Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) on 15th February, 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at the 10th convocation of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University
13 FEB 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will visit Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) on 15th February, 2025.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the 10th convocation of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University at Matrika Auditorium SMVDU Campus.
Vice-President will also visit Mata Vaishno Devi Temple and Bhairon ji Temple.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 15 فروری 2025 کو جموں (جموں و کشمیر) کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی یونیورسٹی کے 10 ویں تقسیم اسناد تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
13 FEB 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 15 فروری 2025 کو جموں (جموں و کشمیر) کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
اپنے ایک روزہ دورے کے دوران ، نائب صدر ماتریکا آڈیٹوریم ایس ایم وی ڈی یو کیمپس میں شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی یونیورسٹی کے 10 ویں تقسیم اسناد تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر صدارت کریں گے ۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ماتا ویشنو دیوی مندر اور بھیروں جی مندر کا بھی دورہ کریں گے ۔