Ministry of Culture
Mahakumbh 2025: Grand drone show captivates devotees' hearts; Depicts Samudra Manthan and Gods drinking the Amrit Kalash
25 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
A Grand Drone show was organised by the Uttar Pradesh Tourism Department on Friday at Prayagraj, featuring hundreds of drones creating vibrant shapes in the sky. Devotees were mesmerized by the divine depiction of the Samudra Manthan (churning of the ocean) and Gods drinking from the Amrit Kalash. On Uttar Pradesh Day, the state's cultural tableau added to the grandeur of the show.
Through the drone display, the Mahakumbh and Uttar Pradesh government logos were also beautifully crafted in the sky, capturing the attention of all. The images of saints blowing conch shells and ascetics bathing in the Sangam were also quite captivating.
The Tricolor Flies in the Sky
The highlight of the drone show was the waving tricolor over the Legislative Assembly building. The sight was filled with patriotism and pride. Through this drone show, the spiritual and cultural significance of the Mahakumbh was beautifully showcased.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
महाकुंभ 2025: भव्य ड्रोन शो ने श्रद्धालुओं का मनमोहलिया:समुद्र मंथन और देवताओं को अमृत कलश पीते हुए दर्शाया गया
25 JAN 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रयागराज में शुक्रवार को उत्तर प्रदेश पर्यटन विभाग द्वारा एक भव्य ड्रोन शो का आयोजन किया गया जिसमें सैकड़ों ड्रोन आसमान में जीवंत आकृतियाँ बनाते नज़र आए। समुद्र मंथन और देवताओं द्वारा अमृत कलश पीने के दिव्य दृश्यको देखकर श्रद्धालु मंत्रमुग्ध हो गए। उत्तर प्रदेश दिवस पर राज्य की सांस्कृतिक झांकी ने शो की भव्यता में चार चाँद लगा दिए।
ड्रोन प्रदर्शनके दौरान आसमान में महाकुंभ और उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार के लोगो को भी खूबसूरती से दर्शाया गया जिसने सबका ध्यान अपनी ओर खींचा। शंख बजाते साधु-संतों और संगम में स्नान करते तपस्वियों की तस्वीरें भी काफी मनमोहक थीं।
तिरंगा आसमान में लहराता है
ड्रोन शो का मुख्य आकर्षण विधान सभा भवन पर लहराता हुआतिरंगा था। यह दृश्यदेशभक्ति और गर्व से भरा हुआ था। इस ड्रोन शो के माध्यम से महाकुंभ के आध्यात्मिक और सांस्कृतिक महत्व को खूबसूरती से दिखाया गया।