President's Secretariat
CHANGE OF GUARD CEREMONY TO TAKE PLACE IN NEW FORMAT FROM FEBRUARY 22
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The change of guard ceremony will take place in new format with increased seating capacity from February 22, 2025.
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will witness the inaugural show on February 16, 2025.
In the new format of the change of guard ceremony, people can witness a dynamic visual and musical performance, with the backdrop of the Rashtrapati Bhavan. The ceremony will comprise display of formal military drills by the troops and horses of the President’s Bodyguard, and the troops of the Ceremonial Guard Battalion, along with the Ceremonial Military Brass Band.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ചെയ്ഞ്ച് ഓഫ് ഗാർഡ് ചടങ്ങ് ഫെബ്രുവരി 22 മുതൽ പുതിയ രൂപത്തിൽ നടക്കും
08 FEB 2025 12:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ചെയ്ഞ്ച് ഓഫ് ഗാർഡ് ചടങ്ങ് 2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 22 മുതൽ പുതിയ രൂപത്തിൽ നടക്കും. ഇരിപ്പിടങ്ങളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ വർദ്ധന വരുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 16 ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു ഉദ്ഘാടന പ്രദർശനത്തിന് സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിക്കും.
പുതിയ രീതിയിലെ ഗാർഡ് മാറ്റ ചടങ്ങിൽ, രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവന്റെ പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ ആകർഷകമായ ദൃശ്യ-സംഗീത പ്രകടനം കാണാൻ പ്രേക്ഷകർക്ക് കഴിയും. ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ അംഗരക്ഷക സംഘത്തിലെ സൈനികരുടെയും കുതിരകളുടെയും, സെറിമോണിയൽ ഗാർഡ് ബറ്റാലിയൻ സൈനികരുടെയും, പ്രത്യേക അഭ്യാസ പ്രകടനങ്ങളും സൈനിക സംഗീത ബാന്റിന്റെ പ്രത്യേക പ്രകടനവും ഉണ്ടാകും