Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Dr. Tony Nader’s profound understanding of Indian Culture and Spirituality
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded Dr. Tony Nader for his deep knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality.
In a post on X, PM Modi said;
“A few days ago, I had a very good interaction with Dr. Tony Nader. His knowledge and passion for Indian culture and spirituality are indeed commendable.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ড° টনি নাডাৰৰ ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ গভীৰ বুজাবুজিৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
15 FEB 2025 5:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰতি থকা গভীৰ জ্ঞান আৰু আবেগৰ বাবে ড° টনি নাডাৰক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়; “কেইদিনমান আগতে ড০ টনি নাডাৰৰ সৈতে মোৰ এক বিস্তৃত মত বিনিময় হৈছিল। ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ জ্ঞান আৰু আবেগ সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰশংসনীয়।”