Ministry of Finance
‘BHARATTRADENET’ FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE TO BE SET-UP AS A UNIFIED PLATFORM FOR TRADE DOCUMENTATION AND FINANCING SOLUTIONS: UNION BUDGET 2025-26
DOMESTIC MANUFACTURING CAPACITIES TO BE AUGMENTED FOR INTEGRATING INDIAN ECONOMY WITH GLOBAL SUPPLY CHAINS
GOVERNMENT WILL SUPPORT THE DOMESTIC ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT INDUSTRY TO LEVERAGE THE OPPORTUNITY OF INDUSTRY 4.0
NATIONAL FRAMEWORK FOR STATES TO BE FORMULATED FOR PROMOTING GLOBAL CAPABILITY CENTRES IN EMERGING TIER 2 CITIES
01 FEB 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
In our journey of realizing ‘Sabka Vikas’ by stimulating balanced growth of all regions, Exports have been reckoned as one of the powerful engines of India’s growth story. The Union Budget 2025-26 tabled in Parliament today by Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, aims to initiate transformative reforms in domestic manufacturing and integrating India’s economy with global supply chains.
BharatTradeNet
A digital public infrastructure, ‘BharatTradeNet’ (BTN) for international trade has been proposed to be set-up as a unified platform for trade documentation and financing solutions. In the budget speech Smt. Sitharaman stated that, “BTN will complement the Unified Logistics Interface Platform and will be aligned with international practices”.
Integrating India’s Economy with Global Supply Chains
The Finance Minister announced in the Union Budget 2025-26 that support will be provided to develop domestic manufacturing capacities for integrating Indian economy with global supply chains. In this direction, the sectors will be identified based on an objective criteria.
It is also proposed that facilitation groups with participation of senior officers and industry representatives be formed for select products and supply chains.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman highlighted that the youth of India have both high skills and talent which are required for capitalizing on the opportunities related to Industry 4.0. “Our Government will support the domestic electronic equipment industry to leverage this opportunity for the benefit of the youth”, she added.
National Framework for GCC
It has been proposed in the Union Budget 2025-26 that a National Framework will be formulated as guidance to states for promoting Global Capability Centres in emerging tier 2 cities. This will suggest 16 measures for enhancing availability of talent and infrastructure, building-byelaw reforms, and mechanisms for collaboration with industry.
For related information on Exports, Click here -https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098447

નાણા મંત્રાલય
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વેપાર માટે વેપાર દસ્તાવેજીકરણ અને નાણાકીય ઉકેલો માટે એકીકૃત પ્લેટફોર્મ તરીકે 'ભારતટ્રેડનેટ' સ્થાપિત કરવામાં આવશે: કેન્દ્રીય બજેટ 2025-26
ભારતીય અર્થતંત્રને વૈશ્વિક સપ્લાય ચેઇન સાથે જોડવા માટે સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદન ક્ષમતામાં વધારો કરવામાં આવશે
સરકાર ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રી 4.0 ની તકો વધારવા માટે ઘરેલુ ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક સાધન ઉદ્યોગને ટેકો આપશે
ઉભરતા ટીયર-2 શહેરોમાં વૈશ્વિક ક્ષમતા કેન્દ્રોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે રાજ્યોને માર્ગદર્શન આપવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય માળખું વિકસાવવામાં આવશે
01 FEB 2025 1:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
તમામ ક્ષેત્રોના સંતુલિત વિકાસને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને 'સબકા વિકાસ'ને સાકાર કરવાની આપણી યાત્રામાં નિકાસને ભારતની વિકાસગાથાના શક્તિશાળી એન્જિનોમાંના એક તરીકે ગણવામાં આવી છે. કેન્દ્રીય નાણાં અને કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રીમતી નિર્મલા સીતારમણે આજે સંસદમાં રજૂ કરેલા કેન્દ્રીય બજેટ 2025-26નો ઉદ્દેશ સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદનમાં પરિવર્તનકારી સુધારાઓ શરૂ કરવાનો અને ભારતના અર્થતંત્રને વૈશ્વિક પુરવઠા શ્રુંખલાઓ સાથે સંકલિત કરવાનો છે.
ભારતટ્રેડનેટ
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વેપાર માટે ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર 'ભારતટ્રેડનેટ' (બીટીએન)ની સ્થાપના ટ્રેડ ડોક્યુમેન્ટેશન અને ફાઇનાન્સિંગ સોલ્યુશન્સ માટે એકીકૃત પ્લેટફોર્મ તરીકે કરવાની દરખાસ્ત રજૂ કરવામાં આવી છે. બજેટ ભાષણમાં શ્રીમતી સીતારામને જણાવ્યું હતું કે, "બીટીએન યુનિફાઇડ લોજિસ્ટિક્સ ઇન્ટરફેસ પ્લેટફોર્મને પૂરક બનાવશે અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય પદ્ધતિઓ સાથે જોડાશે."
ભારતનાં અર્થતંત્રને વૈશ્વિક પુરવઠા શ્રુંખલાઓ સાથે સંકલિત કરવું
નાણાંમંત્રીએ કેન્દ્રીય બજેટ 2025-26માં જાહેરાત કરી હતી કે, વૈશ્વિક પુરવઠા શ્રુંખલાઓ સાથે ભારતીય અર્થતંત્રને સંકલિત કરવા માટે સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદન ક્ષમતા વિકસાવવા માટે સહાય પૂરી પાડવામાં આવશે. આ દિશામાં, ક્ષેત્રોની ઓળખ હેતુલક્ષી માપદંડોના આધારે કરવામાં આવશે.
એવી પણ દરખાસ્ત કરવામાં આવી છે કે પસંદગીના ઉત્પાદનો અને સપ્લાય ચેઇન માટે વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ અને ઉદ્યોગના પ્રતિનિધિઓની ભાગીદારીવાળા સુવિધા જૂથોની રચના કરવામાં આવે.
શ્રીમતી નિર્મલા સીતારામને ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે, ભારતનાં યુવાનો ઉચ્ચ કૌશલ્ય અને પ્રતિભા બંને ધરાવે છે, જે ઉદ્યોગ 4.0 સાથે સંબંધિત તકોનો લાભ લેવા જરૂરી છે. તેમણે ઉમેર્યું હતું કે, "અમારી સરકાર યુવાનોનાં લાભ માટે આ તકનો લાભ લેવા સ્થાનિક ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક ઉપકરણ ઉદ્યોગને ટેકો આપશે."
જીસીસી માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય ફ્રેમવર્ક
કેન્દ્રીય બજેટ 2025-26માં એવી દરખાસ્ત કરવામાં આવી છે કે ઉભરતા ટીયર- 2 શહેરોમાં વૈશ્વિક ક્ષમતા કેન્દ્રોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે રાજ્યોને માર્ગદર્શન આપવા માટે એક રાષ્ટ્રીય માળખું તૈયાર કરવામાં આવશે. જેમાં પ્રતિભા અને માળખાગત સુવિધાઓની ઉપલબ્ધતા વધારવા, બાય-લૉમાં સુધારા કરવા અને ઉદ્યોગ સાથે જોડાણ માટે વ્યવસ્થા ઊભી કરવા માટે 16 પગલાં સૂચવવામાં આવશે.