Ministry of Finance
BY LEVERAGING ITS YOUNG, DYNAMIC, AND TECH-SAVVY POPULATION, INDIA HAS THE POTENTIAL TO CREATE A WORKFORCE THAT CAN UTILISE AI TO AUGMENT THEIR WORK AND PRODUCTIVITY - ECONOMIC SURVEY 2024-25
SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE ENCOMPASSING ENABLING INSTITUTIONS, INSURING INSTITUTIONS AND STEWARDING INSTITUTIONS TO HELP GRADUATE OUR WORKFORCE TOWARDS MEDIUM-AND HIGH-SKILL JOBS
ECONOMIC SURVEY 2024-25 ENVISIONS A PRACTICAL, RELIABLE, SCALABLE AND EFFICIENT ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE MODEL FOR ADOPTION IN INDIA
THE FUTURE OF WORK REVOLVES AROUND 'AUGMENTED INTELLIGENCE', WHERE THE WORKFORCE INTEGRATES BOTH HUMAN AND MACHINE CAPABILITIES - ECONOMIC SURVEY 2024-25
INDIA BEING A PREDOMINANTLY SERVICE-ORIENTED ECONOMY IS PARTICULARLY VULNERABLE TO AUTOMATION
TO ENSURE INNOVATION LEADS TO INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT, FAST TRACK CREATION OF TRIPARTITE COMPACT BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT,
31 JAN 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Artificial Intelligence (AI) promises to usher in a new age, one where a bulk of the economically valuable work is automated across various fields, but at the same time it can result in large scale labour displacement, especially at the middle-and lower-quartiles of the wage distribution, states the Economic Survey 2024-2025 tabled by the Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman in the Parliament today.
Risks and opportunities for India in adoption of AI
The Economic Survey 2024-25 states that as illustrated by Andrew Haldane, the former Chief Economist of the Bank of England, previous industrial and technological revolutions have been painful, characterized by widespread economic hardships, protracted unemployment for those displaced and widening income inequalities.
In this light, the Economic Survey notes, as policymakers, the possibility of such an outcome materialising in connection with automation must be taken very seriously, especially for a country like India. India's economy is predominantly service-oriented, with a large portion of its IT workforce engaged in low-value-added services. These roles are particularly vulnerable to automation, as companies may replace labor with technology to reduce costs.
Necessary measures to leverage AI wave in India
Economic Survey 2024-25 highlights that to minimise the negative impacts of creative destruction a collective societal effort is required, involving the creation of new social infrastructure to promote environments where innovation leads to inclusive growth. It further adds that India will therefore have to fast track the creation of robust institutions through a tripartite compact between the government, private sector and academia.
Among the measures to leverage AI, Economic Survey underlines essentiality of Social Infrastructure encompassing Enabling Institutions, Insuring Institutions and Stewarding Institutions to help graduate our workforce towards medium-and high-skill jobs, where AI can augment their efforts rather than replace them. But building these institutions as it is a time-consuming process due to need of mobilization of massive amount of intellectual and financial resources towards a singular goal.
The Economic Survey notes there are certain challenges that need to be overcome by AI developers before wide-spread adoption can be achieved. Among those, firstly, Practicality and reliability are core issues that need to be addressed by developers. Secondly, AI also needs significant infrastructure for scaling, which takes time to build. And lastly, AI models have to target efficiency gains without compromising on performance.
The Economic Survey 2023-24 distinguishes that India‘s employment challenge is not just one of numbers, but also one of raising the overall quality of its workforce. It observes that labour and technology, when balanced in the right way, can complement one another. As history also shows us, through careful integration and institutional support, automation brought along with it a rise in the employment-to-population ratio over the 20th century. In this context, the future of work revolves around 'Augmented Intelligence', where the workforce integrates both human and machine capabilities. This approach aims to enhance human potential and improve overall efficiency in job performance, ultimately benefiting society as a whole. In this light, by leveraging its young, dynamic, and tech-savvy population, India has the potential to create a workforce that can utilise AI to augment their work and productivity.
Considering above, the Economic Survey suggests that the policymakers must balance innovation with societal costs, as AI driven shifts in the labour market could have lasting effects. Similarly, the corporate sector also must act responsibly, handling the introduction of AI with sensitivity to India‘s needs, Economic Survey adds. It acknowledges that due to AI presently being in its infancy, India is afforded the time necessary to address these challenges, strengthen its foundations and mobilise a nation-wide institutional response. For that, it concludes that a collaborative effort between government, private sector, and academia is essential.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਆਪਣੀ ਯੁਵਾ, ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਦੋਹਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਏਆਈ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ: ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2024-25
ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ, ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2024-25 ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਣਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ, ਭਰੋਸੇਮੰਦ, ਵਿਆਪਕ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਮਾਡਲ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ
ਕੰਮ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਗੁਜ਼ਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਭਵਿੱਖ ' ਔਗਮੇਂਟਡ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ' ਦੇ ਆਸਪਾਸ ਘੁੰਮਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਵ ਅਤੇ ਮਸ਼ੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਸਮਾਹਿਤ ਹੁੰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ: ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2024-25
ਮੁੱਖ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਵੈਚਾਲਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹੈ
ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਨਿੱਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੱਖੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ: ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2024-25
31 JAN 2025 2:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2024-25 ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ ਯੁੱਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿਵਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮੁੱਲਵਾਨ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਵੈਚਾਲਿਤ ਹੋਣ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਅਜਿਹੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵੇਤਨ ਵਿਤਰਣ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਚਲੇ ਤਬਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਿਰਤ ਬਲ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਪਨ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਏਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਜ਼ੋਖਮ ਅਤੇ ਅਵਸਰ
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2024-25 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਬੈਂਕ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਗਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਅਰਥ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਐਂਡਰਿਊ ਹੈਲਡੇਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀਆਂ ਦਰਦਨਾਕ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਬੋਝ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਵਿਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਬੇਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰੀ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਮਦਨ ਅਸਮਾਨਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਜਿਹੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੈਚਾਲਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਗੰਭੀਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਈਟੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਸਸਤੀਆਂ ਵੇਲਿਯੂ ਐਡਿਡ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭਾਰਤ ਮੁੱਖ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਭੂਮਿਕਾਵਾਂ ਸਵੈਚਾਲਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹਨ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਤ ਬਲ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਆਈ ਦੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੋਹਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਉਪਾਅ
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2024-25 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਕਾਰਜ ਦੇ ਨਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਯਤਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਇੱਕ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਮਾਹੌਲ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੋਵੇ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ, ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੱਖੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧੇਗਾ।
ਏਆਈ ਦੇ ਦੋਹਨ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਬਲ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ, ਯਕੀਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਯੁਕਤ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਏਆਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਲੇਕਿਨ, ਇਸ ਇੱਕ ਟੀਚੇ ‘ਤੇ ਵੱਡੀ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੌਧਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਇੱਕ ਲੰਬੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਏਆਈ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਰਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਹਾਸਿਲ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕੁਝ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਪਵੇਗਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗਤਾ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਨਿਕਲਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉੱਥੇ, ਵੱਡੇ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਏਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਂ ਲੱਗੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਏਆਈ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਹਾਸਿਲ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ 2023-24 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਸਗੋਂ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਦੀ ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹੀ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਵੇ ਤਾਂ ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਦੂਜੇ ਦੇ ਪੂਰਕ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਏਕੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ, ਸਵੈਚਾਲਨ ਨੇ 20ਵੀਂ ਸਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਪਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ।
ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਲਾਗਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਕਿਰਤ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਆਈ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਬਦਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੂਰਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਹਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਏਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਏਆਈ ਦੀ ਦਕਸ਼ਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਭਾਰਤ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਉਸ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਵ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ।