Ministry of Finance
SERVICE SECTOR'S CONTRIBUTION TO TOTAL GVA RISES FROM 50.6% IN FY14 TO 55.3% IN FY25: ECONOMIC SURVEY 2024-25
SERVICE SECTOR GREW AT 8.3% FROM FY 23 TO FY 25, FUELS GDP GROWTH: ECONOMIC SURVEY 2024-25
SERVICES EXPORT GROWTH SURGED TO 12.8% DURING APRIL–NOVEMBER FY25
SKILLED LABOUR FORCE, SIMPLIFYING PROCEDURES AND REGULATIONS KEY FOR PROGRESS OF MANUFACTURING AND SERVICE SECTORS: ECONOMIC SURVEY 2024-25
GLOBAL CAPABILITY CENTRES GIVE EMPLOYMENT TO 19 LAKH PROFESSIONALS
AVERAGE MONTHLY DATA USAGE PER USER IN FY24 GROWS TO 19.3 GB, FROM 12.1 GB IN FY21
31 JAN 2025 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
Acknowledging the importance of the Service Sector, it has been termed as ‘Old War Horse’ in the Economic Survey 2024-25 tabled in the Parliament today by Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman. ‘The service sector has been fuelling growth both domestically and globally. In FY25 so far, services propped up GDP growth when manufacturing has been affected by dampening global merchandise trade. The critical role of services exports in strengthening India’s external balance and the increasing ‘servicification’ of the industrial sector adds to its importance to the Indian Economy’, highlights the Economic Survey 2024-25.
India’s services sector has been the steadiest contributor to the Gross Value Added (GVA) in the economy. Its contribution to the total GVA at current prices has increased from 50.6% in FY14 to about 55% in FY25. The growth in the service sector, as measured by YoY change in the real GVA by services, has been above 6% in each year in the last decade, except for the Covid-19 pandemic that affected FY21. The average services growth rate before the pre-pandemic year was 8%. The average services growth in the post-pandemic Year, i.e. FY23 to FY25 has risen to 8.3%. The service sector also provides employment to approximately 30% of the workforce. Services also contribute indirectly to the GDP through the ‘servicification’ of manufacturing, i.e., increasing utilization of services in manufacturing production and post-production value addition.
India’s share in global services exports has been steadily rising for the last two decades. This has helped compensate the impact of oscillation in the share of merchandise exports in global merchandise exports to some extent. India ranks seventh globally, representing a 4.3% share in the global services export.
Referring to the HSBC’s India services PMI, the Economic Survey 2024-25 highlighted that the service sector remained in the expansionary zone for continuous 41 months since August 2021. The index remained above the 60 mark for the first five months of FY25. However, in September, the index witnessed a ten-month low, but it quickly rebounded in October. The recent data indicates demand buoyancy continued to drive new business inflows higher, which in turn supported output growth and prompted firms to recruit additional workers.
TRADE IN THE SERVICES
India remained amongst the top five major countries in terms of growth in services exports in FY25 (April-September). India’s services export growth accelerated to 12.8% in April-November FY25 from 5.7% in FY24. Computer services and business services exports account for around 70% of India’s services exports. In April-November FY25, services imports grew by 13.9%, in contrast to a decline of 2.9% during the same period in FY24.
SOURCES OF FINANCING: BANK CREDIT AND FDI
Total outstanding bank credit to services sector stands at 48.5 lakh crore rupees as of November 2024. The YoY growth in the credit to the services sector was recorded at 13%. Within the service sector, computer software and professional services recorded the highest YoY credit growth at 22.5% and 19.4% respectively.
FDI equity inflows stood at USD 29.8 billion in FY25 (April- September), while the services sector witnessed USD 5.7 billion inflow in the same period. In FY25 (April- September), insurance services received the highest FDI inflows of over 62%, followed by the financial sector, which received over 18% of the total FDI equity inflows to the services sector.
STRATEGY FOR SERVICE SECTOR
NITI Aayog working paper on “Identifying Potential Service Sub-Sectors: Insights from GVA, Exports, and Employment Data” studies the potential of services in transforming the Indian economy from various dimensions such as the contribution to output /value added, employment and exports. Based on the analysis of the performance of the various service sub-sectors on these key dimensions, the Survey classifies services into four categories, each with its own set of policy recommendations: defend, accelerate, transform, and untapped.
LOGISTICS AND PHYSICAL CONNECTIVITY BASED SERVICES
Indian Railways (IR) is the fourth largest network in the world. Passenger traffic of Indian Railways achieved a growth of 8 per cent over the previous year. Revenue earning freight in FY24, achieved a growth of 5.2 per cent, the survey said.
Road transport generates the highest GVA within transport services. During FY23, road transport accounted for 78 per cent of the total GVA of transport services. Enhancing user convenience on national highways is central to the growth of road transport. In this direction, the government has moved from traditional ways of tolling to digitised tolling by adopting FASTag. In a major step towards road safety, the government has formulated a comprehensive strategy to improve road safety standards on National Highways.
India is the fastest-growing aviation market globally. To accommodate the substantial growth in air traffic, Indian airlines have placed amongst the largest orders for aircraft globally.
Further, the Economic Survey 2024-25 highlights that, with 140 remote pilot training organisations, 18,862 remote pilot certificates issued, 26,659 registered drones, and 82 approved drone models, India has seen a notable rise in drone activities
Major ports of India are enhancing their capacity to accommodate increased trade demand. The cargo movement in FY24 was 819 MT. In FY25, in line with the annual target of 870 MT, around 622 MT has been handled upto December 2024.
Inland water transport holds great untapped potential as a means for the transport of goods and passengers. As of October 2024, the country has 26 operational waterways of more than 4,800 km. The government is also putting efforts into promoting river cruise tourism on national waterways.
TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY
The tourism sector’s contribution to GDP regained the pre-pandemic level of 5% in FY23. The tourism sector created 7.6 crore jobs in FY23. International tourist arrivals (ITAs) in India have rebounded to pre-pandemic level in 2023. The share of India’s ITAs in World ITAs stands at 1.45 per cent in 2023.
REAL ESTATE: BUILDING THE ECONOMY
India’s real estate market witnessed robust performance under office demand as well as residential sales driven by economic stability and positive market sentiment. The demand for real estate is emerging not only in tier 1 and tier 2 cities but across the country due to the expansion of metro networks, enhancement to road networks, and improvements in connectivity. The residential real estate market scaled an 11-year high in sales volume in the first six months of 2024. Housing demand in India is expected to touch 93 million units by 2036.
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT) SERVICES
The Indian IT/ ITeS industry has a leading position globally and has been a significant contributor to the growth of exports. The industry has estimated revenues of USD 254 billion, marking a 3.8% YoY growth in FY24 (excluding e-commerce). Tech exports reached nearly USD 200 billion, reflecting a growth of 3.3%, while the domestic market is expected to expand by 5.9%, crossing USD 54 billion in FY24.
GLOBAL CAPABILITY CENTERS
India’s Global Capability Centres (GCCs) are emerging as strategic hubs reshaping the Indian corporate landscape while influencing global business dynamics. The number of GCCs in India has grown from approximately 1430 in FY19 to over 1700 in FY24. As of FY24, GCCs in India employ nearly 1.9 million professionals.
TELECOMMUNICATION
India's telecom sector is expanding with the smart phone boom, surging data consumption, and the advent of technologies like 5G. India stands as the second largest telecommunications market, with over 1.18 billion telephone subscribers, an overall teledensity of 84%, and 941 million broadband users as of 31st October, 2024. The country also leads in mobile data consumption per subscriber and offers the world's most affordable data rates. The average monthly wireless data usage per user in FY24 grew to 19.3 GB, up from 12.1 GB in FY21.
As per annual survey of unincorporated sector enterprises 2022-23, the number of estimated enterprises belonging to the unincorporated sector stands at 6.5 crore. 72.6% of these enterprises operate in the service sector. These enterprises, though contributing to the overall development of the economy in terms of employment and income, are losing out on benefits normally offered by incorporation, the Survey says.
The Economic Survey says that one of the primary conditions for manufacturing and service sector progress is the focus on appropriate skilling of the labour force. The significant initiatives taken in the Budget 2024-25 need to be carried forward into action by the synergic efforts of all tiers of the government, private sector and skilling institutions.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सेवा क्षेत्र के योगदान से सकल मूल्यवर्धन-जीवीए वित्त वर्ष 2014 में 50.6 प्रतिशत से बढ़कर 2025 में 55.3 प्रतिशत हुआ : आर्थिक समीक्षा 2024-25
सेवा क्षेत्र में वित्त वर्ष 2023 से वित्तवर्ष 2025 तक 8.3 प्रतिशत वृद्धि, इससे सकल घरेलू उत्पाद-जीडीपी वृद्धि को बल मिला : आर्थिक समीक्षा 2024-25
अप्रैल से नवंबर 2025 के दौरान सेवाओं के निर्यात में 12.8 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि : आर्थिक समीक्षा 2024-25
कुशल श्रमशक्ति, प्रक्रियाओं और विनियमों को सरल बनाने से विनिर्माण और सेवा क्षेत्र की प्रगति हुई : आर्थिक समीक्षा 2024-25
वैश्विक क्षमता केंद्रों ने 19 लाख प्रोफेशनल को रोजगार दिए
प्रति व्यक्ति औसत मासिक डाटा उपयोग वित्तवर्ष 2021 में 12.1 जीबी से बढ़कर वित्तवर्ष 2024 में 19.3 जीबी हुआ
31 JAN 2025 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय वित्‍त एवं कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने आज संसद में आर्थिक समीक्षा 2024-25 पेश करते हुए कहा कि भारत का सेवा क्षेत्र अर्थव्यवस्था में सकल मूल्यवर्धन-जीवीए में सबसे स्थिर योगदान करता रहा। सेवा क्षेत्र के महत्व पर बल देते हुए वित्तमंत्री ने कहा कि इसने घरेलू और वैश्विक दोनों स्तर पर आर्थिक वृद्धि को समर्थन दिया। वित्त वर्ष 2025 में सेवा क्षेत्र ने जीडीपी वृद्धि को समर्थन दिया जबकि वैश्विक मर्केंडाइज्ड व्यापार घटने से विनिर्माण क्षेत्र प्रभावित हुआ। भारत के बाहरी संतुलन को मजबूत करने में सेवाओं के निर्यात की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका तथा औद्योगिक क्षेत्र के बढ़ते सेवाकरण से भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था को महत्वपूर्ण समर्थन मिलना आर्थिक समीक्षा 2024-25 की मुख्य विशेषता है।
वर्तमान कीमतों पर कुल सकल मूल्यवर्धन जीवीए में सेवाक्षेत्र का योगदान वित्तवर्ष 2014 में 50.6 प्रतिशत से बढ़कर वित्तवर्ष 2025 में लगभग 55 प्रतिशत हो गया। सेवाओं द्वारा वास्तविक जीवीए में वर्ष दर वर्ष परिवर्तन के जरिये मापी गई सेवा क्षेत्र की वृद्धि पिछले दशक में प्रत्येक वर्ष 6 प्रतिशत से अधिक रही है। इसमें वित्त वर्ष 2021 शामिल नहीं है क्योंकि तब कोविड महामारी का प्रभाव पड़ा। महामारी से पहले वर्ष में सेवाओं की औसत वृद्धि दर 8 प्रतिशत थी। महामारी के बाद अर्थात वित्तवर्ष 2023 से वित्तवर्ष 2025 में सेवाओं में औसत वृद्धि दर बढ़कर 8.3 प्रतिशत हो गई। सेवा क्षेत्र लगभग 30 प्रतिशत कार्यबल को रोजगार प्रदान करता है। विनिर्माण के सेवाकरण अर्थात विनिर्माण उत्पादन में सेवाओं के उपयोग में वृद्धि और उत्पादन के बाद मूल्यसंवर्धन के माध्यम से सेवाएं भी अप्रत्यक्ष रूप से सकल घरेलू उत्पाद-जीडीपी में योगदान करती है।
पिछले दो दशकों में वैश्विक सेवा निर्यात में भारत की हिस्सेदारी स्थिर रूप से बढ़ रही है। इससे कुछ हद तक वैश्विक मर्केंडाइज्ड की हिस्सेदारी में कमी की भरपाई करने में मदद मिली है। वैश्विक स्तर पर भारत का सातवां रैंक वैश्विक सेवा निर्यात में 4.3 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है।
एचएसबीसी के इंडिया सर्विसेज पीएमआई से पता चलता है कि अगस्त 2021 से लगातार 41 महीनों तक सेवा क्षेत्र विस्तार क्षेत्र में रहा है। वित्त वर्ष 2025 के पहले पांच महीनों में सूचकांक 60 अंक से ऊपर रहा। हालांकि, सितंबर में सूचकांक दस महीने के निचले स्तर पर पहुंच गया था, लेकिन अक्टूबर में यह जल्दी ही वापस आ गया। हाल के डेटा से पता चलता है कि मांग में वृद्धि से नए व्यावसायिक अंतर्वाह को बढ़ावा मिलना जारी रहा, जिससे बदले में उत्पादन वृद्धि को सहायता मिली और फर्मों को अतिरिक्त श्रमिकों को काम पर रखे जाने को प्रेरित किया।
सेवाओं में व्यापार
वित्त वर्ष 2025 (अप्रैल-सितंबर) में सेवाओं के निर्यात में वृद्धि के मामले में भारत शीर्ष पांच प्रमुख देशों में शामिल रहा। वित्त वर्ष 2024 में 5.7 प्रतिशत की तुलना में अप्रैल-नवंबर वित्त वर्ष 2025 में भारत की सेवाओं के निर्यात में वृद्धि बढ़कर 12.8 प्रतिशत हो गई। वित्त वर्ष 2025 के अप्रैल-नवंबर में सेवाओं के आयात में 13.9 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई, जबकि वित्त वर्ष 2024 में इसी अवधि के दौरान 2.9 प्रतिशत की गिरावट आई थी।
वित्तपोषण के स्रोत : बैंक ऋण और एफडीआई
नवंबर 2024 तक सेवा क्षेत्र को कुल बकाया बैंक ऋण 48.5 लाख करोड़ रूपए है। सेवा क्षेत्र को दिए जाने वाले ऋण में सालाना आधार पर 13 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। सेवा क्षेत्र में, कंप्यूटर सॉफ्टवेयर और पेशेवर सेवाओं में सालाना आधार पर सबसे अधिक ऋण वृद्धि क्रमश: 22.5 और 19.4 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई।
वित्त वर्ष 2025 (अप्रैल-सितंबर) में, एफडीआई अंतर्वाह 29.8 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर पर पहुंच गया, जबकि सेवा क्षेत्र में इसी अवधि में 5.7 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर का अंतर्वाह हुआ। वित्त वर्ष 2025 (अप्रैल-सितंबर) में बीमा सेवाओं को सबसे अधिक 62 प्रतिशत से अधिक एफडीआई अंतर्वाह प्राप्त हुआ, इसके बाद वित्तीय क्षेत्र का स्थान रहा, जिसने सेवा क्षेत्र में कुल एफडीआई इक्विटी अंतर्वाह का 18 प्रतिशत से अधिक प्राप्त किया।
सेवा क्षेत्र के लिए कार्यनीति
नीति आयोग के वर्किंग पेपर संभावित सेवा उप-क्षेत्रों की पहचान: जीवीए, निर्यात और रोजगार डेटा से अंतर्दृष्टि में भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था को बदलने में सेवाओं की क्षमता का अध्ययन विभिन्न आयामों जैसे आउटपुट/मूल्य वर्धन, रोजगार और निर्यात में योगदान से किया गया है। इन प्रमुख आयामों पर विभिन्न सेवा उप-क्षेत्रों के प्रदर्शन के विश्लेषण के आधार पर, सेवाओं को चार श्रेणियों में वर्गीकृत किया गया है, जिनमें से प्रत्येक की अपनी नीतिगत सिफारिशें हैं: बचाव, तेजी लाना, परिवर्तन और अप्रयुक्त।
लॉजिस्टिक्स और फिजिकल क्नेक्टिविटी-आधारित सेवाएं
भारतीय रेलवे (आईआर) विश्व का चौथा सबसे बड़ा नेटवर्क है। समीक्षा में कहा गया है कि भारतीय रेलवे से उत्पन्न पैसेंजर ट्रैफिक में पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 8 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है। वर्ष 2024 में राजस्व अर्जित करने वाली माल ढुलाई में 5.2 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई।
परिवहन सेवाओं में सड़क परिवहन सबसे अधिक जीवीए उत्पन्न करता है। वित्त वर्ष 2023 के दौरान, परिवहन सेवाओं के कुल जीवीए में सड़क परिवहन का हिस्सा 78 प्रतिशत था। राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों पर उपयोगकर्ता सुविधा को बढ़ाना सड़क परिवहन के विकास के लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण है। इस दिशा में, सरकार फास्टैग के माध्यम से इलेक्ट्रॉनिक टोल संग्रह को अपनाकर टोल लगाने के पारंपरिक तरीकों से डिजिटल टोल लगाने की ओर अग्रसर हुई है। सड़क सुरक्षा की दिशा में बड़ा कदम उठाते हुए सरकार ने राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों पर सड़क सुरक्षा मानकों में सुधार के लिए एक व्यापक कार्यनीति तैयार की है।
भारत वैश्विक स्तर पर सबसे तेजी से बढ़ने वाला विमानन बाजार है। हवाई यातायात में पर्याप्त वृद्धि को ध्यान में रखते हुए, भारतीय एयरलाइनों ने वैश्विक स्तर पर विमानों के लिए सबसे बड़े ऑर्डर दिए हैं।
आर्थिक समीक्षा 2024-25 में बताया गया है कि भारत में ड्रोन गतिविधियों में उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि देखी गई है, जिसमें 140 रिमोट पायलट प्रशिक्षण संगठन, 18,862 रिमोट पायलय प्रमाणपत्र जारी किए गए हैं, 26,659 पंजीकृत ड्रोन और 82 स्वीकृत ड्रोन मॉडल शामिल हैं।
भारत के प्रमुख पत्तन बढ़ती व्यापार मांग को पूरा करने के लिए अपनी क्षमता बढ़ा रहे हैं। वित्त वर्ष 2024 में कार्गों की आवाजाही 81.9 करोड़ मीट्रिक टन थी। वित्त वर्ष 2025 में, 87 करोड़ मीट्रिक टन के वार्षिक लक्ष्य के अनुरूप, दिसंबर 2024 तक लगभग 62.2 करोड़ मीट्रिक टन माल की ढुलाई की जा चुकी है।
अंतर्देशीय जल परिवहन में माल और यात्रियों के परिवहन के साधन के रूप में बहुत अधिक अपर्युक्त क्षमता है। अक्टूबर 2024 तक, देश में 4,800 कि.मी. से अधिक के 26 जलमार्ग चालू हैं। सरकार राष्ट्रीय जलमार्गों पर नदी क्रूज पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भी प्रयास कर रही है।
पर्यटन और आतिथ्य
वित्त वर्ष 2023 में जीडीपी में पर्यटन क्षेत्र का योगदान महामारी से पहले के स्तर 5 प्रतिशत पर पहुंच गया। वित्त वर्ष 2023 में पर्यटन क्षेत्र में 7.6 करोड़ नौकरियां सृजित हुई। भारत में अंतरराष्ट्रीय पर्यटकों का आगमन (आईटीए) 2023 में महामारी से पहले के स्तर पर पहुंच गया है। वर्ष 2023 में विश्व आईटीए में भारत के आईटीए का 1.45 प्रतिशत हिस्सा है।
रियल एस्टेट: अर्थव्यवस्था का निर्माण
भारत के रियल एस्टेट बाजार में आर्थिक स्थिरता और सकारात्मक बाजार परिस्थितियों के कारण कार्यालय की मांग के साथ-साथ आवासीय बिक्री में भी मजबूत प्रदर्शन देखा गया। मेट्रो नेटवर्क के विस्तार, सड़क नेटवर्क में वृद्धि और कनेक्टिविटी में सुधार के कारण रियल एस्टेट मांग न केवल टियर 1 और टियर 2 शहरों में बल्कि पूरे देश में उभर रही है। आवासीय रियल एस्टेट बाजार ने वर्ष 2024 के पहले छह महीनों में बिक्री की मात्रा में 11 साल के उच्च स्तर को छुआ। भारत में आवास की मांग 2036 तक 93 मिलियन यूनिट तक पहुंचने की संभावना है।
सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी (आईटी) सेवाएं
भारतीय आईटी/आईटीईएस उद्योग की वैश्विक स्तर पर अग्रणी स्थिति है और निर्यात बढ़ाने में इसका महत्वपूर्ण योगदान रहा है। उद्योग ने वित्त वर्ष 2024 में 3.8 प्रतिशत की वर्ष-दर-वर्ष वृद्धि (ई-कॉमर्स को छोड़कर) के साथ 254 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर का राजस्व अर्जित करने का अनुमान लगाया है। तकनीकी निर्यात लगभग 200 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर तक पहुंच गया, जिसके वित्त वर्ष 2024 में 5.9 प्रतिशत बढ़कर 54 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर को पार कर जाने की संभावना है।
वैश्विक क्षमता केंद्र
भारत के वैश्विक क्षमता केंद्र (जीसीसी) वैश्विक व्यापार गतिशीलता को प्रभावित करते हुए भारतीय कॉपोरेट परिदृश्य को नया आकार देने वाले कार्यनीतिक केंद्रों के रूप में उभर रहे हैं। भारत में जीसीसी की संख्या वित्त वर्ष 2029 में लगभग 1430 से बढ़कर वित्त वर्ष 2024 में 1700 से अधिक हो गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2024 तक, भारत में जीसीसी में लगभग 1.9 मिलियन पेशेवर कार्यरत हैं।
दूरसंचार
स्मार्टफोन की बढ़ती लोकप्रियता, डेटा की बढ़ती खपत और 5जी जैसी तकनीकों के आगमन के साथ भारत का दूरसंचार क्षेत्र विस्तार कर रहा है। 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक भारत 1.18 बिलियन से अधिक टेलीफोन ग्राहकों, 84 प्रतिशत की कुल टेलीघनत्व और 941 मीलियन ब्रॉडबैंड उपयोगकर्ताओं के साथ दूसरे सबसे बड़े दूरसंचार बाजार के रूप में खड़ा है। देश प्रति ग्राहक मोबाइल डेटा खपत में भी अग्रणी है और दुनिया की सबसे सस्ती डेटा दरें प्रदान करता है। वित्त वर्ष 2024 में प्रतिमाह प्रति व्यक्ति औसत मासिक वायरलेस डाटा उपयोग बढ़कर 19.3 जीबी हो गया जो वित्त वर्ष 2021 में 12.1 जीबी थी।
असंगठित क्षेत्र के उद्यमों के वार्षिक सर्वेक्षण 2022-23 के अनुसार, असंगठित क्षेत्र से संबंधित अनुमानित संस्थानों की संख्या 6.5 करोड़ है। इनमें से 72.6 प्रतिशत उद्यम सेवा क्षेत्र में प्रचालित है। आर्थिक समीक्षा के अनुसार ये उद्यम, हालांकि रोजगार एवं आय के मामले में अर्थव्यवस्था के समग्र विकास में योगदान दे रहे हैं, परंतु वे आम तौर पर निगमन द्वारा दिए जाने वाले लाभों जैसे कर लाभ और विश्वसनीयता को खो रहे हैं।
आर्थिक समीक्षा के अनुसार विनिर्माण और सेवा क्षेत्र की प्रगति के लिए प्राथमिक दशाओं में से एक श्रम शक्ति को कुशल बनाने पर ध्यान देना है। 2024-25 के बजट में शुरू किए गए महत्वपूर्ण प्रयास सरकार के सभी स्तरों, निजी क्षेत्र और कौशल संस्थानों के प्रयासों में तालमेल से आगे बढ़ाने की आवश्यकता है।