Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone on the occasion of World Radio Day
13 FEB 2025 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greeted everyone on the occasion of World Radio Day today. He also invited everyone to share their ideas and inputs for this month’s Mann Ki Baat, scheduled on the 23rd.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Happy World Radio Day!
Radio has been a timeless lifeline for several people—informing, inspiring and connecting people. From news and culture to music and storytelling, it is a powerful medium that celebrates creativity.
I compliment all those associated with the world of radio. I also invite you all to share your ideas and inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 23rd.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-23rd-february-2025

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ریڈیو کے عالمی دن پر سب کو مبارکبادپیش کی
13 FEB 2025 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ریڈیو کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر سبھی کو مبارکبادپیش کی۔ انہوں نے اس مہینے کی 23 تاریخ کو ہونے والی من کی بات کے لیے ہر کسی کو اپنے خیالات اور معلومات کا اشتراک کرنے کی دعوت دی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے لکھا:
’’ریڈیو کا عالمی دن مبارک ہو!
ریڈیو بہت سے لوگوں کے لیے ایک لازوال شہ رگ کی طرح رہا ہے۔ لوگوں کو آگاہ کرنے، ترغیب دینے اور جوڑنے والا۔ خبروں اور ثقافت سے لے کر موسیقی اور کہانی سنانے تک، یہ ایک طاقتور ذریعہ ہے جو تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کا جشن مناتا ہے۔
میں ریڈیو کی دنیا سے وابستہ ہر فرد کی تعریف کرتا ہوں۔ میں آپ سب کو اس مہینے کی 23 تاریخ کو #MannKiBaatکے لیے اپنے خیالات اور معلومات کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے بھی مدعو کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-23rd-february-2025