Prime Minister's Office
ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come: Prime Minister
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
Hailing Shri Akkineni Nageswar Rao as the pride of India, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come. He expressed his satisfaction to meet Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni and his family.
Responding to a post by Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni on X, Shri Modi said:
“It was indeed a delight to meet you Nagarjuna Garu along with your family. ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
એએનઆર ગારુ ભારતનું ગૌરવ છે અને તેમનું શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન આવનારી પેઢીઓને મંત્રમુગ્ધ કરતું રહેશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી અક્કીનેની નાગેશ્વર રાવને ભારતનું ગૌરવ ગણાવતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કહ્યું હતું કે, તેમનું શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન આવનારી પેઢીઓને મંત્રમુગ્ધ કરતું રહેશે. તેમણે શ્રી નાગાર્જુન અક્કીનેની અને તેમના પરિવારને મળીને સંતોષ વ્યક્ત કર્યો.
X પર શ્રી નાગાર્જુન અક્કીનેની દ્વારા લખાયેલી પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"નાગાર્જુન ગારુને અને તેમના પરિવારને મળીને ખરેખર આનંદ થયો. એએનઆર ગારુ ભારતનું ગૌરવ છે અને તેમના શાનદાર રજૂઆતો આવનારી પેઢીઓને મંત્રમુગ્ધ કરતી રહેશે."