Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Shri Amitabh Kant for his book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the efforts of Shri Amitabh Kant to write a book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit, 2023 as commendable, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that he has given a lucid perspective on India’s efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
Responding to a post by Shri Amitabh Kant on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Your effort to write about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit in 2023 is commendable, giving a lucid perspective on our efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
@amitabhk87”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ ‘জি-২০ সভাপতিত্ব আৰু সন্মিলন’ সম্পৰ্কীয় গ্ৰন্থখনৰ বাবে শ্ৰী অমিতাভ কান্তক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ‘জি-২০ সভাপতিত্ব আৰু সন্মিলন, ২০২৩’ সম্পৰ্কে এখন কিতাপ লিখিবলৈ কৰা শ্ৰী অমিতাভ কান্তৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে তেওঁ এখন উন্নত পৃথিৱীৰ সন্ধানত মানৱ কেন্দ্ৰিক বিকাশৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা সন্দৰ্ভত এক স্পষ্ট দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিতাভ কান্তে ‘এক্স’-ত কৰা এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
"২০২৩ চনত ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ সভাপতিত্ব আৰু সন্মিলনৰ বিষয়ে লিখিবলৈ কৰা আপোনাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা প্ৰশংসনীয়, যি এখন উন্নত পৃথিৱীৰ সন্ধানত মানৱ কেন্দ্ৰিক বিকাশক অধিক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা সন্দৰ্ভত এক স্পষ্ট দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
@amitabhk87"