પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કેન્દ્ર અને આસામ બંનેમાં NDA સરકારો બોડો સમુદાયને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને બોડો આકાંક્ષાઓને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે અથાક મહેનત કરી રહી છે, આ કાર્યો વધુ જોશ સાથે ચાલુ રહેશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
15 FEB 2025 4:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 17 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ કોકરાઝારમાં યોજાનાર ઐતિહાસિક એક દિવસીય ખાસ વિધાનસભા સત્રની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે કેન્દ્ર અને આસામ બંનેમાં NDA સરકારો બોડો સમુદાયને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને બોડો આકાંક્ષાઓને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે અથાક પ્રયાસો કરી રહી છે. આ કાર્યો વધુ જોશ સાથે ચાલુ રહેશે.
આસામના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી હિમંત બિસ્વા શર્મા દ્વારા કોકરાઝારમાં એક દિવસીય વિધાનસભા સત્રની જાહેરાતના X ની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"કેન્દ્ર અને આસામ બંનેમાં NDA સરકારો બોડો સમુદાયને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને બોડો આકાંક્ષાઓને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે અથાક પ્રયાસો કરી રહી છે. આ કાર્યો વધુ જોશ સાથે ચાલુ રહેશે.
મને કોકરાઝારની મારી મુલાકાત ખૂબ જ યાદ છે, જ્યાં મેં જીવંત બોડો સંસ્કૃતિ જોઈ હતી."

Prime Minister's Office
The NDA Governments, both in the Centre and Assam, have been working tirelessly to empower the Bodo community and fulfil Bodo aspirations, these works will continue with even greater vigour: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the historic one-day special Assembly session to be held in Kokrajhar on February 17.
Shri Modi said that The NDA Governments, both in the Centre and Assam, have been working tirelessly to empower the Bodo community and fulfil Bodo aspirations. These works will continue with even greater vigour.
Responding to X post of Assam Chief Minister, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma’s announcement about one-day Assembly session at Kokrajhar, Shri Modi posted on X;
“The NDA Governments, both in the Centre and Assam, have been working tirelessly to empower the Bodo community and fulfil Bodo aspirations. These works will continue with even greater vigour.
I fondly recall my own visit to Kokrajhar, where I witnessed the vibrant Bodo culture.”