Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister to Release 19th Instalment of PM-KISAN at Bhagalpur, Bihar on 24th February 2025
Over 9.8 Crore Farmers to Benefit from Direct Transfers Exceeding ₹22,000 Crore
Formation of the 10,000th FPO under the Formation and Promotion of 10,000 FPOs scheme
Inauguration of the Regional Center of Excellence (CoE) for Indigenous Breeds at Motihari with an investment of ₹33.80 Cr. under Rashtriya Gokul Mission
Inauguration of Milk Product Plant at Barauni build with investment of ₹113.27 Cr.
Inauguration of the Warisaliganj–Nawadah–Tilaiya Rail Section Doubling (36.45 km) build with investment of ₹526 crore
Inauguration of Ismailpur - Rafiganj Road Over Bridge build with investment of ₹47 crore
22 FEB 2025 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare addressed the media on Friday regarding the upcoming release of the 19th instalment under the PM-KISAN scheme. PM Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Yojana, a Central Sector Scheme launched on 24th February 2019, provides annual financial assistance of Rs. 6,000/- per eligible farmer family. So far, more than Rs. 3.46 lakh crores have been disbursed to more than 11 Cr. farmer families in the country through 18 instalments.
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan mentioned that Farmer welfare is the top priority of the Modi government. The aim is to increase production, reduce the cost of production, ensure fair prices for produce, compensate for crop losses, diversify agriculture, and reduce costs through important schemes like the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, which was started by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in 2019. Shri Chouhan said that he is pleased to inform that the 19th instalment of the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi will be transferred by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with a single click into the accounts of farmers from Bhagalpur on February 24, 2025. This release will symbolize six years of successful implementation of the PM-Kisan scheme, which continues to strengthen the financial well-being of farmers across the country. He mentioned that a “Kisan Samman Samaroh” in this regard will be organised by the Ministry of Agriculture, Government of India in coordination with the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (AH&D), Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Government of India and Government of Bihar at Bhagalpur, Bihar.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan stated that during the 18th instalment release of PM-KISAN, the instalment was released to about 9 crore 60 lakh farmers. The Ministry of Agriculture has been actively making sustained efforts to add any eligible farmers who have been missed out and through these efforts the number of farmers who will receive the 19th instalment has gone up. More than 9.8 crore farmers including 2.41 crore female farmers across the country will be benefitted through the 19th instalment release, receiving direct financial assistance exceeding ₹22,000 crore through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) without involvement of any middlemen, reinforcing the Government's commitment to farmer welfare and agricultural prosperity.
He mentioned that Bihar alone has received more than ₹25,497 crores through previous instalments, benefiting more than 86.56 lakh farmers in the state. In the 19th instalment, about 76.37 lakh farmers will benefit from more than ₹1,591 crores, bringing the total benefit amount transferred to beneficiaries in Bihar to around ₹27,088 crores. In Bhagalpur only, so far over ₹813.87 crore have been transferred to around 2.82 Lakh beneficiaries under 18 instalments of PM KISAN. In the 19th instalment around 2.48 lakhs beneficiaries will receive benefits of over ₹51.22 crore. With this the total amount will reach around ₹865.09 crores.
Shri Chouhan mentioned that in this program in Bhagalpur, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be accompanied by the Governor of Bihar, Shri. Arif Mohammad Khan, the Chief Minister of Bihar, Shri Nitish Kumar, the Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, the Minister of Panchayati Raj, and the Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairy, Shri Lalan Singh, among other dignitaries. He mentioned that the event will not only be organized in Bihar but is being organized at every level. The state governments will parallelly organize events at the state, district, block and gram panchayat level.
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan mentioned that Programs will also be organized in 731 Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) across the country. The day of the release will be celebrated as "Kisan Samman Samaroh" to create awareness about the schemes of the central and state governments. Agriculture ministers, MPs, and MLAs from the states will join the program in their respective areas. He mentioned that during the program, the honoured guests will also distribute agricultural machinery and seed kits under the Oilseed Mission, Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF), Per Drop More Crop (PDMC), and Prime Minister Crop Insurance Scheme (PMFBY). In addition, exhibitions focused on natural farming, organic farming, and Geographical Indication (GI)-tagged products will be organized at the state and district levels led by FPOs and KVKs. These exhibitions will help promote innovation and sustainable agricultural practices and will continue for 2 to 3 days after the main event to increase awareness and adoption of sustainable agricultural technologies.
Shri Chouhan told the press that the 19th instalment release event will be broadcasted live on DD Kisan, webcast on MyGov, YouTube, Facebook, and in more than 5 lakh common service centres across the country. Approximately two and a half crore farmers will join the program physically and virtually.
Union Minister said that the Kisan Samman Nidhi has changed the lives of small farmers. Under this scheme, ₹6,000 is given directly in three instalments. About 3.46 lakh crores have been deposited into farmers' accounts. With the release of the 19th instalment, a total of 3.68 lakh crores will reach the farmers' accounts. He mentioned that small farmers used to face difficulties in buying seeds and fertilizers at the time of sowing and had to take loans at interest to meet their needs, but now they are able to meet the necessary agricultural expenses from this fund. He mentioned that the IFPRI conducted an independent study of PM-KISAN, which found that the funds received under this scheme have helped farmers overcome debt barriers and increased their risk-taking capacity. Shri Chouhan also mentioned that the farmers used to get a maximum of 3 lakh rupees on the Kisan Credit Card but now that limit has been increased to 5 lakh rupees.
Talking about the event, the Union Minister said that in addition to this program, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will also launch some other initiatives in Bhagalpur. In Barauni, Bihar, Barauni Dairy will start a state-of-the-art dairy product plant developed with an investment of ₹113.27 crore and with a milk processing capacity of about 2 lakh litres. This is a program of the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairy. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will also inaugurate the Regional Center of Excellence (CoE) at Motihari under the Rashtriya Gokul Mission with an investment of ₹33.80 crore, to enhance cattle breeding and dairy productivity.
Shri Chouhan mentioned that the Prime Minister Shri Modi will inaugurate the 10,000th Farmer Producer Organization (FPO) in Bihar, marking the achievement of the 10,000-FPO target set under the scheme launched in 2020. This milestone will signify the successful culmination of the initiative aimed at strengthening farmers' bargaining power and improving market access. The scheme was launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 29th February 2020 with budget outlay of ₹6,865 Crore till 2027-28. Since the launch of the scheme, ₹254.4 Crore in equity grants has been released to 4,761 FPOs and credit guarantee cover worth ₹453 Cr. has been issued to 1,900 FPOs.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan mentioned that alongside the above initiatives, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will also inaugurate significant infrastructure projects aimed at enhancing connectivity and facilitating smoother transportation in the region. One of the projects to be inaugurated is the doubling of the Warisaliganj–Nawadah–Tilaiya rail section build with an investment of ₹526 crore, and covering a stretch of 36.45 km. This expansion will improve rail capacity, reduce congestion, and ensure the seamless movement of passengers and goods. It will enhance the connectivity of key areas, benefiting local commuters, traders, and businesses by providing faster and more efficient rail services.
Additionally, the Ismailpur–Rafiganj Road Over Bridge build with an investment of ₹47 crore will be inaugurated, addressing traffic congestion and improving road safety in the area. Shri Chouhan told the press that makhana is a major crop in Bihar. To energize makhana producers, a decision has been made to establish a Makhana Board. He said that he will arrive in Bihar on the 23rd and will discuss directly with the makhana producers on how to provide more facilities to makhana-producing farmers. He mentioned that the discussion will not take place in a hall but by the ponds. Shri Chouhan concluded the press conference, emphasizing that the government's primary focus is the welfare of farmers of the country.
A farmer-centric digital infrastructure has ensured the benefits of the scheme reach all the eligible farmers across the country without any involvement of the middlemen. The scheme started on a trust-based system based on the farmer's self-certification of eligibility and its verification by the State Government. Further, the subsequent and gradual use of available digital systems in the country for electronically verifying and validating beneficiaries has ensured last-mile delivery and greater efficiency and transparency in the scheme's implementation. These include integration with the PFMS portal, UIDAI portal, Income Tax portal, etc. In order the improve the quality of the data in the PM KISAN following mandatory checks has been implemented in the PM KISAN scheme.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم چوبیس فروری 2025 کو بھاگلپور، بہار میں پی ایم۔ کسان کی 19ویں قسط جاری کریں گے
بائیس ہزار کروڑ سے زیادہ کی براہ راست منتقلی سے 9.08 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسان مستفید ہوں گے
دس ہزار ایف پی او سکیم کی تشکیل اور فروغ کے تحت دس ہزار ایف پی او کی تشکیل
راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت 33.80 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ موتیہاری میں مقامی نسلوں کے لیے علاقائی سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس (سی او ای) کا افتتاح
ایک سو تیرہ اعشاریہ دو سات (113.27)کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ برونی میں دودھ کی مصنوعات کے پلانٹ کا افتتاح
وارث علی گنج – نوادہ – تلئیہ ریل سیکشن کو دوگنا کرنے (36.45 کلومیٹر) 526 کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری سے تعمیر کا افتتاح
سینتالیس کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری سے اسماعیل پور-رفیع گنج روڈ اوور برج کا افتتاح
22 FEB 2025 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر نے جمعہ کو پی ایم-کسان یوجنا کے تحت 19ویں قسط کے اجراء کے سلسلے میں میڈیا سے خطاب کیا۔ پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم-کسان) اسکیم 24 فروری 2019 کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔ یہ مرکزی سیکٹر کی اسکیم ہے۔ اس میں مستحق کسان خاندانوں کو 6000 روپے سالانہ مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ اب تک 18 قسطوں کے ذریعے ملک کے 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسان خاندانوں میں 3.46 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم تقسیم کی جا چکی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود مودی حکومت کی اولین ترجیح ہے۔ اس کا مقصد پیداوار میں اضافہ، پیداواری لاگت کو کم کرنا، پیداوار کی مناسب قیمت کو یقینی بنانا، فصلوں کے نقصانات کی تلافی، زراعت کو متنوع بنانا اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی طرف سے 2019 میں شروع کی گئی پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی جیسی اہم اسکیموں کے ذریعے لاگت کو کم کرنا ہے۔ مسٹر چوہان نے کہا کہ انہیں یہ بتاتے ہوئے خوشی ہو رہی ہے کہ وزیر اعظم کسان سمان ندھی کی 19ویں قسط 24 فروری 2025 کو وزیر اعظم مسٹر نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ بھاگلپور کے کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں منتقل کر دی جائے گی۔ یہ قسط پی ایم کسان یوجنا کے کامیاب نفاذ کے چھ سال کو نشان زد کرے گی۔ جس سے ملک بھر کے کسانوں کی مالی حالت مضبوط ہوتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سلسلے میں، زراعت کی وزارت، حکومت ہند، بھاگلپور، بہار میں حیوانات اور ڈیری کے محکمے (اے ایچ اینڈ ڈی)، حکومت ہند، وزارت ریلوے، حکومت ہند اور حکومت بہار کے ساتھ مل کر ایک "کسان سمان سماروہ" کا انعقاد کرے گی۔
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ پی ایم-کسان کی 18ویں قسط جاری کرتے ہوئے تقریباً 9 کروڑ 60 لاکھ کسانوں کو قسطیں جاری کی گئیں۔ وزارت زراعت باقی رہ جانے والے اہل کسانوں کو شامل کرنے کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کر رہی ہے اور ان کوششوں کی وجہ سے 19ویں قسط وصول کرنے والے کسانوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ 19ویں قسط کے اجراء سے ملک بھر میں 2.41 کروڑ خواتین کسانوں سمیت 9.8 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا جو کسی بھی درمیانی کی شمولیت کے بغیر ڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر (DBT) کے ذریعے 22,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی براہ راست مالی امداد حاصل کریں گے۔ یہ کسانوں کی بہبود اور زرعی خوشحالی کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کرتا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ صرف بہار کو پچھلی قسطوں کے ذریعے 25,497 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم ملی ہے، جس سے ریاست کے 86.56 لاکھ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ 19ویں قسط میں، تقریباً 76.37 لاکھ کسانوں کو 1,591 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کا فائدہ ملے گا جس سے بہار میں مستفیدین کو منتقل ہونے والے فائدہ کی کل رقم تقریباً 27,088 کروڑ روپے ہو جائے گی۔ صرف بھاگلپور میں، اب تک پی ایم کسان کی 18 قسطوں کے تحت تقریباً 2.82 لاکھ مستفیدین کو 813.87 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ منتقل کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ 19ویں قسط میں تقریباً 2.48 لاکھ مستفیدین کو 51.22 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کا فائدہ ملے گا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی کل رقم تقریباً 865.09 کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ جائے گی۔
جناب چوہان نے بتایا کہ بھاگلپور میں منعقد ہونے والے اس پروگرام میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ساتھ، بہار کے گورنر مسٹر عارف محمد خان، بہار کے وزیر اعلیٰ مسٹر نتیش کمار، چھوٹے، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے صنعتوں کے وزیر مسٹر جیتن رام مانجھی، پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مسٹر جیتن رام مانجھی، ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کے وزیر لانگ سنگھ بھی موجود ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پروگرام نہ صرف بہار میں بلکہ ہر سطح پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ریاستی حکومتیں ریاست، ضلع، بلاک اور گرام پنچایت کی سطح پر متوازی طور پر پروگرام منعقد کریں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے بتایا کہ ملک بھر میں 731 کرشی وگیان کیندروں (KVKs) میں بھی پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔ قسط جاری کرنے کا دن مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے "کسان سمان سمروہ" کے طور پر منایا جائے گا۔ ریاستوں کے وزیر زراعت، ایم پی اور ایم ایل ایز اپنے اپنے علاقوں میں پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ پروگرام کے دوران معزز مہمان تیل بیج مشن، ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ (اے آئی ایف)، فی ڈراپ مور کراپ (پی ڈی ایم سی) اور پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم ایف بی وائی) کے تحت زرعی مشینری اور سیڈ کٹس بھی تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ، FPOs اور KVKs کی قیادت میں ریاستی اور ضلعی سطح پر قدرتی کاشتکاری، نامیاتی کاشتکاری اور جیوگرافیکل انڈیکیشن (GI) ٹیگ شدہ مصنوعات پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والی نمائشیں منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ یہ نمائشیں اختراعی اور پائیدار زرعی طریقوں کو فروغ دینے میں مدد کریں گی اور پائیدار زرعی ٹیکنالوجیز کے بارے میں شعور اجاگر کرنے اور اپنانے کے لیے مرکزی تقریب کے بعد 2 سے 3 دن تک جاری رہیں گی۔
جناب چوہان نے نامہ نگاروں کو بتایا کہ 19ویں قسط جاری کرنے کا پروگرام ڈی ڈی کسان، مائی گو، یوٹیوب، فیس بک اور ملک بھر میں 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ کامن سروس سینٹرز پر براہ راست نشر کیا جائے گا۔ تقریباً 2.5 کروڑ کسان اس پروگرام میں براہ راست اور عملی طور پر حصہ لیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کسان سمان ندھی نے چھوٹے کسانوں کی زندگی بدل دی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 6000 روپے براہ راست تین قسطوں میں دیے جاتے ہیں۔ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں تقریباً 3.46 لاکھ کروڑ روپے جمع ہوئے ہیں۔ 19ویں قسط کے اجراء کے ساتھ ہی کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں کل 3.68 لاکھ کروڑ روپے پہنچ جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ چھوٹے کسانوں کو بوائی کے وقت بیج اور کھاد خریدنے میں مشکلات کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا تھا اور انہیں اپنی ضروریات پوری کرنے کے لیے سود پر قرض لینا پڑتا تھا لیکن اب وہ اس فنڈ سے ضروری زرعی اخراجات پورے کرنے کے قابل ہو گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ IFPRI نے PM-KISAN پر ایک آزاد مطالعہ کیا ہے جس میں پتہ چلا ہے کہ اسکیم کے تحت ملنے والے فنڈز نے کسانوں کو قرض کے مسائل پر قابو پانے میں مدد کی ہے اور ان کی رسک لینے کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا ہے۔ مسٹر چوہان نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ پہلے کسانوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ پر زیادہ سے زیادہ 3 لاکھ روپے ملتے تھے لیکن اب یہ حد بڑھا کر 5 لاکھ روپے کر دی گئی ہے۔
پروگرام کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ اس پروگرام کے علاوہ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بھاگلپور میں کچھ دیگر اقدامات بھی شروع کریں گے۔ بارونی ڈیری بہار کے بارونی میں 113.27 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری سے تیار کردہ ایک جدید ترین ڈیری پروڈکٹ پلانٹ شروع کرے گی، جس کی دودھ پروسیسنگ کی گنجائش تقریباً 2 لاکھ لیٹر ہے۔ یہ محکمہ حیوانات اور ڈیرینگ کا ایک پروگرام ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی موٹی ہاری میں مویشیوں کی افزائش اور دودھ کی پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے 33.80 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ موتیہاری میں ریجنل سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔
جناب چوہان نے مطلع کیا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی بہار میں 10,000 ویں فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشن (FPO) کا افتتاح کریں گے جو 2020 میں شروع کی گئی اسکیم کے تحت مقرر کردہ 10,000-FPO ہدف کی کامیابی کو نشان زد کرے گا۔ یہ سنگ میل کسانوں کی سودے بازی کی طاقت کو مضبوط بنانے اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے اقدامات کے کامیاب اختتام کو نشان زد کرے گا۔ یہ اسکیم 29 فروری 2020 کو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 2027-28 تک 6,865 کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کے ساتھ شروع کی تھی۔ اسکیم کے آغاز کے بعد سے، 4,761 ایف پی اوز کو مماثل گرانٹس میں 254.4 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں اور 1,900 ایف پی اوز کو 453 کروڑ روپے کا کریڈٹ گارنٹی کور جاری کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مطلع کیا کہ مذکورہ بالا اقدامات کے ساتھ ساتھ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اہم بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے جن کا مقصد کنیکٹیویٹی کو بڑھانا اور خطے میں ہموار ٹرانسپورٹیشن فراہم کرنا ہے۔ افتتاح کیے جانے والے پروجیکٹوں میں سے ایک وارثی گنج-نوادہ-تلیا ریل سیکشن کو دوگنا کرنا ہے جسے 526 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری سے تعمیر کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 36.45 کلومیٹر کا فاصلہ طے کرتا ہے۔ یہ توسیع ریل کی گنجائش کو بہتر بنائے گی، بھیڑ کو کم کرے گی اور مسافروں اور سامان کی بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے نقل و حرکت کو یقینی بنائے گی۔ یہ کلیدی خطوں کے ساتھ رابطے میں اضافہ کرے گا، تیز رفتار اور زیادہ موثر ریل خدمات فراہم کرکے مقامی مسافروں، تاجروں اور کاروباروں کو فائدہ پہنچائے گا۔
اس کے علاوہ 47 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنائے گئے اسماعیل پور-رفی گنج روڈ اوور برج کا افتتاح کیا جائے گا جس سے ٹریفک کی بھیڑ سے نجات ملے گی اور علاقے میں سڑک کی حفاظت میں بہتری آئے گی۔ مسٹر چوہان نے پریس کو بتایا کہ مکھنا بہار کی ایک بڑی فصل ہے۔ مکانہ پروڈیوسرز کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے مکانہ بورڈ کے قیام کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وہ 23 تاریخ کو بہار آئیں گے اور مکھانہ پیدا کرنے والوں سے براہ راست بات چیت کریں گے کہ کس طرح مکھانہ پیدا کرنے والے کسانوں کو مزید سہولیات فراہم کی جا سکتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بحث کسی ہال میں نہیں بلکہ تالابوں کے کنارے ہو گی۔ پریس کانفرنس کا اختتام کرتے ہوئے جناب چوہان نے زور دیا کہ حکومت کی بنیادی توجہ ملک کے کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود پر ہے۔
کسانوں پر مرکوز ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ اس اسکیم کے فوائد کسی بھی درمیانی کی شمولیت کے بغیر ملک بھر کے تمام اہل کسانوں تک پہنچیں۔ یہ اسکیم کسانوں کی اہلیت کی خود تصدیق اور ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ اس کی تصدیق پر مبنی اعتماد پر مبنی نظام پر شروع ہوئی۔ مزید برآں، استفادہ کنندگان کی الیکٹرانک طور پر تصدیق اور توثیق کرنے کے لیے ملک میں دستیاب ڈیجیٹل سسٹم کے بعد اور بتدریج استعمال نے آخری میل تک رسائی اور اسکیم کے نفاذ میں زیادہ کارکردگی اور شفافیت کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔ ان میں پی ایف ایم ایس پورٹل، یو آئی ڈی اے آئی پورٹل، انکم ٹیکس پورٹل وغیرہ کے ساتھ انضمام شامل ہے۔ پی ایم کسان میں ڈیٹا کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے پی ایم کسان یوجنا میں لازمی چیک لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔