Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Shri Amitabh Kant for his book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the efforts of Shri Amitabh Kant to write a book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit, 2023 as commendable, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that he has given a lucid perspective on India’s efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
Responding to a post by Shri Amitabh Kant on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Your effort to write about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit in 2023 is commendable, giving a lucid perspective on our efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
@amitabhk87”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી અમિતાભ કાંતના ભારતના G20 પ્રમુખપદ અને સમિટ વિશેના પુસ્તક માટે પ્રશંસા કરી
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી અમિતાભ કાંત દ્વારા ભારતના G20 પ્રમુખપદ અને સમિટ, 2023 વિશે પુસ્તક લખવાના પ્રયાસોને પ્રશંસનીય ગણાવતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી કે તેમણે એક સારા ગ્રહની શોધમાં માનવ-કેન્દ્રિત વિકાસને આગળ વધારવાના ભારતના પ્રયાસો પર એક સ્પષ્ટ દ્રષ્ટિકોણ આપ્યો છે.
X પર શ્રી અમિતાભ કાંત દ્વારા લખાયેલી પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
"2023માં ભારતના G20 પ્રમુખપદ અને સમિટ વિશે લખવાનો તમારો પ્રયાસ પ્રશંસનીય છે, જે એક સારા ગ્રહની શોધમાં માનવ-કેન્દ્રિત વિકાસને આગળ વધારવાના આપણા પ્રયાસો પર એક સ્પષ્ટ દ્રષ્ટિકોણ આપે છે.
@amitabhk87"