President's Secretariat
CHANGE OF GUARD CEREMONY TO TAKE PLACE IN NEW FORMAT FROM FEBRUARY 22
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The change of guard ceremony will take place in new format with increased seating capacity from February 22, 2025.
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will witness the inaugural show on February 16, 2025.
In the new format of the change of guard ceremony, people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan. The ceremony will comprise display of formal military drills by the troops and horses of the President’s Bodyguard, and the troops of the Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with the Ceremonial Military Brass Band.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
22 ફેબ્રુઆરીથી નવા ફોર્મેટમાં ચેન્જ ઓફ ગાર્ડ સમારોહ યોજાશે
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ચેન્જ ઓફ ગાર્ડ સમારોહનાં નવા ફોર્મેટમાં બેઠક ક્ષમતામાં વધારો સાથે યોજાશે.
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ 16 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ ઉદ્ઘાટન કાર્યક્રમના સાક્ષી બનશે.
ચેન્જ ઓફ ગાર્ડ સમારંભના નવા ફોર્મેટમાં લોકો રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનની પૃષ્ઠભૂમિમાં ક્રિયાશીલ દ્રશ્ય અને સંગીતમય પ્રદર્શન જોઈ શકશે. સમારોહમાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિના બોડીગાર્ડના સૈનિકો અને ઘોડાઓ અને સેરેમોનિયલ ગાર્ડ બટાલિયનના સૈનિકો દ્વારા ઔપચારિક લશ્કરી કવાયતનું પ્રદર્શન કરાશે. સાથે જ સેરેમોનિયલ મિલિટરી બ્રાસ બેન્ડનો સમાવેશ થશે.