President's Secretariat
CHANGE OF GUARD CEREMONY TO TAKE PLACE IN NEW FORMAT FROM FEBRUARY 22
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The change of guard ceremony will take place in new format with increased seating capacity from February 22, 2025.
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will witness the inaugural show on February 16, 2025.
In the new format of the change of guard ceremony, people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan. The ceremony will comprise display of formal military drills by the troops and horses of the President’s Bodyguard, and the troops of the Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with the Ceremonial Military Brass Band.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 22ರಿಂದ ಹೊಸ ಸ್ವರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಂಡುಬರಲಿರುವ ಗಾರ್ಡ್ ಬದಲಾವಣಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭ
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗಾರ್ಡ್ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಸಮಾರಂಭವು ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 22, 2025ರಿಂದ ಇನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆಸೀನ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹೊಸ ಸ್ವರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 16, 2025ರಂದು ಇದರ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಗಾರ್ಡ್ ಬದಲಾವಣಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಹೊಸ ಸ್ವರೂಪವು, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ರಿಯಾತ್ಮಕ ದೃಶ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಗೀತ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನದ ಜೊತೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರು ಈ ಸಮಾರಂಭಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರ ಅಂಗರಕ್ಷಕ ಪಡೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕುದುರೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಗಾರ್ಡ್ ಬೆಟಾಲಿಯನ್ ಪಡೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಮಿಲಿಟರಿ ಹಿತ್ತಾಳೆ ಬ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ನ ಪಡೆಗಳು ಔಪಚಾರಿಕ ಮಿಲಿಟರಿ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಿವೆ.