Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the naming of the iconic Cultural Center in Jaffna built with Indian assistance, as ‘Thiruvalluvar Cultural Center’
18 JAN 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the naming of the iconic Cultural Center in Jaffna built with Indian assistance, as ‘Thiruvalluvar Cultural Center’.
Responding to a post by India In SriLanka handle on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Welcome the naming of the iconic Cultural Center in Jaffna built with Indian assistance, as ‘Thiruvalluvar Cultural Center’. In addition to paying homage to the great Thiruvalluvar, it is also a testament to the deep cultural, linguistic, historical and civilisational bonds between the people of India and Sri Lanka.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী মতেংগা লোয়ননা জাফনাদা শাখিবা চিংলেম্লবা কলচরেল সেন্তরগী মমি ‘তিরুবাল্লুবার কলচরেল সেন্তর’ হায়না মমিং থোনবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে
18 JAN 2025 9:14PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী মতেংগা লোয়ননা জাফনাদা শাখিবা চিংলেম্লবা কলচরেল সেন্তরগী মমি ‘তিরুবাল্লুবার কলচরেল সেন্তর’ হায়না মমিং থোনবদা ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে।
India In SriLanka হেন্দলগী পোস্ত অমগী পাউখুম এক্সতা পীবদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ভারতকী মতেংগা লোয়ননা জাফনাদা শাখিবা চিংলেম্লবা কলচরেল সেন্তরগী মমি ‘তিরুবাল্লুবার কলচরেল সেন্তর’ হায়না মমিং থোনবদা তরাম্না ওকচরি। শক্নাইরবা তিরুবাল্লাবুরগী মফমদা ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎপগী মথক্ত, মসি ভারত অমসুং শ্রী লঙ্কাগী মীয়ামগী মরক্ত লৈনরিবা অচেৎপা নাৎ, লোল, পুৱারি অমসুং সভত্যাগী মরীশিংগী খুদম অমনি”।