Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the naming of the iconic Cultural Center in Jaffna built with Indian assistance, as ‘Thiruvalluvar Cultural Center’
18 JAN 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the naming of the iconic Cultural Center in Jaffna built with Indian assistance, as ‘Thiruvalluvar Cultural Center’.
Responding to a post by India In SriLanka handle on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Welcome the naming of the iconic Cultural Center in Jaffna built with Indian assistance, as ‘Thiruvalluvar Cultural Center’. In addition to paying homage to the great Thiruvalluvar, it is also a testament to the deep cultural, linguistic, historical and civilisational bonds between the people of India and Sri Lanka.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জাফনাত ভাৰতীয় সহযোগিতাৰে নিৰ্মিত প্ৰসিদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰৰ নাম ‘তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰ’ ৰখাক আদৰণি জনায়
18 JAN 2025 9:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জাফনাত ভাৰতীয় সহযোগিতাৰে নিৰ্মিত প্ৰসিদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰৰ নাম 'তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰ' ৰখাক আদৰণি জনায়।
এক্সত ইণ্ডিয়া ইন শ্ৰীলংকা হেণ্ডেলৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰ দি, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখে:
“জাফনাত ভাৰতীয় সহযোগিতাৰে নিৰ্মিত প্ৰসিদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰৰ নাম 'তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰ সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰ' ৰখাক আদৰণি জনাইছোঁ। মহান তিৰুৱল্লুৱৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰাৰ উপৰিও, এয়া ভাৰত আৰু শ্ৰীলংকাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ গভীৰ সাংস্কৃতিক, ভাষিক, ঐতিহাসিক তথা সভ্যতাগত সম্পৰ্কৰো প্ৰমাণ।”