Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Visitors throng the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting's digital exhibition in Mahakumbh Nagar on Republic Day
26 JAN 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
A large crowd gathered at the digital exhibition of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting located in Mahakumbh Nagar, Prayagraj, on the occasion of Republic Day 2025. Devotees and general public highly praised the exhibition, who found it educational and beneficial, with women and children showing great interest in taking selfies at the digital selfie point in the exhibition. Along with the selfie point, visitors also praised the symbolic statue of the Samudra Manthan (churning of the ocean) present at the venue and took selfies with it.
Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has organized this digital exhibition for the pilgrims and general public visiting the Mahakumbh Mela at the Parade Ground on Triveni Road from January 13 to February 26. Through this exhibition, the achievements, public welfare schemes, and policies of the Government of India over the past ten years are being presented to the public.
At the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting's exhibition camp, a large number of visitors also gathered information from the Digital Exhibitions of National Disaster Management Authority, Prime Minister's Internship scheme, along with the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare and the Publications Division stalls.
It is noteworthy that through this exhibition, the general public is being informed about various schemes such as the Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana, Drone Didi, Lakhpati Didi, WAVES, Prime Minister's Internship Scheme, Mudra Scheme, Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bina Yojana, Digital India, Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Vidyanjali, Atmanirbhar Bharat, Skill India, Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat, Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Har Ghar Jal Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Mission, Swachh Bharat Mission, Pradhan Mantri Svanidhi Yojana, the three new Criminal laws of India, Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, and various other schemes related to women's empowerment.

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా మహాకుంభనగర్ లో సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ డిజిటల్ ప్రదర్శనకు సందర్శకుల తాకిడి
26 JAN 2025 10:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రయాగరాజ్‌లోని మహాకుంభనగర్‌లో సమాచార - ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఏర్పాటు చేసిన డిజిటల్ ప్రదర్శనకు పెద్ద సంఖ్యలో ప్రజలు హాజరయ్యారు. ఈ ప్రదర్శన అవగాహన కల్పించేదిగా, ప్రయోజనకరమైనదిగా ఉందని భక్తులు, సాధారణ ప్రజలు ఎంతగానో ప్రశంసించారు. డిజిటల్ సెల్ఫీ పాయింట్ వద్ద సెల్ఫీలు తీసుకోవడానికి మహిళలు, పిల్లలు ఆసక్తి కనబరిచారు. సెల్ఫీ పాయింట్ తో పాటు వేదిక వద్ద సముద్ర మథన ప్రతీకాత్మక విగ్రహ ఏర్పాటునూ సందర్శకులు ప్రశంసించి, సెల్ఫీలు తీసుకున్నారు.
మహాకుంభమేళాను సందర్శించే యాత్రికులు, సాధారణ ప్రజల కోసం త్రివేణి రోడ్‌లోని పరేడ్ మైదానంలో ఈ నెల 13 నుంచి ఫిబ్రవరి 26 వరకు కేంద్ర సమాచార - ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఈ డిజిటల్ ప్రదర్శనను ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. గత పదేళ్లలో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం సాధించిన విజయాలు, ప్రజాసంక్షేమ పథకాలు, విధానాలను ఈ ప్రదర్శన ద్వారా ప్రజలకు తెలియజేస్తున్నారు.
సమాచార - ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రదర్శన శిబిరంలో కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయ - రైతు సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ప్రచురణల విభాగం ఏర్పాటు చేసిన స్టాళ్లతోపాటు జాతీయ విపత్తు నిర్వహణ ఆధీకృత సంస్థ, ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇంటర్న్ షిప్ పథకంపై డిజిటల్ ప్రదర్శనలను కూడా సందర్శకులు పెద్దసంఖ్యలో వీక్షించి సమాచారాన్ని తెలుసుకుంటున్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి జన ఆరోగ్య యోజన, డ్రోన్ దీదీ, లాఖ్ పతి దీదీ, వేవ్స్, ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇంటర్న్ షిప్ పథకం, ముద్ర పథకం, ప్రధానమంత్రి ఫసల్ బీమా యోజన, డిజిటల్ ఇండియా, ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవాస యోజన, విద్యాంజలి, ఆత్మనిర్భర భారత్, స్కిల్ ఇండియా, ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ట్ భారత్, ప్రధానమంత్రి ఉజ్వల యోజన, హర్ ఘర్ జల యోజన, ప్రధానమంత్రి కౌశల వికాస్ మిషన్, స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ మిషన్, ప్రధానమంత్రి స్వనిధి యోజన, మూడు కొత్త నేర న్యాయ చట్టాలు, ప్రధానమంత్రి కిసాన్ సమ్మాన్ నిధి, మహిళా సాధికారతకు సంబంధించి వివిధ ఇతర పథకాల గురించి సమాచారాన్ని సాధారణ ప్రజలు తెలుసుకుంటుండడం గమనార్హం.