Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Shri Amitabh Kant for his book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the efforts of Shri Amitabh Kant to write a book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit, 2023 as commendable, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that he has given a lucid perspective on India’s efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
Responding to a post by Shri Amitabh Kant on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Your effort to write about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit in 2023 is commendable, giving a lucid perspective on our efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
@amitabhk87”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کی جی 20 صدارت اور سربراہی اجلاس کے بارے میں جناب امیابھ کانت کی کتاب کی ستائش کی
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
جناب امیتابھ کانت کی ہندوستان کی جی 20 صدارت اور چوٹی کانفرنس، 2023 کے بارے میں ایک کتاب لکھنے کی کوششوں کو قابل ستائش قرار دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تبصرہ کیا کہ انہوں نے انسانی بنیاد پر ترقی کو مزید آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ہندوستان کی کوششوں کے بارے میں ایک روشن تناظر پیش کیا ہے۔
ایکس پر جناب امیتابھ کانت کی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے لکھا:
‘‘بھارت کی جی20 صدارت اور 2023 میں ہوئے سربراہی اجلاس کے بارے میں لکھنے کی آپ کی کوشش قابل ستائش ہے، جو ایک بہتر سیارے کی تلاش میں انسانیت پر مرکوز ترقی کو مزید آگے بڑھانے کی ہماری کوششوں پر ایک روشن نقطہ نظر پیش کرتی ہے۔’’
@amitabhk87"