Prime Minister's Office
ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come: Prime Minister
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
Hailing Shri Akkineni Nageswar Rao as the pride of India, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come. He expressed his satisfaction to meet Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni and his family.
Responding to a post by Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni on X, Shri Modi said:
“It was indeed a delight to meet you Nagarjuna Garu along with your family. ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਏਐੱਨਆਰ ਗਾਰੂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਗੌਰਵ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀਆਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅੱਕਿਨੇਨੀ ਨਾਗੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਰਾਓ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਗੌਰਵ ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀਆਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਗਾਰਜੁਨ ਅੱਕਿਨੇਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਗਾਰਜੁਨ ਅੱਕਿਨੇਨੀ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਨਾਗਾਰਜੁਨ ਗਾਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਹੋਈ। ਏਐੱਨਆਰ ਗਾਰੂ (ANR Garu) ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਗੌਰਵ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀਆਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਰਹਿਣਗੀਆਂ।”