Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Dr. Tony Nader’s profound understanding of Indian Culture and Spirituality
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded Dr. Tony Nader for his deep knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality.
In a post on X, PM Modi said;
“A few days ago, I had a very good interaction with Dr. Tony Nader. His knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality are indeed commendable.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر ٹونی نادیر کی بھارتی ثقافت اور روحانیت کے بارے میں زبردست تفہیم کی ستائش کی
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارتی ثقافت اور روحانیت کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر ٹونی نادیر کی عمیق معلومات اور جذبے کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم مودی نے کہا؛
’’کچھ روز قبل، ڈاکٹر ٹونی نادیر کے ساتھ میری بہت اچھی گفت و شنید ہوئی۔ بھارتی ثقافت اور روحانیت کے بارے میں ان کی معلومات اور جذبہ یقیناً قابل ستائش ہے۔‘‘