Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes sanction letters to 20 lakh beneficiaries of PMAY Gramin (Phase-2) and Maharashtra’s first instalment to 10 lakh beneficiaries in Pune, Maharashtra
For the first time in the country, the dreams of 20 lakh beneficiaries receiving their own homes, is being fulfilled simultaneously
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched Phase-2 of the PM Awas Yojana, under which Maharashtra received the highest number of homes
Along with the homes, by providing toilets, Modi ji has safeguarded the dignity and self-respect of the poor
Under the Modi government's target of providing 5 crore homes to women, backward classes, SC, ST, and the other economically weaker by 2029, 3 crore 80 lakh homes have already been given
Under the leadership of Shri Devendra Fadnavis ji, Shri Eknath Shinde ji, and Shri Ajit Pawar ji in Maharashtra, Centre has implemented all welfare schemes in the state
22 FEB 2025 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed sanction letters to 20 lakh beneficiaries and the first installment to 10 lakh beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 'Gramin' (Phase-2) in Pune, Maharashtra today. The event was attended by Union Minister of State for Cooperation Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis, Deputy Chief Ministers Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar, along with several other dignitaries.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that it is the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi which has led to India witnessing for the first time, simultaneous allocation of 20 lakh homes to the beneficiaries. He said that 20 lakh houses have been allotted, and before the event concluded, Maharashtra also distributed their first installment to 10 lakh beneficiaries. He emphasized that the joint efforts of the central and state governments are turning the dream of home ownership for 20 lakh people into reality.
Shri Shah said that along with the house, beneficiaries will also receive toilets, solar panels, and soon gas cylinders, and it has been possible because of the work carried out by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis.
Shri Amit Shah remarked that Prime Minister Modi has set a target to make India a fully developed nation by 2047, ensuring growth of every citizen, shelter for his family, and access to basic infrastructural facilities.
He noted that under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Phase-2, Maharashtra has been allotted the highest number of houses. Shri Shah said that the homes signify the realization of dreams of development and they serve as the first step toward the progress of future generations.
Union Home Minister said that by providing homes and toilets, Prime Minister Modi has safeguarded the dignity and self-respect of the poor. Under the “Housing for All” scheme, a target has been set to allocate 5 crore houses to women, backward classes, SC, ST, and other economically weaker sections by 2029, out of which 3 crore 80 lakh families have already been provided homes. He said that under the scheme, Maharashtra was initially allotted 13.50 lakh houses, which has now increased to 19.50 lakh houses, and arrangements have been made to ensure that all these houses are provided in a timely manner.
Prime Minister Modi has ensured food security for millions by providing 5 kg of free food grains per person per month for the last 10 years, home security by providing houses to 4 crore families, and electricity access by bringing light into the homes of 4 crore people.
Additionally, 13 crore toilets have been constructed to enhance the dignity of mothers, 36 crore Ayushman Bharat cards have been distributed for ensuring healthcare security, and 1 crore 'LakhpatiDidis' have been empowered, helping poor women gain self-reliance. Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has uplifted 25 crore people above the poverty line.
Shri Amit Shah highlighted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has initiated several infrastructure projects for Maharashtra’s development. He noted that under the leadership of Shri Devendra Fadnavis, Shri Eknath Shinde, and Shri Ajit Pawar, the government has effectively implemented all welfare schemes across Maharashtra.
He added that various irrigation projects have helped Maharashtra tackle droughts, 11 Vande Bharat trains have been launched, and under the Amrit Bharat Scheme, 128 railway stations are being redeveloped.
Shri Shah said that Metro projects in Mumbai, Pune, and Nagpur are progressing rapidly, and new airports in Shirdi and Sindhudurg are under construction. He added that the Atal Setu Trans-Harbour Link is an engineering marvel and will serve as a model worldwide. Union Home Minister said that India’s largest and the world’s biggest container port is being developed in Maharashtra at an estimated cost of ₹76,000 crore under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ପୁଣେରେ ପିଏମଏୱାଇ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ (ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ-୨) ର ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ ପତ୍ର ଏବଂ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କର ନିଜସ୍ୱ ଘର ପାଇବାର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଏକାସାଙ୍ଗରେ ପୂରଣ ହେଉଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବାସ ଯୋଜନାର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ବାସଗୃହ ପାଇଛି
ଘର ସହିତ ଶୌଚାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇଦେଇ ମୋଦୀଜୀ ଗରିବଙ୍କ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମସମ୍ମାନର ସୁରକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି
୨୦୨୯ ମସିହା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମହିଳା, ପଛୁଆ ବର୍ଗ, ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜାତି, ଜନଜାତି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଦୁର୍ବଳ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ୫ କୋଟି ବାସଗୃହ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ଲାଗି ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଥିବାବେଳେ ୩ କୋଟି ୮୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ବାସଗୃହ ପ୍ରଦାନ ହୋଇସାରିଛି
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନାଭିସ ଜୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେ ଜୀ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜିତ ପାୱାର ଜୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିଛନ୍ତି
22 FEB 2025 7:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ପୁଣେରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବାସ ଯୋଜନା 'ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ’ (ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ-୨) ଅଧୀନରେ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ ପତ୍ର ଏବଂ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁରଲୀଧର ମୋହୋଲ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନାଭିସ, ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜିତ ପାୱାରଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନେକ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଏକକାଳୀନ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ବାସଗୃହ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଘର ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଶେଷ ହେବା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛି। ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଘର ମାଲିକାନାର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ବାସ୍ତବ ରୂପ ଦେଉଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଘର ସହିତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୌଚାଳୟ, ସୌର ପ୍ୟାନେଲ ଏବଂ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ମଧ୍ୟ ମିଳିବ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନାଭିସଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏହା ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୪୭ ମସିହା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକଶିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ, ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପାଇଁ ଆଶ୍ରୟ ଏବଂ ମୌଳିକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସୁବିଧା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆବାସ ଯୋଜନା ଦ୍ବିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରକୁ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ବାସଗୃହ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ଗୃହଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବିକାଶର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଏବଂ ଏହା ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପିଢ଼ିର ପ୍ରଗତି ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥାଏ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଘର ଏବଂ ଶୌଚାଳୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଗରିବଙ୍କ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମସମ୍ମାନ ରକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି। "ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଘର" ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ୨୦୨୯ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମହିଳା, ପଛୁଆ ବର୍ଗ, ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜାତି, ଜନଜାତି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଦୁର୍ବଳ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ୫ କୋଟି ଘର ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରୁ ୩ କୋଟି ୮୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ପରିବାରକୁ ଘର ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରକୁ ପ୍ରଥମେ ୧୩.୫୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଘର ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯାହା ଏବେ ୧୯.୫୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଘରକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ଘରକୁ ଠିକ୍ ସମୟରେ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଗତ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ପ୍ରତି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ପିଛା ମାସିକ ୫ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ମାଗଣା ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ୪ କୋଟି ପରିବାରକୁ ଘର ଯୋଗାଇ ଗୃହ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ୪ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଘରେ ଆଲୋକ ଆଣିବାକୁ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ୍ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, ମାଆମାନଙ୍କ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ୧୩ କୋଟି ଶୌଚାଳୟ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରାଯାଇଛି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୩୬ କୋଟି ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ୧ କୋଟି 'ଲକ୍ଷପତି ଦିଦି' ଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା ଗରିବ ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୨୫ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ ସୀମାରେଖା ଉପରକୁ ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନାଭିସ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜିତ ପାୱାରଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ସମଗ୍ର ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସମସ୍ତ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜଳସେଚନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରକୁ ମରୁଡ଼ିର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି, ୧୧ଟି ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଅମୃତ ଭାରତ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ୧୨୮ଟି ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନର ପୁନଃ ବିକାଶ କରାଯାଉଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମୁମ୍ବାଇ, ପୁଣେ ଏବଂ ନାଗପୁରରେ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଛି ଏବଂ ଶିରଡି ଏବଂ ସିନ୍ଧୁଦୁର୍ଗରେ ନୂତନ ବିମାନ ବନ୍ଦର ନିର୍ମାଣ କରାଯାଉଛି। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଅଟଳ ସେତୁ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସ-ହାର୍ବର ଲିଙ୍କ ଏକ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରିଂ ଚମତ୍କାର ଏବଂ ଏହା ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଏକ ମଡେଲ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭାରତର ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବବୃହତ କଣ୍ଟେନର ବନ୍ଦରକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆନୁମାନିକ ୭୬,୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଉଛି।