Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Dr. Tony Nader’s profound understanding of Indian Culture and Spirituality
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded Dr. Tony Nader for his deep knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality.
In a post on X, PM Modi said;
“A few days ago, I had a very good interaction with Dr. Tony Nader. His knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality are indeed commendable.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତୀୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ମୟାତ୍ମିକତା ବାବଦରେ ଡ. ଟୋନି ନାଦାରଙ୍କ ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଭାରତୀୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା ବାବଦରେ ଡ. ଟୋନିନାଦାରଙ୍କ ଗଭୀର ଭାବନା ଏବଂ ଜାଣିବାର ଇଚ୍ଛାଶକ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“କିଛି ଦିନ ତଳେ ଡ. ଟୋନି ନାଦାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ଭୀର ଆଲୋଚନାହୋଇଥିଲା । ଭାରତୀୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା ବାବଦରେତାଙ୍କର ଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ଜାଣିବାର ଇଚ୍ଛାଶକ୍ତି ବାସ୍ତବରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ।”