Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO INAUGURATE ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR MEMBERS OF 15th LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF HARYANA
13 FEB 2025 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will inaugurate a two day Orientation Programme for the newly elected Members of 15th Legislative Assembly of Haryana, in the State Legislature Premises, Chandigarh, on 14 February, 2025.
Chief Minister, Haryana, Shri Nayab Singh Saini; Speaker, Haryana Legislative Assembly, Shri Harvinder Kalyan; Leader of Opposition in Haryana Legislative Assembly, Shri Bhupinder Singh Hooda; Ministers in the State Government and Members of the Assembly will grace the occasion.
During the two day Orientation Programme, Union Ministers, Chairpersons of Parliamentary Committees, Members of Parliament and domain experts will brief the Members of the Haryana Legislative Assembly on the following topics:
• How to be an effective Legislator: Do’s and Don’ts for Members;
• Legislative and Financial Business in Indian Parliament and in Haryana Legislative Assembly ;
• Committee System – Soul of Parliamentary Democracy;
• Executive Accountability through Questions and other devices in Legislatures;
• Role of Minister in Legislative Processes;
• Parliamentary Privileges and National eVidhan Application (NeVA).
The Orientation Programme for the Members of the 15th Legislative Assembly of Haryana is being organised by the Parliamentary Research and Training Institute for Democracies (PRIDE), Lok Sabha Secretariat in collaboration with the Haryana Legislative Assembly Secretariat.
Since 1981, when the first Orientation Programme for a State Legislature was organized for the newly elected Members of the Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly, PRIDE has so far conducted 70 Orientation Courses, attended by more than 5032 Members of State Assemblies.

மக்களவை செயலகம்
ஹரியானாவின் 15வது சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களுக்கான வழிகாட்டுதல் நிகழ்ச்சியை மக்களவைத் தலைவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
13 FEB 2025 3:40PM by PIB Chennai
சண்டிகரில் உள்ள மாநில சட்டமன்ற வளாகத்தில், ஹரியானாவின் 15-வது சட்டமன்றத்திற்குப் புதியதாகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள உறுப்பினர்களுக்கான இரண்டு நாள் வழிகாட்டுதல் நிகழ்ச்சியை மக்களவை சபாநாயகர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா நாளை (2025 பிப்ரவரி 14) தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
ஹரியானா முதலமைச்சர் திரு நயாப் சிங் சைனி; ஹரியானா சட்டப் பேரவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஹர்விந்தர் கல்யாண்; சட்டமன்ற எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர் திரு பூபிந்தர் சிங் ஹூடா; மாநில அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
இரண்டு நாள் வழிகாட்டுதல் நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்றக் குழுக்களின் தலைவர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் துறை வல்லுநர்கள் ஹரியானா சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு விளக்கமளிப்பார்கள்:
திறமையான சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினராகச் செயல்படுவது எப்படி, உறுப்பினர்கள் செய்ய வேண்டியவை மற்றும் செய்யக்கூடாதவை என்னென்ன என்பது உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு விஷயங்கள் குறித்து இந்த வழிகாட்டுதல் நிகழ்ச்சியில் விளக்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2102734