President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
17 FEB 2025 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Cambodia, Maldives, Somalia, Cuba and Nepal at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 17, 2025). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms Rath Many, Ambassador of Cambodia
2. H.E. Ms Aishath Azeema, High Commissioner of the Republic of Maldives
3. H.E. Dr Abdullahi Mohammed Odowa, Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Somalia
4. H.E. Mr Juan Carlos Marsan Aguilera, Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba
5. H.E. Dr Shankar Prasad Sharma, Ambassador of Nepal

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
पाच देशांच्या राजदूतांकडून त्यांची अधिकारपत्रे राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांना सादर
17 FEB 2025 3:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 17 फेब्रुवारी 2025
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी आज (17 फेब्रुवारी 2025) राष्ट्रपती भवनात झालेल्या समारंभात कंबोडिया, मालदीव, सोमालिया, क्युबा आणि नेपाळच्या राजदूत/उच्चायुक्तांकडून त्यांची अधिकारपत्रे स्वीकारली. अधिकारपत्रे सादर करणाऱ्यांची नावे:
1. कंबोडियाच्या राजदूत रथ मेनी
2. मालदीवच्या उच्चायुक्त ऐशाथ अझीमा
3. सोमालियाचे राजदूत डॉ. अब्दुल्लाही मोहम्मद ओडोवा
4. क्युबा चे राजदूत जुआन कार्लोस मार्सन अगुइलेरा
5. नेपाळचे राजदूत डॉ. शंकर प्रसाद शर्मा