Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 29th Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of December, 2024
60,651 PG cases were received by States/UTs in December, 2024
A total of 67,193 grievances redressed by States/UTs in December, 2024. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,85,519 grievances, lowest ever in 2024
31 JAN 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 29th monthly report for States/UTs for December, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 67,193 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in December, 2024. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,85,519 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 31st December, 2024, the lowest ever recorded in year 2024.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of December, 2024. A total of 56,490 new users registered in the month of December, 2024, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (8,476) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in December, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 6,674 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of December, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Uttar Pradesh (1,638 grievances) followed by Odisha(1,299 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In December, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 47,238feedbacks. 51% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided on their grievances for the Top 10 States/UTs in December, 2024.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in December, 2024 with the number standing at 22,637 grievances. 16 States/UTs have received more than 1,000 grievances in the month of December, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra disposed the maximum number of grievances in December, 2024, with the number standing at 22,598and 4,988 grievances respectively.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2023-24 and FY 2024-25. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 669 training courses have been completed, in which ~21,862 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
153
4,889
TOTAL
669
21,862
Key Highlights for the month of December, 2024, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In December, 2024, 60,651PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 67,193PG cases were redressed.
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 56,650 PG cases at the end of November, 2024, to 67,193 PGcases at the end of December, 2024
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending grievances as on 31st December, 2024.
• For States/UTs, as on 31st December, 2024, there exists a pendency of 1,85,519 PG cases, lowest ever pendency recorded in the year 2024
• The pendency in the States/UTs has decreased from 1,92,012 PG cases at the end of November, 2024 to 1,85,519 PG cases at the end of December, 2024
The report also features 2 success stories of effective grievance resolution from States/UTs:
1. Grievance of Smt. Nitu Kumari: Addition of beneficiary name under Mukhyamantri Maiya Samman Yojana
Smt. Neetu Kumari, a resident of Dhanbad District, had been attempting to enrol her name in the Mukhyamantri Maiya Samaan Yojana and obtain a sanction order. She regularly visited the Panchayat Bhavan but faced disappointment due to server issues. Additionally, she mentioned that she couldn’t leave her 3-year-old child at home every day to complete the enrolment process. Feeling dejected, she filed a grievance on CPGRAMS. Following her complaint, her name was successfully enrolled in the scheme, and she began receiving financial assistance.
1. Grievance of Shri Ronak Mahaveerchand Kanunga: Application under process for amendment in place of business
Shri Ronak Mahaveerchand Kanunga, a resident of Valsad district, Gujarat, filed an application for an amendment in the registration core under 'Change of Principal Place of Business.' However, the application remained under process even 10 days after submission. The concerned citizen subsequently raised a grievance on the CPGRAMS portal. A report submitted by the State Tax Inspector following a spot visit confirmed that the complainant's business was operational. Consequently, the citizen's amendment application was approved by the field officer within nearly three weeks, resolving the grievance to citizen’s satisfaction.
Click here to see PDF.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने दिसंबर, 2024 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 29वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
दिसंबर, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 60,651 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए
दिसंबर, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 67,193 शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,85,519 है, जो 2024 से अब तक की सबसे कम है
31 JAN 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने दिसंबर, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 29 वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा समाधान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
दिसंबर, 2024 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 67,193 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। 31 दिसंबर, 2024 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,85,519 है, जो वर्ष 2024 से अब तक दर्ज की गई सबसे कम संख्या है।
रिपोर्ट दिसंबर, 2024 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। दिसंबर, 2024 के महीने में कुल 56,490 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (8,476) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट दिसंबर, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों पर राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा हुआ है। दिसंबर, 2024 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 6,674 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें उत्तर प्रदेश (1,638 शिकायतें) से दर्ज की गईं, उसके बाद ओडिशा (1,299 शिकायतें) का स्थान रहा। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
दिसंबर, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 47,238 फीडबैक एकत्र किए। दिसंबर, 2024 में शीर्ष 10 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए उनकी शिकायतों के समाधान पर 51 प्रतिशत नागरिकों ने संतोष व्यक्त किया।
दिसंबर, 2024 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतें उत्तर प्रदेश को प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 22,637 थी। दिसंबर, 2024 के महीने में 16 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। दिसंबर, 2024 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा उत्तर प्रदेश और महाराष्ट्र ने किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 22,598 और 4,988 थी।
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 और वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 669 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें ~21,862 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
153
4,889
कुल
669
21,862
दिसंबर, 2024 माह के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• दिसंबर, 2024 में राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के लिए 60,651पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 67,193पीजी मामलों का समाधान किया गया।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक समाधान नवंबर 2024 के अंत में 56,650 पीजी मामलों से बढ़कर दिसंबर 2024 के अंत में 67,193 पीजी मामले हो जाएगा।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• 31 दिसंबर , 2024 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं ।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए, 31 दिसंबर , 2024 तक 1,85,519 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं, जो वर्ष 2024 में अब तक का सबसे कम लंबित मामला है।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लंबित पीजी मामले नवंबर 2024 के अंत में 1,92,012 से घटकर दिसंबर 2024 के अंत में 1,85,519 पीजी मामले रह गए हैं।
रिपोर्ट में राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों से प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान की दो सफल कहानियां भी शामिल की गई हैं:
1. श्रीमती नीतू कुमारी की शिकायत: मुख्यमंत्री मैया सम्मान योजना के तहत लाभुक का नाम जोड़ना
धनबाद जिले की निवासी श्रीमती नीतू कुमारी मुख्यमंत्री मैया समान योजना में अपना नाम पंजीकृत राने और स्वीकृति आदेश प्राप्त करने का प्रयास कर रही थीं। वह नियमित रूप से पंचायत भवन जाती थीं, लेकिन सर्वर की समस्या के कारण उन्हें निराशा का सामना करना पड़ता था। इसके अलावा, उन्होंने बताया कि नामांकन प्रक्रिया पूरी करने के लिए वह अपने 3 साल के बच्चे को हर दिन घर पर नहीं छोड़ सकती थीं। निराश होकर उन्होंने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर शिकायत दर्ज कराई। उनकी शिकायत के बाद, उनका नाम सफलतापूर्वक योजना में दर्ज हो गया और उन्हें वित्तीय सहायता मिलनी प्रांरभ हुई।
1. श्री रोनक महावीरचंद कानूंगा की शिकायत: व्यवसाय के स्थान में संशोधन हेतु आवेदन प्रक्रियाधीन
गुजरात के वलसाड जिले के निवासी श्री रोनक महावीरचंद कानूंगा ने 'व्यवसाय के मुख्य स्थान में परिवर्तन' के अंतर्गत पंजीकरण कोर में संशोधन के लिए आवेदन दायर किया। हालांकि, आवेदन जमा करने के 10 दिन बाद भी प्रक्रियाधीन रहा। संबंधित नागरिक ने बाद में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायत दर्ज कराई। राज्य कर निरीक्षक द्वारा मौके पर जाकर प्रस्तुत की गई रिपोर्ट में पुष्टि की गई कि शिकायतकर्ता का व्यवसाय चालू था। परिणामस्वरूप, संशोधन आवेदन को लगभग तीन सप्ताह के भीतर क्षेत्र अधिकारी द्वारा स्वीकृत कर दिया गया, जिससे नागरिक की संतुष्टि के अनुसार शिकायत का समाधान हो गया।
पीडीएफ देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।