Ministry of Education
Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar interact with students in 6th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
16 FEB 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the enriching discussions initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the inaugural episode, the sixth episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 aired today, featuring actors Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar engaging with students on fostering creativity and embracing positivity in life.
Vikrant emphasized the power of visualization and encouraged students to maintain a journal of their daily activities. Engaging in an interactive discussion, he advised students to openly express their emotions and feelings to their parents. A student from The Indian High School, Dubai, UAE, sought his guidance on managing peer pressure and maintaining balance in life.
Expressing his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for promoting skill development in schools, Vikrant advised students to remain grounded while aiming high. He also conducted an engaging activity on emotion management, emphasizing the importance of well-being before exams. His key message to students was: “Eat well, rest well; keep improving; go, play, unplug.”
The second guest of the show, actor Bhumi Pednekar, shared her childhood experiences, how she coped with personal tragedy, and why she enjoys her profession. She advised students to focus on their strengths. She also expressed her love for meeting people, travelling, and exploring local cuisines, which makes her profession enjoyable. Another student from The Indian High School, Dubai, UAE, interacted with her, and she suggested that students express their feelings openly to their parents. In a masterclass, she taught students how to learn in their way and memorize any text with ease. She said that being spiritual helps one stay grounded and focused.
To ensure comprehensive development, distinguished personalities from various fields—including sports icons, technical experts, toppers of competitive exams, entertainment industry professionals, and spiritual leaders—are enriching students with insights beyond textbooks. With three more episodes already aired, each session continues to provide students with essential tools and strategies to excel academically and personally.
The eighth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) 2025, in its revamped and interactive format, has been receiving widespread appreciation from students, teachers, and parents across the nation. Breaking away from the traditional Town Hall format, this year’s edition commenced with an engaging session featuring Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the scenic Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, on 10th February 2025.
In the inaugural episode, the Prime Minister interacted with 36 students from across the country, discussing insightful topics such as Nutrition and Wellness, Mastering Pressure, Challenging Oneself, The Art of Leadership, Beyond Books – 360º Growth, Finding Positives, and more. His valuable guidance offered students practical strategies to tackle academic challenges with confidence while fostering a growth mindset and holistic learning.
As Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 continues to unfold, it remains a beacon of inspiration for students, equipping them with confidence and resilience to face academic and life challenges with a positive mindset.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ

وزارتِ تعلیم
وکرانت میسی اور بھومی پیڈنیکر کی پریکشا پہ چرچہ- 2025
کے چھٹے ایپی سوڈ میں طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت
16 FEB 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
افتتاحی ایپی سوڈ میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی بھرپور بات چیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے پریکشا پہ چرچا 2025 کا چھٹا ایپیسوڈ آج نشر ہوا، جس میں اداکار وکرانت میسی اور بھومی پیڈنیکر نے طلباء کے ساتھ تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے اور زندگی میں مثبتیت کو اپنانے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وکرانت نے ویژولائزیشن کی طاقت پر زور دیا اور طلباء کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ اپنی روزمرہ کی سرگرمیوں میں ایک جریدہ رکھیں۔ ایک انٹرایکٹیو بحث میں حصہ لیتے ہوئے انہوں نے طلباء کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ اپنے والدین کے سامنے کھل کر اپنے جذبات اور احساسات کا اظہار کریں۔ اس موقع پر دبئی، متحدہ عرب امارات کے انڈین ہائی اسکول کے ایک طالب علم نے ساتھیوں کے دباؤ کو سنبھالنے اور زندگی میں توازن برقرار رکھنے کے لیے ان کی رہنمائی طلب کی۔
اسکولوں میں ہنر مندی کی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے وکرانت نے طلبہ کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ اعلیٰ مقصد کے ساتھ میدان میں رہیں۔ انہوں نے امتحانات سے پہلے صحت مند رہنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے جذبات کے نظم و نسق پر ایک دلکش سرگرمی بھی کی۔ طالب علموں کے لیے ان کا بنیادی پیغام یہ تھا-"اچھا کھاؤ، اچھی طرح آرام کرو، بہتری لاتے رہو، جاؤ، کھیلو، ان پلگ کرو۔"
شو کی دوسری مہمان اداکارہ بھومی پیڈنیکر نے اپنے بچپن کے تجربات بتائے کہ وہ ذاتی المیوں سے کیسے نمٹتی ہیں اور وہ اپنے پیشے سے کیوں کر لطف اندوز ہوتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے طلباء کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ اپنی صلاحیتوں پر توجہ دیں۔ انہوں نے لوگوں سے ملنے، سفر کرنے اور مقامی کھانوں کی تلاش کے لیے بھی اپنی محبت کا اظہار کیا، جو اس کے پیشے کو تفریحی بناتا ہے۔ انڈین ہائی اسکول، دبئی، یو اے ای کی ایک اور طالبہ نے ان سے بات کی اور انہوں نے مشورہ دیا کہ طالب علم اپنے والدین کے سامنے کھل کر اپنے جذبات کا اظہار کریں۔ ایک ماسٹر کلاس میں اس نے طلباء کو سکھایا کہ کس طرح اپنے طریقے سے سیکھا جائے اور کوئی بھی سبق آسانی سے یاد رکھا جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ روحانی ہونے سے انسان کو بنیاد اور توجہ مرکوز رہنے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔
جامع ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی نامور شخصیات - بشمول کھیلوں کے لیجنڈز، ٹیک ماہرین، مسابقتی امتحانات میں ٹاپ کرنے والے، تفریحی صنعت کے پیشہ ور افراد اور روحانی پیشوا - طلبہ کو نصابی کتب سے باہر کی بصیرت سے مالا مال کر رہے ہیں۔ تین مزید اقساط پہلے ہی نشر ہونے کے ساتھ ہر سیشن طلباء کو ایسے اوزار اور حکمت عملی فراہم کرتا رہتا ہے جن کی انہیں تعلیمی اور ذاتی طور پر سبقت حاصل کرنے کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا(پی پی سی)-2025 کا آٹھواں ایڈیشن اپنے نظر ثانی شدہ اور انٹرایکٹیو فارمیٹ میں ملک بھر میں طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کی جانب سے بھرپور پذیرائی حاصل کر رہا ہے۔ روایتی ٹاؤن ہال فارمیٹ سے ہٹ کر اس سال کے ایڈیشن کا آغاز 10 فروری 2025 کو سندر نرسری، نئی دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ایک پرکشش اجلاس کے ساتھ ہوا۔
افتتاحی تقریب میں وزیر اعظم نے ملک بھر کے 36 طلباء و طالبات سے بات چیت کی اور روشن خیال موضوعات جیسے کہ غذائیت اور صحت، تناؤ پر قابو پانا، خود کو چیلنج کرنا، لیڈر شپ کا فن، کتابوں سے آگے - 360º گروتھ، مثبتیت تلاش کرنا وغیرہ۔ ان کی قیمتی رہنمائی نے طلباء کو اعتماد کے ساتھ تعلیمی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے عملی حکمت عملی فراہم کی، ساتھ ہی ساتھ ترقی کی ذہنیت سیکھنے کو بھی فروغ دیا۔
جیسے جیسے پریکشا پہ چرچا 2025 آگے بڑھ رہا ہے یہ طلباء کے لیے تحریک کا ایک ذریعہ بنتا جا رہا ہے، جس سے انہیں تعلیمی اور زندگی کے چیلنجوں کا مثبت ذہنیت کے ساتھ سامنا کرنے کا اعتماد اور لچک ملتی ہے۔
پہلی قسط دیکھنے کے لئے لنک: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
دوسری قسط دیکھنے کیلئے لنک https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
تیسری قسط دیکھنے کیلئے لنک: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
چوتھی قسط دیکھنے کیلئے لنک: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
پانچویں قسط دیکھنے کیلئے لنک: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
پانچویں قسط دیکھنے کیلئے لنک: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ