Ministry of Textiles
Bharat Tex 2025
Revolutionizing Fashion, Sustainability, and Innovation
18 FEB 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
World is adopting the vision of Fashion for Environment and Empowerment, and India can lead the way in this regard.
-
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Bharat Tex 2025, India's largest global textile event, was successfully organized from February 14 to 17, 2025, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The event spanned 2.2 million square feet and featured over 5,000 exhibitors, providing a comprehensive showcase of India's textile ecosystem. More than 1,20,000 trade visitors, from 120+ countries including global CEOs, policymakers, and industry leaders, attended the event.
Bharat Tex 2025 served as a platform to accelerate the government's "Farm to Fibre, Fabric, Fashion, and Foreign Markets" vision. India’s textile exports have already reached ₹3 lakh crore, and the goal is to triple this to ₹9 lakh crore by 2030 by strengthening domestic manufacturing and expanding global reach. The event demonstrated India's leadership in the textile sector and its commitment to innovation, sustainability, and global collaboration.
Defining Achievements of Bharat Tex 2025
India's Textile Industry: A Key Driver of Economic Growth
India is the sixth-largest exporter of textiles globally, contributing 8.21% to the country's total exports in 2023-24. The sector holds a 4.5% share in global trade, with the United States and European Union accounting for 47% of India's textile and apparel exports.
From an employment perspective, the textile industry provides direct employment to over 45 million people and supports the livelihoods of over 100 million individuals indirectly, including a large proportion of women and rural workers. It aligns with key government initiatives such as Make in India, Skill India, Women Empowerment, and Rural Youth Employment, reinforcing its role in inclusive economic development.
The government's focus on increasing textile manufacturing, modernizing infrastructure, fostering innovation, and upgrading technology has strengthened India’s position as a global textile hub. Bharat Tex 2025 provided a platform to showcase these advancements while promoting sustainable and high-value textile production.
Supportive Policy Framework
Vested by forward-thinking government initiatives, the Indian textile sector is set to spin a remarkable tale of innovation, fortitude, and economic flourishing in the years to come. With the support of proactive policies, the industry is primed to unleash creative potential, demonstrate resilience, drive economic growth etc.
1. Prime Minister Mega Integrated Textile Region and Apparel (PM MITRA) Parks Scheme
Creating an Integrated Textiles Value Chain
7 mega textile parks with an expected investment of USD 10 Bn are being set up with world class infrastructure, plug and play facilities and an integrated ecosystem.
2. Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme
Boosting manufacturing of MMF fabrics, Apparel & Technical Textiles
Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme with approved incentives of INR 10,683 crore (~USD 1 Bn) to promote production of MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and Products of Technical Textiles
3. Samarth
Building Capacity, addressing skill gaps in the textile value chain
The scheme is a demand-driven and placement-oriented program across the textile value chain. In addition, various States have their own skilling/training support schemes.
4. National Technical Education, Training
Promoting Technical Textiles - towards USD 300 Bn by 2047
National Mission to support and promote Research, Innovation and Development, Education Training, Skill development and Market Development in Technical Textiles
5. Liberal State Policies
Generous support & incentives by State Governments / Union Territories - Capital support, wage and skilling incentives, power and water support
To boost the textile industry, the Ministry of Textiles, in the 10th Empowered Programme Committee (EPC) meeting, approved four Start-Ups under the ‘Grant for Research & Entrepreneurship across Aspiring Innovators in Technical Textiles (GREAT)’ scheme, granting each INR 50 Lakhs for innovations in Medical, Industrial, and Protective Textiles. Additionally, three educational institutes, including IIT Indore and NIT Patna, received INR 6.5 Crores to introduce specialized courses in Geotextiles, Geosynthetics, and Sports Textiles, aiming to strengthen technical expertise in the sector. Further, 12 Skill Development Courses in Medical, Protective, Mobile, and Agriculture Textiles, developed by SITRA, NITRA, and SASMIRA, were approved to provide industry-focused training across the textile value chain.
Global Textiles redefined from India to the World
Bharat Tex 2025 is where India’s rich textile heritage meets modern innovation, setting the stage for global textile leadership. As the world’s youngest and largest global textile show, it’s a platform for forging partnerships and driving economic growth.
It serves as a premier platform for industry leaders, manufacturers, exporters, and innovators, bringing together key stakeholders from across the textile sector. The event facilitates collaboration among manufacturers, exporters, and importers, providing them with an opportunity to showcase their expertise, cutting-edge innovations, and latest collections to a global audience.
Focused Zones for Focused Business
Intelligent Manufacturing
Intelligent manufacturing is revolutionizing the textile industry by integrating advanced technologies and data-driven approaches to improve efficiency, quality, and innovation. This transformation leverages automation, artificial intelligence (AI), the Internet of Things (IoT), and advanced analytics to modernize traditional textile production processes.
Technical Textile
Technical textiles are revolutionizing the textile industry in India by offering innovative solutions across various sectors. These specialized fabrics are designed for specific performance attributes and applications, ranging from automotive and aerospace to healthcare and construction. With a growing emphasis on technology and research, India is positioning itself as a global leader in this field, leveraging its strong textile heritage and advanced manufacturing capabilities.
Home Textile
India's home textile sector is known for its rich traditions and craftsmanship, with various regions specializing in unique textile techniques and patterns. Gujarat is renowned for its vibrant and intricate embroidery, while Kashmir is famous for its luxurious woollen shawls and rugs. This diversity reflects India's extensive heritage and expertise in textile production.
Fabrics
India is one of the world’s largest producers and exporters of fabrics, catering to both domestic and international markets. The sector is characterized by a mix of large-scale industrial manufacturing and small-scale artisanal production, reflecting a vibrant tapestry of innovation and tradition. Major fabric hubs in the country include Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Punjab, and West Bengal, each known for its unique textile specialties.
Apparel & Fashion
In India, the apparel and fashion industry is a major economic driver, contributing significantly to GDP and employment. The country is renowned for its rich heritage in textiles and traditional craftsmanship, including intricate handloom fabrics, embroidery, and dyeing techniques. India's apparel sector is characterized by a vibrant blend of traditional and contemporary styles, catering to diverse consumer preferences both domestically and internationally.
Handloom
India's handloom sector is renowned for its variety of textiles, including intricate saris, shawls, scarves, and other woven items. Each region of India boasts distinct handloom traditions and techniques. For example, the Banarasi silk from Varanasi, the Kanjeevaram silk from Tamil Nadu, and the Jamdani from West Bengal are highly esteemed for their quality and craftsmanship. These textiles often feature elaborate patterns, vibrant colors, and traditional motifs, making them highly sought after both domestically and internationally.
Handicrafts & Carpets
The handicraft and carpets sector in India is a vibrant and culturally significant component of the country's artisan economy, renowned for its rich heritage and exceptional craftsmanship. This sector encompasses a wide range of products, from intricate handcrafted textiles and decorative artifacts to exquisite hand-knotted carpets. Each region in India contributes its unique traditions and techniques, resulting in a diverse array of products that reflect the country's artistic diversity.
A key attraction of the event was "Indie Haat," held from February 12 to 18, 2025, at the National Crafts Museum and Hastkala Academy, New Delhi. It showcased over 80 different types of handcrafted and handwoven products, created by 85 artisans and weavers from various states. Indie Haat underscored India's vast handloom and handicraft traditions, aligning with the government’s vision of promoting rural artisans.
Breathing Threads: Fashion Show at Bharat Tex 2025
The office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms, Ministry of Textiles, Government of India organized a fashion event titled "Breathing Threads" to feel the pulse of craftsmanship, honour a living legacy, and witness the timeless elegance of Indian handlooms in modern silhouettes.
The beauty of handloom and the brand's mission align with sustainability and a zero-waste strategy, reflecting the living habits of Indian villages. The event attracted international buyers and key stakeholders, reinforcing India's potential in sustainable fashion and craftsmanship.
Bharat Tex 2024: A Landmark Event
Bharat Tex 2024 set the stage for India's emergence as a global textile powerhouse, bringing together 3,500+ exhibitors, 3,000+ overseas buyers, and over 1,00,000 visitors from across the world. Covering an expansive 2 lakh sq. meters, Bharat Tex 2024 featured 50+ knowledge sessions, fostering discussions on global trade, innovation, and industry transformation.
The event played a pivotal role in reinforcing India's position as a key player in the global textile supply chain. Its success laid a strong foundation for Bharat Tex 2025, which scaled new heights in exhibitor participation, international collaboration, and industry impact.
Weaving Tomorrow: India’s Textile Revolution
Embodied in a vibrant tapestry of timeless craftsmanship and pioneering innovation, the Indian textile industry stands at the threshold of a resplendent future. With each passing year, it continues to evolve—leveraging cutting-edge technology, embracing sustainability, and setting global trends.
As it forges ahead, the industry is not only preserving its rich heritage but also redefining excellence through research-driven advancements and digital integration. With a strong commitment to sustainability and a vision for global leadership, India’s textile sector is poised to shape the future of fashion, technical textiles, and intelligent manufacturing, reinforcing its position as a key driver of economic growth and innovation on the world stage.
References
Click here to see PDF:

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
भारत टेक्स 2025
फैशन, स्थिरता और नवाचार में ला रहा है क्रांति
18 FEB 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
दुनिया पर्यावरण और सशक्तिकरण के लिए फैशन के दृष्टिकोण को अपना रही है और भारत इस संबंध में नेतृत्व कर सकता है।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी
भारत का सबसे बड़ा वैश्विक कपड़ा आयोजन, भारत टेक्स 2025, 14 से 17 फरवरी, 2025 तक नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में सफलतापूर्वक आयोजित किया गया। यह आयोजन 2.2 मिलियन वर्ग फुट में फैला हुआ था और इसमें 5,000 से अधिक प्रदर्शक शामिल हुए, जो भारत के कपड़ा पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र का एक व्यापक प्रदर्शन प्रदान करते हैं। वैश्विक सीईओ, नीति निर्माताओं और उद्योग जगत के नेताओं समेत 120 से अधिक देशों के 1,20,000 से अधिक व्यापार आगंतुकों ने इस कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लिया।
भारत टेक्स 2025 ने सरकार के "फार्म से फाइबर, फैब्रिक, फैशन और विदेशी बाजार" दृष्टिकोण को गति देने के लिए एक मंच के तौर पर कार्य किया। भारत का कपड़ा निर्यात पहले ही ₹3 लाख करोड़ तक पहुंच चुका है, और लक्ष्य घरेलू विनिर्माण को सुदृढ़ करके और वैश्विक पहुंच का विस्तार करके 2030 तक इसे तीन गुना कर ₹9 लाख करोड़ करने का है। इस कार्यक्रम ने कपड़ा क्षेत्र में भारत के नेतृत्व और नवाचार, स्थिरता और वैश्विक सहयोग के प्रति इसकी प्रतिबद्धता को प्रदर्शित किया।
भारत टेक्स 2025 की उपलब्धियां
भारत का कपड़ा उद्योग: आर्थिक प्रगति का एक प्रमुख चालक
भारत विश्व स्तर पर कपड़े का छठा सबसे बड़ा निर्यातक है, जो 2023-24 में देश के कुल निर्यात में 8.21% का योगदान देता है। यह क्षेत्र वैश्विक व्यापार में 4.5% हिस्सेदारी रखता है, जिसमें संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका और यूरोपीय संघ भारत के कपड़ा और परिधान निर्यात की 47% हिस्सेदारी रखते हैं।
रोजगार के दृष्टिकोण से, कपड़ा उद्योग 45 मिलियन से अधिक लोगों को प्रत्यक्ष रोजगार प्रदान करता है और अप्रत्यक्ष रूप से 100 मिलियन से अधिक लोगों की आजीविका में सहयोग करता है, जिसमें महिलाओं और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों का एक बड़ा हिस्सा शामिल है। यह मेक इन इंडिया, स्किल इंडिया, महिला सशक्तिकरण और ग्रामीण युवा रोजगार जैसी प्रमुख सरकारी पहलों के साथ संरेखित है, जो समावेशी आर्थिक विकास में अपनी भूमिका को सुदृढ़ करता है।
कपड़ा विनिर्माण को बढ़ाने, इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर का आधुनिकीकरण करने, नवाचार को प्रोत्साहन देने और प्रौद्योगिकी को उन्नत करने पर सरकार के फोकस ने वैश्विक कपड़ा केंद्र के रूप में भारत की स्थिति को मजबूत किया है। भारत टेक्स 2025 ने संपोषित और उच्च मूल्य वाले कपड़ा उत्पादन को प्रोत्साहन देते हुए इन प्रगतियों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान किया है।
सहायक नीति फ्रेमवर्क
दूरदर्शी सरकारी पहलों से प्रेरित होकर, भारतीय कपड़ा क्षेत्र आने वाले वर्षों में नवाचार, दृढ़ता और आर्थिक समृद्धि की एक उल्लेखनीय कहानी गढ़ने के लिए तैयार है। सक्रिय नीतियों के सहयोग से, उद्योग रचनात्मक क्षमता को उजागर करने, लचीलापन प्रदर्शित करने, आर्थिक विकास को गति देने आदि के लिए तैयार है।
1. प्रधानमंत्री मेगा इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल रीजन एंड अपैरल (पीएम मित्रा) पार्क योजना
एक एकीकृत कपड़ा बहुमूल्य श्रृंखला निर्माण
विश्व स्तरीय बुनियादी ढांचे, प्लग एंड प्ले सुविधाओं और एक एकीकृत पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के साथ 10 अरब अमेरिकी डॉलर के अपेक्षित निवेश के साथ 7 मेगा टेक्सटाइल पार्क स्थापित किए जा रहे हैं।
2. उत्पादन संबंधी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना
एमएमएफ फैब्रिक्स, परिधान और तकनीक आधारित वस्त्रों के विनिर्माण को प्रोत्साहन
एमएमएफ परिधान, एमएमएफ फैब्रिक और तकनीक आधारित वस्त्रों के उत्पादों के उत्पादन को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए 10,683 करोड़ रुपये (~ यूएसडी 1 बिलियन) के स्वीकृत प्रोत्साहन के साथ उत्पादन संबंधी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना
3. समर्थ
क्षमता निर्माण, कपड़ा मूल्य श्रृंखला में कौशल अंतराल को संबोधित करना
यह योजना कपड़ा मूल्य श्रृंखला में एक मांग-संचालित और प्लेसमेंट-उन्मुख कार्यक्रम है। इसके अतिरिक्त, विभिन्न राज्यों की अपनी कौशल/ प्रशिक्षण सहायता योजनाएं हैं।
4. राष्ट्रीय तकनीकी शिक्षा, प्रशिक्षण
तकनीक आधारित वस्त्रों को प्रोत्साहन - 2047 तक 300 अरब अमेरिकी डॉलर की ओर
तकनीक आधारित वस्त्रों में अनुसंधान, नवाचार और विकास, शिक्षा प्रशिक्षण, कौशल विकास और बाजार प्रगति को सहयोग और प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए राष्ट्रीय मिशन
5. उदार राज्य नीतियां
राज्य सरकारों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उदार सहयोग और प्रोत्साहन - पूंजी समर्थन, वेतन और कौशल प्रोत्साहन, बिजली और पानी में सहयोग
कपड़ा उद्योग को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए, कपड़ा मंत्रालय ने 10वीं अधिकार प्राप्त कार्यक्रम समिति (ईपीसी) की बैठक में 'टेक्निकल टेक्सटाइल्स (ग्रेट) में महत्वाकांक्षी इनोवेटर्स के बीच अनुसंधान और उद्यमिता के लिए अनुदान' योजना के अंतर्गत चार स्टार्ट-अप को मंजूरी दी, जिसमें प्रत्येक को चिकित्सा, औद्योगिक और सुरक्षात्मक वस्त्रों में नवाचारों के लिए 50 लाख रुपये का अनुदान दिया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, आईआईटी इंदौर और एनआईटी पटना सहित तीन शैक्षणिक संस्थानों को जियोटेक्सटाइल्स, जियोसिंथेटिक्स और स्पोर्ट्स टेक्सटाइल्स में विशेष पाठ्यक्रम शुरू करने के लिए 6.5 करोड़ रुपये मिले, जिसका लक्ष्य इस क्षेत्र में तकनीकी विशेषज्ञता को मजबूत करना है। इसके अलावा, कपड़ा मूल्य श्रृंखला में उद्योग-केंद्रित प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करने के लिए एसआईटीआरए, एनआईटीआरए और एसएएसएमआईआरए की ओर से तैयार चिकित्सा, सुरक्षात्मक, मोबाइल और कृषि वस्त्रों के 12 कौशल विकास पाठ्यक्रमों को मंजूरी दी गई।
ग्लोबल टेक्सटाइल्स पर भारत ने विश्व को दोबारा परिभाषित किया
भारत टेक्स 2025 ऐसी जगह है जहां भारत की समृद्ध कपड़ा विरासत आधुनिक नवाचार से मिलती है, जो वैश्विक कपड़ा नेतृत्व के लिए मंच तैयार करती है। दुनिया के सबसे युवा और सबसे बड़े वैश्विक कपड़ा शो के रूप में, यह साझेदारी बनाने और आर्थिक विकास को गति देने का एक मंच है।
यह उद्योग के नेताओं, निर्माताओं, निर्यातकों और नवप्रवर्तकों के लिए एक प्रमुख मंच के तौर पर कार्य करता है, जो कपड़ा क्षेत्र के प्रमुख हितधारकों को एक साथ लाता है। यह आयोजन निर्माताओं, निर्यातकों और आयातकों के बीच सहयोग की सुविधा प्रदान करता है, जिससे उन्हें वैश्विक दर्शकों के लिए अपनी विशेषज्ञता, अत्याधुनिक नवाचारों और नवीनतम संग्रह प्रदर्शित करने का अवसर मिलता है।
केंद्रित व्यवसाय के लिए केंद्रित क्षेत्र
बुद्धिमत्तापूर्ण विनिर्माण
बुद्धिमत्तापूर्ण विनिर्माण दक्षता, गुणवत्ता और नवाचार में सुधार के लिए उन्नत प्रौद्योगिकियों और डेटा-संचालित दृष्टिकोणों को एकीकृत करके कपड़ा उद्योग में क्रांति ला रही है। यह परिवर्तन पारंपरिक कपड़ा उत्पादन प्रक्रियाओं को आधुनिक बनाने के लिए स्वचालन, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई), इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स (आईओटी) और उन्नत विश्लेषण का लाभ उठाता है।
तकनीक आधारित कपड़ा
तकनीक आधारित वस्त्र विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में नवीन समाधान प्रस्तुत कर भारत में कपड़ा उद्योग में क्रांति ला रहे हैं। ये विशेष कपड़े ऑटोमोटिव और एयरोस्पेस से लेकर स्वास्थ्य सेवा और निर्माण तक विशिष्ट प्रदर्शन विशेषताओं और अनुप्रयोगों के लिए तैयार किए गए हैं। प्रौद्योगिकी और अनुसंधान पर बढ़ते जोर के साथ, भारत अपनी मजबूत कपड़ा विरासत और उन्नत विनिर्माण क्षमताओं का लाभ उठाते हुए, इस क्षेत्र में खुद को एक वैश्विक नेता के तौर पर स्थापित कर रहा है।
होम टेक्सटाइल
भारत का होम टेक्सटाइल क्षेत्र अपनी समृद्ध परंपराओं और शिल्प कौशल के लिए जाना जाता है, जिसमें कई क्षेत्र कपड़े की बेजोड़ तकनीकों और पैटर्न में विशेषज्ञता रखते हैं। गुजरात अपनी जीवंत और जटिल कढ़ाई के लिए प्रसिद्ध है, जबकि कश्मीर अपने शानदार ऊनी शॉल और गलीचों के लिए प्रसिद्ध है। यह विविधता कपड़ा उत्पादन में भारत की व्यापक विरासत और विशेषज्ञता को प्रतिबिंबित करती है।
फैब्रिक्स
भारत दुनिया के सबसे बड़े फैब्रिक्स उत्पादकों और निर्यातकों में से एक है, जो घरेलू और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दोनों बाजारों में आपूर्ति करता है। इस क्षेत्र की विशेषता बड़े पैमाने पर औद्योगिक विनिर्माण और छोटे पैमाने पर कारीगर उत्पादन का मिश्रण है, जो नवाचार और परंपरा की जीवंत टेपेस्ट्री को दर्शाता है। देश में प्रमुख कपड़ा केंद्रों में गुजरात, तमिलनाडु, पंजाब और पश्चिम बंगाल शामिल हैं, जो अपनी अनूठी कपड़ा विशेषताओं के लिए जाने जाते हैं।
परिधान और फैशन
भारत में, परिधान और फैशन उद्योग एक प्रमुख आर्थिक चालक है, जो जीडीपी और रोजगार में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान देता है। देश जटिल हथकरघा कपड़े, कढ़ाई और रंगाई तकनीकों सहित वस्त्रों और पारंपरिक शिल्प कौशल में अपनी समृद्ध विरासत के लिए प्रसिद्ध है। भारत के परिधान क्षेत्र की विशेषता पारंपरिक और समकालीन शैलियों का एक जीवंत मिश्रण है, जो घरेलू और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर विविध उपभोक्ताओं की प्राथमिकताओं को पूरा करता है।
हथकरघा
भारत का हथकरघा क्षेत्र जटिल साड़ियों, शॉल, स्कार्फ और अन्य बुने हुए सामानों सहित विभिन्न प्रकार के वस्त्रों के लिए प्रसिद्ध है। भारत का प्रत्येक क्षेत्र विशिष्ट हथकरघा परंपराओं और तकनीकों का दावा करता है। उदाहरण के लिए, वाराणसी का बनारसी रेशम, तमिलनाडु का कांजीवरम रेशम और पश्चिम बंगाल का जामदानी अपनी गुणवत्ता और शिल्प कौशल के लिए बेहद मान्य हैं। इन कपड़ों में अक्सर विस्तृत पैटर्न, जीवंत रंग और पारंपरिक रूपांकन होते हैं, जिससे घरेलू और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर इनकी बहुत मांग होती है।
हस्तशिल्प और कालीन
भारत में हस्तशिल्प और कालीन क्षेत्र देश की कारीगर अर्थव्यवस्था का एक जीवंत और सांस्कृतिक रूप से महत्वपूर्ण घटक है, जो अपनी समृद्ध विरासत और असाधारण शिल्प कौशल के लिए प्रसिद्ध है। इस क्षेत्र में जटिल हस्तनिर्मित वस्त्रों और सजावटी कलाकृतियों से लेकर उत्कृष्ट हाथ से बुने हुए कालीनों तक उत्पादों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला शामिल है। भारत में प्रत्येक क्षेत्र अपनी अनूठी परंपराओं और तकनीकों का योगदान देता है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप उत्पादों की एक विविध श्रृंखला तैयार होती है जो देश की कलात्मक विविधता को दर्शाती है।
इस आयोजन का मुख्य आकर्षण "इंडी हाट" था, जो 12 से 18 फरवरी, 2025 तक नई दिल्ली स्थित राष्ट्रीय शिल्प संग्रहालय और हस्तकला अकादमी में आयोजित किया गया था। इसमें कई राज्यों के 85 कारीगरों और बुनकरों की ओर से तैयार किए गए 80 से अधिक विभिन्न प्रकार के हस्तशिल्प और हाथ से बुने हुए उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन किया गया। इंडी हाट ने ग्रामीण कारीगरों को प्रोत्साहन देने के सरकार के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, भारत की विशाल हथकरघा और हस्तशिल्प परंपराओं को रेखांकित किया।
भारत टेक्स 2025 में ब्रीदिंग थ्रेड्स: फैशन शो
भारत सरकार के कपड़ा मंत्रालय स्थित हथकरघा विकास आयुक्त के कार्यालय ने शिल्प कौशल की नब्ज पता करने, एक जीवित विरासत का सम्मान करने और आधुनिक सिल्हूट में भारतीय हथकरघा की कालातीत सुंदरता को देखने के लिए "ब्रीदिंग थ्रेड्स" नामक एक फैशन कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया।
हथकरघे की सुंदरता और ब्रांड का मिशन स्थिरता और जीरो-वेस्ट रणनीति के साथ संरेखित है, जो भारतीय गांवों की जीवन शैली को दर्शाता है। इस आयोजन ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय खरीदारों और प्रमुख हितधारकों को आकर्षित किया, जिससे संपोषित फैशन और शिल्प कौशल में भारत की क्षमता को बल मिला।
भारत टेक्स 2024: एक ऐतिहासिक घटना
भारत टेक्स 2024 ने वैश्विक कपड़ा महाशक्ति के तौर पर भारत के उद्भव के लिए मंच तैयार किया, जिसमें 3,500+ प्रदर्शक, 3,000+ विदेशी खरीदार और दुनिया भर से 1,00,000 से अधिक आगंतुक एक साथ आए। 2 लाख वर्ग मीटर के विशाल क्षेत्र को कवर करते हुए, भारत टेक्स 2024 में 50+ जानकारी सत्र आयोजित किए गए, जो वैश्विक व्यापार, नवाचार और उद्योग परिवर्तन पर चर्चा को प्रोत्साहन देते हैं।
इस आयोजन ने वैश्विक कपड़ा आपूर्ति श्रृंखला में एक प्रमुख खिलाड़ी के रूप में भारत की स्थिति को मजबूत करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। इसकी सफलता ने भारत टेक्स 2025 के लिए एक मजबूत नींव रखी, जिसने प्रदर्शकों की भागीदारी, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग और उद्योग प्रभाव में नई ऊंचाइयों को छुआ।
बुनाई का भविष्य: भारत की कपड़ा क्रांति
कालनिरपेक्ष शिल्प कौशल और अग्रणी नवाचार की जीवंत टेपेस्ट्री में निहित, भारतीय कपड़ा उद्योग एक दीप्तिमान भविष्य की दहलीज पर खड़ा है। हर गुजरते साल के साथ - अत्याधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाने, स्थिरता को अपनाने और वैश्विक रुझान स्थापित करने के साथ इसका विकास जारी है।
जैसे-जैसे यह आगे बढ़ रहा है, उद्योग केवल अपनी समृद्ध विरासत को संरक्षित कर रहा है, बल्कि अनुसंधान-संचालित प्रगति और डिजिटल एकीकरण के माध्यम से उत्कृष्टता को फिर से परिभाषित कर रहा है। स्थिरता के प्रति मजबूत प्रतिबद्धता और वैश्विक नेतृत्व की दृष्टि के साथ, भारत का कपड़ा क्षेत्र फैशन, तकनीक आधारित कपड़ा और बुद्धिमत्तापूर्ण विनिर्माण के भविष्य को आकार देने के लिए तैयार है, जो विश्व मंच पर आर्थिक प्रगति और नवाचार के प्रमुख चालक के तौर पर अपनी स्थिति को सुदृढ़ करता है।
संदर्भ
पीडीएफ देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें