Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Shri Amitabh Kant for his book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding the efforts of Shri Amitabh Kant to write a book about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit, 2023 as commendable, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that he has given a lucid perspective on India’s efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
Responding to a post by Shri Amitabh Kant on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Your effort to write about India’s G20 Presidency and the Summit in 2023 is commendable, giving a lucid perspective on our efforts to further human-centric development in pursuit of a better planet.
@amitabhk87”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জি-২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলন এবং ভারতের সভাপতিত্ব নিয়ে লেখা বইয়ের জন্য শ্রী অমিতাভ কান্তের প্রশংসা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 JAN 2025 3:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৫
জি-২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলন এবং ভারতের সভাপতিত্ব নিয়ে লেখা বইয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, শ্রী অমিতাভ কান্তের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে শ্রী অমিতাভ কান্তের একটি পোস্টের উত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“২০২৩ সালের জি-২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলন এবং ভারতের সভাপতিত্ব নিয়ে লেখার জন্য আপনার প্রয়াস প্রশংসনীয়। এই লেখায় পৃথিবীকে আরও বাসযোগ্য করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে আমাদের মানবকেন্দ্রিক উন্নয়নের প্রচেষ্টা অত্যন্ত সহজ দৃষ্টিভঙ্গীতে ফুটিয়ে তোলা হয়েছে।
@amitabhk87”