Ministry of Law and Justice
"Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Swabhiman" in Prayagraj
22 JAN 2025 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards raising awareness about the Constitution of India and the legal rights of citizens, the Department of Justice is organizing an event at Maha Kumbh, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, on January 24, 2025, to celebrate the successful run of the year-long nationwide campaign, "Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman" (HS2).
The 'Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman' campaign was launched by the Hon'ble Vice President of India at the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi on 24 January 2024. The campaign is resounding call to action for every citizen to actively contribute to shaping the vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047. It was launched to commemorate India's 75th year as a Republic and the 75th anniversary of the adoption of its Constitution.
This campaign witnessed remarkable participation, with over 1.3 lakhs citizens enthusiastically taking the Panch Pran Pledge on the MyGov platform, reflecting their commitment to nation-building. Under the Gram Vidhi Chetna initiative, students of law schools across the country organized legal awareness activities within adopted villages and ensured participation at ground level by reaching out to approximately 21,000+ beneficiaries. Additionally, the Nari Bhagidari and Vanchit Varg Samman initiative effectively engaged more than 70 lakh eaudiences through impactful webinars organized by Department of Justice in partnership with Doordarshan and IGNOU, fostering women's participation in legal and social matters. To inspire the youth, under the Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp campaign, various interactive competitions were conducted, encouraging their active involvement and fostering a sense of responsibility for a better future.
This campaign has been a year-long endeavor, reaching various parts of India, including regional events in Bikaner (Rajasthan), Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh), and Guwahati (Assam). Over 5,000 citizens attended these events in person, while more than 8 lakh citizens actively participated in the sub-campaigns of the initiative, namely Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya, Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp, and Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan.
The present event will take place at the Parmarth Triveni Pushp, Arail Ghat, in Prayagraj, where several key activities will be held to honor the success of the campaign and its achievements. This significant occasion coincides with the ongoing Maha Kumbh Mela in Sangam Nagri Prayagraj, one of the largest and most important spiritual gatherings in the world, where millions of people converge to bathe in the confluence of the Ganga, Yamuna, and Saraswati rivers. The convergence of this historic religious event with the closing ceremony of the HS2 campaign in Prayagraj adds special significance, symbolizing the coming together of India's rich cultural heritage, spiritual traditions, and constitutional values.
Key Highlights of the Event:
Release of Achievement Booklet: The Hon'ble Minister of State (I/C) for Law & Justice will release the Achievement Booklet, documenting the journey of the "Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman" campaign, including its launch, regional events, competitions, and various activities held throughout the year.
Launch of Department of Justice’s 2025 Calendar: The 2025 calendar, reflecting the campaign's themes and activities, will also be launched.
Release of Movie on HS2 Campaign: A movie showcasing the year-long journey of the HS2 campaign, capturing its essence through audio-visuals, will be unveiled.
The "Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman" campaign has been an important milestone in spreading awareness about the Indian Constitution, its history, and its relevance in today’s world. The concluding event in Prayagraj will mark a grand closure to this momentous initiative and celebrate the beginning of “Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Swabhiman”, celebrating the collective efforts in engaging citizens nationwide.
The event will be graced by the presence of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, the Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs. The Guest of Honor for the program is His Holiness Pujya Swami Chidanand Saraswati Ji, President and Spiritual Head of Parmarth Niketan, while the Esteemed Guest for the occasion is Pujya Sadhvi Bhagawati Saraswati Ji, International Director of Parmarth Niketan. The event will also witness the presence of Shri Raj Kumar Goyal, Secretary (Justice), and Niraj Kumar Gayagi, Joint Secretary, Department of Justice.
This fourth event in the series of regional events is being held at the Parmarth Niketan Triveni Pushp, near Arail Ghat, Prayagraj, amidst the grandeur of the Maha Kumbh. It will mark the launch of the Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Swabhiman campaign, which aims to raise awareness about the Constitution, its values, and the importance of legal rights for all citizens.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریاگ راج میں ‘‘ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سوابھیمان’’ مہم کا آغاز
22 JAN 2025 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین اور شہریوں کے قانونی حقوق کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے ایک اہم قدم کے طور پر، انصاف کے محکمہ نے 24 جنوری 2025 کو اتر پردیش کےپریاگ راج میں مہا کمبھ میلے میں ایک تقریب کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے، تاکہ ملک گیر مہم‘‘ ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمان’’ سے متعلق سال بھر چلنے والے تقریبات کا کامیاب جشن منایا جا سکے۔(ایچ ایس2
عزت مآب نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر نئی دہلی میں ۔ 24 جنوری 2024 کو 'ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمان' مہم کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ یہ مہم ہر شہری کو 2047 تک وکشت بھارت کے وژن کو تشکیل دینے میں فعال طور پر شرکت کرنے کے لئے دعوت دے رہی ہے۔
اس مہم میں قابل ذکر طور پرشراکت داری دیکھنے میں آئی ہے جس میں 1.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ شہریوں نے جوش و خروش سے مائی جی او وی پلیٹ فارم پر پنچ پران کا عہد لیا، جس سے قوم کی تعمیروترقی کے لیے ان کے عزم کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔ گرام ودھی چیتنا پہل کے تحت، ملک بھر کے لاء اسکولوں کے طلباء نے خاص طور سے اختیار کردہ گاؤں کے اندر قانونی بیداری پیدا کرنے سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا اور تقریباً 21,000 سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان تک پہنچ کر زمینی سطح پر شرکت کو یقینی بنایا۔ مزید برآں، ناری بھاگیداری اور ونچیت ورگ سمان پہل نے قانونی اور سماجی معاملات میں خواتین کی شرکت کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے دوردرشن اورآئی جی این او یو کے ساتھ مشترکہ تعاون میں انصاف کے محکمہ نےاہم اورمؤثر ویبینارز کا انعقادکیا جس میں 70 لاکھ سے زیادہ سامعین نے شرکت کئے۔ نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے نو بھارت نو سنکلپ مہم کے تحت، مختلف تعاملی اورانٹرایکٹو مقابلے منعقد کیے گئے، جن میں ان کی متحرک اور فعال شمولیت کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی اور ان کے اندر ایک بہتر مستقبل کے بارے میں ذمہ داری کے احساس کو فروغ دیا گیا۔
یہ مہم ایک سال سے جاری ہے، جو ہندوستان کے مختلف حصوں تک پہنچ رہی ہے،جس میں بیکانیر (راجستھان)، پریاگ راج (اتر پردیش)، اور گوہاٹی (آسام) میں منعقد علاقائی تقریبات شامل ہے۔ ان تقریبات میں 5,000 سے زیادہ شہریوں نے ذاتی طور پر شرکت کی، جبکہ 8 لاکھ سے زیادہ شہریوں نے سب کو نیائے ہر گھر نیائے، نو بھارت نو سنکلپ، اور ودھی جاگرتی ابھیان نامی پہل کی ذیلی مہموں میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
موجودہ تقریب پریاگ راج کے پرمارتھ تروینی پشپ، ایریل گھاٹ پر منعقدہوگی، جہاں مہم کی کامیابی اور اس کی حصولیابیوں کے اعزاز میں کئی اہم سرگرمیاں منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ تقریب کایہ اہم موقع سنگم نگری پریاگ راج میں جاری مہا کمبھ میلہ کے ساتھ ہورہا ہے، مہا کمبھ میلہ دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اور اہم روحانی اجتماعات میں سے ایک ہے، جہاں لاکھوں لوگ گنگا، جمنا اور سرسوتی ندیوں کے سنگم پر نہانے کے لیے جمع ہوتے ہیں۔ پریاگ راج میں ایچ ایس 2 مہم کی اختتامی تقریب کے ساتھ اس تاریخی مذہبی تقریب کا یکجا ہونا خاص اہمیت کا حامل ہے، جو کہ ہندوستان کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے، روحانی روایات اور آئینی اقدار کے یکجا ہونے کی علامت ہے۔
تقریب کی اہم جھلکیاں:
حصولیابیوں سے متعلق کتابچہ کا اجراء: قانون و انصاف کےوزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) حصولیابیوں کے اس کتابچہ کا اجراء کریں گے، جس میں "ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمان" مہم کے سفر کو دستاویزی شکل دی جائے گی، اور اس میں مہم کے آغاز، علاقائی تقریبات، مقابلوں اور سال بھر میں منعقد کی گئیں مختلف سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں۔
محکمہ انصاف کے 2025 کیلنڈر کا آغاز: مہم کے موضوعات اور سرگرمیوں کی عکاسی کرنے والا 2025 کیلنڈر کابھی آغاز کیا جائے گا۔
ایچ ایس 2مہم سے متعلق فلم کی ریلیز: ایچ ایس 2 مہم کے سال بھر کے سفر کی نمائش کرنے والی ایک فلم، جو آڈیو ویژول کے ذریعے اس کے بنیادی اساس کو چھوتی ہے ، کی نقاب کشائی کی جائے گی۔
"ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سمان" مہم ہندوستانی آئین، اس کی تاریخ اور آج کی دنیا میں اس کی مطابقت کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل حیثیت رکھتی ہے۔ پریاگ راج میں اختتامی تقریب اس اہم اقدام کے بارے میں ایک عظیم الشان اختتام کا جشن منائے گی اور ملک بھر میں شہریوں کو شامل کرنے کی اجتماعی کوششوں کا جشن مناتے ہوئے "ہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سوابھیمان" کے آغاز کا جشن منائے گی۔
قانون و انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت شری ارجن رام میگھوال اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ پرمارتھ نکیتن کے صدر اور روحانی سربراہ عزت مآب پوجیا سوامی چدانند سرسوتی جی پروگرام کے مہمانِ اعزازی ہیں، جب کہ اس پروگرام کے معزز مہمان پرمارتھ نکیتن کے بین الاقوامی ڈائریکٹر پوجیا سادھوی بھگوتی سرسوتی جی ہیں۔ اس تقریب میں انصاف کے محکمہ کے سیکریٹری جناب راج کمار گوئل، اوراور محکمہ انصاف کے جوائنٹ سیکریٹری نیرج کمار گیاگی بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
علاقائی پروگراموں کی سیریز کا یہ چوتھا پروگرام پرمارتھ نکیتن تروینی پشپ، ارائیل گھاٹ، پریاگ راج میں مہا کمبھ میلے کے موقع پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اور یہاں سےہمارا سمویدھان ہمارا سوابھیمان مہم کا آغاز ہو گا، جس کا مقصد آئین، اس کی اقدار اور تمام شہریوں کے لیے قانونی حقوق کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔