President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
17 FEB 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Cambodia, Maldives, Somalia, Cuba and Nepal at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 17, 2025). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms Rath Many, Ambassador of Cambodia
2. H.E. Ms Aishath Azeema, High Commissioner of the Republic of Maldives
3. H.E. Dr Abdullahi Mohammed Odowa, Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Somalia
4. H.E. Mr Juan Carlos Marsan Aguilera, Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba
5. H.E. Dr Shankar Prasad Sharma, Ambassador of Nepal

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पांच देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
17 FEB 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (17 फरवरी, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में कंबोडिया, मालदीव, सोमालिया, क्यूबा और नेपाल के राजदूतों/उच्चायुक्तों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वाले राजनयिकों में शामिल हैं
1. सुश्री रत्थ मानी, कंबोडिया की राजदूत
2. सुश्री एशथ अज़ीमा, मालदीव गणराज्य की उच्चायुक्त
3. डॉ. अब्दुल्लाही मोहम्मद ओडोवा, सोमालिया गणराज्य के राजदूत
4. श्री जुआन कार्लोस मार्सन एग्युलेरा, क्यूबा गणराज्य के राजदूत
5. डॉ. शंकर प्रसाद शर्मा, नेपाल के राजदूत