକରଣ, ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକୀ ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନର ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗୁ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିଚାଲିଛି ।
ମାଇଁ ଗଭ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପ୍ରାଦ୍ୟୋଗିକୀ ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନର ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗୁ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିଚାଲିଛି ।”