Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Dr. Tony Nader’s profound understanding of Indian Culture and Spirituality
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded Dr. Tony Nader for his deep knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality.
In a post on X, PM Modi said;
“A few days ago, I had a very good interaction with Dr. Tony Nader. His knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality are indeed commendable.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. टोनी नादेर की भारतीय संस्कृति और आध्यात्मिकता की गहन समझ की प्रशंसा की
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय संस्कृति और आध्यात्मिकता के प्रति गहन ज्ञान एवं जुनून के लिए डॉ. टोनी नादेर की सराहना की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने लिखा;
"कुछ दिन पहले मेरी डॉ. टोनी नादेर के साथ बहुत अच्छी बातचीत हुई। भारतीय संस्कृति और आध्यात्मिकता के प्रति उनका ज्ञान और जुनून वास्तव में सराहनीय है।"