Ministry of Education
Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar interact with students in 6th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
16 FEB 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the enriching discussions initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the inaugural episode, the sixth episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 aired today, featuring actors Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar engaging with students on fostering creativity and embracing positivity in life.
Vikrant emphasized the power of visualization and encouraged students to maintain a journal of their daily activities. Engaging in an interactive discussion, he advised students to openly express their emotions and feelings to their parents. A student from The Indian High School, Dubai, UAE, sought his guidance on managing peer pressure and maintaining balance in life.
Expressing his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for promoting skill development in schools, Vikrant advised students to remain grounded while aiming high. He also conducted an engaging activity on emotion management, emphasizing the importance of well-being before exams. His key message to students was: “Eat well, rest well; keep improving; go, play, unplug.”
The second guest of the show, actor Bhumi Pednekar, shared her childhood experiences, how she coped with personal tragedy, and why she enjoys her profession. She advised students to focus on their strengths. She also expressed her love for meeting people, travelling, and exploring local cuisines, which makes her profession enjoyable. Another student from The Indian High School, Dubai, UAE, interacted with her, and she suggested that students express their feelings openly to their parents. In a masterclass, she taught students how to learn in their way and memorize any text with ease. She said that being spiritual helps one stay grounded and focused.
To ensure comprehensive development, distinguished personalities from various fields—including sports icons, technical experts, toppers of competitive exams, entertainment industry professionals, and spiritual leaders—are enriching students with insights beyond textbooks. With three more episodes already aired, each session continues to provide students with essential tools and strategies to excel academically and personally.
The eighth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) 2025, in its revamped and interactive format, has been receiving widespread appreciation from students, teachers, and parents across the nation. Breaking away from the traditional Town Hall format, this year’s edition commenced with an engaging session featuring Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the scenic Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, on 10th February 2025.
In the inaugural episode, the Prime Minister interacted with 36 students from across the country, discussing insightful topics such as Nutrition and Wellness, Mastering Pressure, Challenging Oneself, The Art of Leadership, Beyond Books – 360º Growth, Finding Positives, and more. His valuable guidance offered students practical strategies to tackle academic challenges with confidence while fostering a growth mindset and holistic learning.
As Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 continues to unfold, it remains a beacon of inspiration for students, equipping them with confidence and resilience to face academic and life challenges with a positive mindset.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
विक्रांत मेस्सी आणि भूमी पेडणेकर यांनी ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025’ च्या सहाव्या भागामध्ये विद्यार्थ्यांशी साधला संवाद
16 FEB 2025 8:43PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पहिल्या भागात सुरुवात केलेल्या परीक्षांवर आधारित समृद्ध विचारांच्या चर्चेच्या पुढील टप्प्यात परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 चा सहावा भाग आज प्रसारित झाला. या सत्रात अभिनेता विक्रांत मेस्सी आणि भूमी पेडणेकर यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांशी सर्जनशीलता वाढवण्याचे आणि जीवनात सकारात्मक दृष्टिकोन ठेवण्याच्या महत्त्वावर संवाद साधला.
विक्रांतने व्हिज्युअलायझेशनच्या (दृष्टीकोन तयार करण्याच्या) शक्तीवर भर दिला आणि विद्यार्थ्यांना दैनंदिन जीवनातील अनुभव लिहून ठेवण्यासाठी जर्नल ठेवण्याचा सल्ला दिला. विद्यार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधताना, त्यांनी पालकांशी मुक्तपणे संवाद साधण्याचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले. दुबई, युएइ मधील 'द इंडियन हायस्कूल' या शाळेतील एका विद्यार्थ्याने त्यांना मैत्रीतील दडपण आणि जीवनातील संतुलन कसे राखावे यासंबंधी प्रश्न विचारला.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शाळांमध्ये कौशल्य विकासाला चालना दिल्याबद्दल विक्रांत यांनी कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली आणि विद्यार्थ्यांना आपली उद्दिष्टे जरी मोठी असली तरी, कोणत्याही गोष्टीचा गर्व न करता कायम जमिनीवर राहण्याचा सल्ला दिला. त्यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी एक महत्वपूर्ण संदेश दिला:
योग्य आहार घ्या, पुरेशी विश्रांती घ्या; सतत सुधारत राहा; मैदानात जा, खेळा, आणि तंत्रज्ञानापासून थोडे दूर राहा.”
कार्यक्रमातील दुसऱ्या अतिथी म्हणजेच अभिनेत्री भूमी पेडणेकर यांनी स्वतःच्या बालपणीच्या आठवणी, व्यक्तिगत दु:खांशी सामना कसा केला आणि त्यांना आपला व्यवसाय का प्रिय आहे, याबाबत विद्यार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधला. त्यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना आपल्या सामर्थ्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्याचा सल्ला दिला.
भूमीने विद्यार्थ्यांना सांगितले की, तिला वेगवेगळ्या लोकांना भेटण्याची, प्रवास करण्याची आणि स्थानिक खाद्यसंस्कृतीचा आनंद लुटण्याची खूप आवड आहे. त्यामुळेच तिला आपला व्यवसाय अधिक आवडतो. 'द इंडियन हायस्कूल, दुबई' मधील आणखी एका विद्यार्थ्याने त्यांच्याशी संवाद साधला. भूमी यांनीही विद्यार्थ्यांना पालकांशी आपल्या भावना उघडपणे व्यक्त करण्याचा सल्ला दिला.
एका मास्टरक्लासमध्ये, त्यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना स्वतःच्या पद्धतीने शिकण्याची आणि कोणताही मजकूर सहजतेने लक्षात ठेवण्याची कला शिकवली. त्या म्हणाल्या की, आध्यात्मिक राहिल्याने माणूस अधिक स्थिर व केंद्रित राहतो.
विद्यार्थ्यांचा सर्वांगीण विकास सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी, खेळाडू, तंत्रज्ञ, स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे टॉपर्स, मनोरंजन क्षेत्रातील तज्ज्ञ आणि आध्यात्मिक गुरु यांसारख्या विविध क्षेत्रांतील मान्यवर विद्यार्थ्यांना पाठ्यपुस्तकांपलीकडील ज्ञान देत आहेत.
आतापर्यंत परीक्षा पे चर्चा या कार्यक्रमाचे तीन भाग प्रसारित झाले असून, प्रत्येक सत्र विद्यार्थ्यांना शैक्षणिक आणि वैयक्तिक प्रगतीसाठी आवश्यक साधने व युक्त्या प्रदान करत आहे.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ