Ministry of Education
Eclectika’25 Day 2 cocludes with a Spectacle of Art, Music, and Culture
08 FEB 2025 9:50PM by PIB Raipur
National Institute of Technology (NIT) Raipur’s Sanskriti- The Cultural Committee organised Eclectika’25, Central India’s largest Annual Cultural Fest, from 7th February 2025 to 9th February 2025. Dr. Nitin Jain, Dean, Student Welfare, led the organization of this grand 3-day celebration with his guidance and dedication.
On 8th February, day 2 of the fest was packed with exciting events, headlined by Eclectika Idol, where talented singers from various universities mesmerized the audience with their soulful performances. Neha Niharikar secured first place, followed by Amarram Madhu in second.
Goonj - The Nukkad Natak featured compelling street plays, judged by actor Pinku Prasad Sharma. Abhinay - The Drama Club emerged as the winner, while Rajbhasha Samiti secured second place with their impactful act ‘Khamoshi Ke Mukhaute’, addressing youth struggles like depression, LGBTQ+ issues, PTSD, and identity crises. Abhinay also showcased ‘Insaan Ki Mandi’, shedding light on human smuggling, leaving a deep impact on the audience.
Adding fun elements, activities like Papertopia, Slow Cycling, Antakshari, and Face Painting engaged participants. Meanwhile, the Go Green Committee promoted sustainability with a Plastic Hunt, sparking environmental awareness.They also conducted an Eco Quiz, where Sahil (CSE, 4th Sem) secured first place, Aman Kumar Singh (Electrical, 6th Sem) came second, and Aditya Jamne (Mining, 6th Sem) secured third place.
The evening concluded with the much-anticipated Cult Nite. Raaga - The Music Club enthralled the audience with energetic performances of Udta Punjab, Main Khiladi Tu Anari, and Jeene Ke Hai Chaar Din. Nrityam - The Dance Club delivered electrifying performances in both Western and Classical styles, with Ram Chahe Leela and Faltu in the Western category, while Chanakya by Rishabh and Shiv Strotam showcased the beauty of Classical dance. The spectacular performances made for a perfect end to an unforgettable day.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
इक्लेक्टिका'25 के दूसरे दिन मे कला, संगीत और संस्कृति का हुआ भव्य आयोजन
08 FEB 2025 9:50PM by PIB Raipur
राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (एनआईटी) रायपुर की संस्कृति - सांस्कृतिक समिति ने 7 फरवरी 2025 से 9 फरवरी 2025 तक इक्लेक्टिका'25, मध्य भारत के सबसे बड़े वार्षिक सांस्कृतिक महोत्सव का आयोजन किया। स्टूडेंट वेलफ़ेयर के डीन डॉ नितिन जैन के मार्गदर्शन में इस तीन दिवसीय भव्य उत्सव का आयोजन किया जा रहा है |
8 फरवरी को महोत्सव के दूसरे दिन की शुरुआत उत्साहपूर्ण और रोमांचक कार्यक्रमों के साथ हुई। इक्लेक्टिका आइडल में विभिन्न प्रतिभाशाली गायकों ने अपनी सुरमयी आवाज़ से समा बांध दिया, जिससे पूरा माहौल संगीतमय हो उठा। उनकी मंत्रमुग्ध कर देने वाली प्रस्तुतियों ने दर्शकों को भावविभोर कर दिया। इस प्रतियोगिता में नेहा निहारीकर ने प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त किया, जबकि अमाराम मधु ने दूसरा स्थान हासिल किया।
गूँज - नुक्कड़ नाटक में प्रतिभागियों ने अपनी प्रभावशाली प्रस्तुतियों से दर्शकों को मंत्रमुग्ध कर दिया। इस प्रतियोगिता में अभिनय - द ड्रामेटिक क्लब ने प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त किया, अभिनय क्लब ने 'इंसान की मंडी' शीर्षक नाटक का मंचन किया, जिसमें मानव तस्करी जैसे ज्वलंत सामाजिक विषय को प्रभावशाली तरीके से उजागर किया गया, जिससे दर्शकों पर गहरा प्रभाव पड़ा वहीं राजभाषा समिति ने अपने प्रभावशाली नाटक ‘खामोशी के मुखौटे’ के साथ दूसरा स्थान प्राप्त किया, जिसमें अवसाद, एलजीबीटीक्यू+ जैसे युवा संघर्षों को संबोधित किया गया।
महोत्सव में मनोरंजन के लिए पेपरटोपिया, स्लो साइक्लिंग, अंताक्षरी और फेस पेंटिंग जैसी रोचक गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गईं, जिन्होंने प्रतिभागियों का खूब मनोरंजन किया। पर्यावरण के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए गो ग्रीन समिति ने प्लास्टिक हंट प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन किया। इसके साथ ही, उन्होंने इको क्विज़ भी कराया, जिसमें कम्यूटर साइंस विभाग के साहिल ने प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त किया, जबकि इलेक्ट्रिकल विभाग के अमन कुमार सिंह ने दूसरा और माइनिंग विभाग के आदित्य जामने ने क्रमशः तीसरा स्थान हासिल किया।
अंततः कार्यक्रम का समापन कल्ट नाइट के साथ हुआ। कार्यक्रम में म्यूजिक क्लब रागा ने ‘उड़ता पंजाब’, ‘मैं खिलाड़ी तू अनाड़ी’, और ‘जीने के हैं चार दिन’ जैसे जोशीले गीतों से दर्शकों का मनोरंजन किया। डांस क्लब नृत्यम ने वेस्टर्न और क्लासिकल दोनों शैलियों में शानदार प्रस्तुतियाँ दीं, जिनमें वेस्टर्न के लिए ‘राम चाहे लीला’ और ‘फालतू’, जबकि क्लासिकल में ऋषभ द्वारा चाणक्य और शिव स्तोत्रम ने शास्त्रीय नृत्य की सुंदरता को प्रस्तुत किया। इन शानदार प्रस्तुतियों ने इस अविस्मरणीय दिन का परिपूर्ण समापन हुआ।