Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Shri Amitabh Kant for his book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the efforts of Shri Amitabh Kant to write a book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit, 2023 as commendable, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that he has given a lucid perspective on India’s efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
Responding to a post by Shri Amitabh Kant on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Your effort to write about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit in 2023 is commendable, giving a lucid perspective on our efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
@amitabhk87”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜି-୨୦ରେ ଭାରତର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ କାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଭାରତର ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ,୨୦୨୩ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପୁସ୍ତକ ରଚନା ସକାଶେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ କାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି, ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ମାନବ କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସେ ଏକ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତାଭ କାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଭାରତର ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ-୨୦୨୩ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରଚନା ସକାଶେ ଆପଣଙ୍କର ପ୍ରୟାସ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ଏହା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ମାନବ କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଏକ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । @amitabhk87”