Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Commission successfully concludes Master Trainers’ training as a part of Phase-1 of Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme.
219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated
18 JAN 2025 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Capacity Building Commission (CBC) successfully conducted the Master Trainers’ training for Phase-1 of the RashtriyaKarmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme. This was held from 6th to 18th January 2025 in New Delhi. This initiative marks a key milestone in transforming Civil Services. The behavioural training is designed to foster Seva Bhava—the spirit of selfless service—and promote a citizen-centric approach to governance.
Over 12 days, 219 Master Trainers from 80Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated in eight interactive training batches. These Master Trainers will now train their colleagues, including Directors, Deputy Secretaries, Under Secretaries, Section Officers, Assistant Section Officers and Multi-Tasking Staff, within their respective offices.
During the training Shri AdilZainulbhai, Chairman of the Capacity Building Commission, and Shri R. Balasubramaniam, Member (HR), shared their vision for the RashtriyaKarmayogi Jan Seva Programme, highlighting its importance in reshaping governance and fostering selfless service.
Other distinguished personalities, such as Shri M Jagadesh Kumar, the Chairman of the UGC and Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari,the Secretary of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship also addressed participants, offering insights that inspired a sense of purpose and dedication.
The training sessions were designed to be interactive and reflective, encouraging participants to align their professional responsibilities with broader national objectives. Many participants reported a renewed sense of fulfilment and commitment to their roles.
The RashtriyaKarmayogi Jan Seva Programme reflects the government’s goal of developing a motivated, skilled, and accountable workforce focused on citizen-centric governance. Through their role as Master Trainers, the participants will help spread the principles of Seva Bhava across the civil services, contributing to the success of this transformative vision.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
صلاحیت سازی کمیشن نے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی بڑے پیمانے پر جن سیوا پروگرام کے پہلے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ماسٹر ٹرینرز کی تربیت کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا
دہلی میں مرکزی حکومت کی80 وزارتوں اور محکموں کے 219 ماسٹر ٹرینرز نے حصہ لیا
18 JAN 2025 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) نے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی بڑے پیمانے پر جن سیوا پروگرام کے فیز 1 کے لیے ماسٹر ٹرینرز کی تربیت کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا۔ یہ 6 سے 18 جنوری 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا۔ یہ اقدام سول سروسز کویکسر تبدیل کرنے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے۔طرزعمل سے متعلق تربیت کو سیوا بھوا یعنی بے لوث خدمت کے جذبے کو پروان چڑھانے اور حکمرانی کے لیے شہریوں پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
دہلی میں 12 دنوں کے دوران، مرکزی حکومت کی 80 وزارتوں اور محکموں کے 219 ماسٹر ٹرینرز نے آٹھ انٹرایکٹو ٹریننگ بیچز میں حصہ لیا۔ یہ ماسٹر ٹرینرز اب اپنے ساتھیوں بشمول ڈائریکٹرز، ڈپٹی سیکرٹریز، انڈر سیکرٹریز، سیکشن آفیسرز، اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسرز اور ملٹی ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف کو اپنے متعلقہ دفاتر میں تربیت دیں گے۔
تربیت کے دوران، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے چیئرمین، جناب عادل زین البھائی، اور جناب آربالاسبرامنیم، ممبر(ایچ آر)نے راشٹریہ کرمیوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کے لیے اپنے وژن کا اشتراک کیا، جس نے گورننس کی تشکیل نو اور بے لوث خدمات کو فروغ دینے میں اس کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
دیگر معزز شخصیات، جیسے کہ یو جی سی کے چیئرمین جناب ایم جگدیش کمار اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اتل کمار تیواری نے بھی شرکاء سے خطاب کیا، انہوں نے ایسی بصیرتیں پیش کیں جو مقصد اور لگن کے احساس کو متاثر کرتی ہیں۔
تربیتی سیشنز کو انٹرایکٹو اورفکر انگیزی کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا تھا، جو شرکاء کو اپنی پیشہ ورانہ ذمہ داریوں کو وسیع تر قومی مقاصد کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنے کی ترغیب دیتے تھے۔ بہت سے شرکاء نے اپنے کردار کی تکمیل اور وابستگی کے نئے جذبے کی بات کہی۔
راشٹریہ کرمیوگی جن سیوا پروگرام حکومت کے ایک حوصلہ مند، ہنر مند، اور جوابدہ افرادی قوت تیار کرنے کے ہدف کی عکاسی کرتا ہے جو شہریوں پر مرکوز گورننس پرتوجہ دیتا ہے۔ ماسٹر ٹرینرز کے طور پر اپنے رول کے ذریعے، شرکاء سیوا بھوا کے اصولوں کو سول سروسز میں پھیلانے میں مدد کریں گے، اور اس یکسرتبدیلی والے وژن کی کامیابی میں تعاون کریں گے۔