Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, takes holy dip at Triveni Sangam during the ongoing Maha Kumbh in Prayagraj
Overwhelmed and full of emotions after taking a bath in the presence of revered saints in 'Mahakumbh', a symbol of social harmony and goodwill, at the sacred Triveni Sangam
Maha Kumbh is increasing the sense of unity and pride towards Sanatan traditions among the countrymen
Performed puja with family at Sangam bank and prayed for prosperity and progress of countrymen
Mahakumbh, the grand gathering of Sanatan Dharma, is not only a pilgrimage site but also a confluence of the country's diversity, faith and knowledge tradition
27 JAN 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today took a holy dip at Triveni Sangam during the ongoing Maha Kumbh in Prayagraj.
Shri Amit Shah said in his X posts that he is overwhelmed and full of emotions after taking a bath in the presence of revered saints in 'Mahakumbh', a symbol of social harmony and goodwill, at the sacred Triveni Sangam. He prayed to Maa Ganga, Maa Yamuna and Maa Saraswati for everyone's well-being.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Maha Kumbh is also increasing the sense of unity and pride towards Sanatan traditions among the countrymen. He performed puja with family at Sangam bank and prayed for prosperity and progress of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah said that 'Mahakumbh' is a unique symbol of the uninterrupted flow of Sanatan culture. Kumbh reflects our Sanatan philosophy of life based on harmony. He said that Mahakumbh, the grand gathering of Sanatan Dharma, which gives the message of equality and harmony to the entire world, is not only a pilgrimage site but also a confluence of the country's diversity, faith and knowledge tradition.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰয়াগৰাজত চলি থকা মহাকুম্ভৰ সময়ত ত্ৰিবেণী সংগমত পবিত্ৰ স্নান কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে
সামাজিক সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু সদিচ্ছাৰ প্ৰতীক 'মহাকুম্ভ' উপলক্ষে পবিত্ৰ ত্ৰিবেণী সংগমত পূজনীয় সন্তসকলৰ উপস্থিতিত দেহ প্ৰক্ষালন কৰি আপ্লুত হৈছো আৰু আৱেগিক অনুভৱ কৰিছো
মহা কুম্ভই দেশবাসীৰ মাজত সনাতন পৰম্পৰাৰ প্ৰতি ঐক্য আৰু গৌৰৱবোধ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
সংগমস্থলীত সপৰিয়ালে পূজা কৰি দেশবাসীৰ সমৃদ্ধি আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা
সনাতন ধৰ্মৰ অনবদ্য সমাবেশ মহাকুম্ভ কেৱল এক তীৰ্থস্থান নহয়, বৰঞ্চ দেশখনৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্য, বিশ্বাস, জ্ঞানৰ চহকী পৰম্পৰাৰ এক সজীৱ সংগম
27 JAN 2025 6:48PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰয়াগৰাজত চলি থকা মহাকুম্ভৰ ত্ৰিবেণী সংগমত আজি পবিত্ৰ স্নান কৰে।
এক্সত লিখা এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে সামাজিক সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু সদিচ্ছাৰ প্ৰতীক ‘মহাকুম্ভ’ত শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ সন্তসকলৰ সান্নিধ্যত পবিত্ৰ ত্ৰিবেণী সংগমত স্নান কৰি তেওঁ আৱেগত আপ্লুত হৈছিল। সকলোৰে মংগলৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদ বিচাৰি মা গংগা, মা যমুনা, আৰু মা সৰস্বতীক তেওঁ প্ৰাৰ্থনাও কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে মহাকুম্ভই দেশবাসীৰ মাজত সনাতন পৰম্পৰাৰ প্ৰতি অধিক ঐক্য আৰু গৌৰৱবোধ গঢ়ি তুলিছে। ত্ৰিবেণী সংগমস্থলীত সপৰিয়ালে পূজা কৰি দেশবাসীৰ সমৃদ্ধি আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ‘মহাকুম্ভ’ সনাতন সংস্কৃতিৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন প্ৰবাহৰ এক অনন্য প্ৰতীক। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে মহাকুম্ভত সমন্বয়ত শিপাই থকা সনাতন জীৱন দৰ্শন সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে সনাতন ধৰ্মৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ সমাৱেশ মহাকুম্ভই বিশ্ববাসীক সমতা আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰে। ই কেৱল তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা নহয়, দেশৰ বৈচিত্ৰময় পৰম্পৰা, বিশ্বাস, জ্ঞানৰ অভিসৰণ।