Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM-KISAN completes 19 successful installments
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi releases installment to 9.8 Crore Farmers amounting to more than ₹22,000 crore
24 FEB 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Introduction
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the 19th instalment of the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 24th February, 2025 in Bhagalpur, Bihar. During the event over 9.8 crore farmers including 2.41 crore female farmers across the country will be benefitted through the 19th instalment release, receiving direct financial assistance exceeding ₹22,000 crore through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) without involvement of any middlemen, reinforcing the Government's commitment to farmer welfare and agricultural prosperity.[1] With this installment, the scheme will be supporting farmers nationwide and further reaffirming the government's commitment to rural development and agricultural prosperity.
https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
Previously, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the 18th instalment of the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 5th October 2024 in Washim, Maharashtra. This significant event witnessed over 9.4 crore farmers across the country receiving direct financial benefits, amounting to more than ₹20,000 crore.[2]
The PM-KISAN scheme is a central sector scheme launched in February 2019 by the Hon’ble Prime Minister to supplement the financial needs of land-holding farmers. Under the scheme, a financial benefit of Rs 6,000/- per year is transferred in three equal instalments, into the Aadhaar seeded bank accounts of farmers through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode.[3]
A farmer-centric digital infrastructure has ensured the benefits of the scheme reach all the farmers across the country without involvement of any middlemen. Maintaining absolute transparency in registering and verifying beneficiaries, the Government of India has disbursed over Rs 3.46 lakh Cr. in 18 instalments since inception, as of February 2025.[4]
Objectives
With a view to augment the income of the Small and Marginal Farmers (SMFs), the PM-KISAN scheme aims to:
• Supplement the financial needs of the SMFs in procuring various inputs to ensure proper crop health and appropriate yields, commensurate with the anticipated farm income at the end of each crop cycle.
• This would also protect them from falling in the clutches of moneylenders for meeting such expenses and ensure their continuance in the farming activities.[5]
Technological Advancements
With an objective to make the scheme more efficient, effective, and transparent, continuous improvements in a farmer-centric digital infrastructure have been made to ensure the benefits of the scheme reach all the farmers across the country without any middleman involvement.
The PM-KISAN mobile app was launched on 24th February 2020. This has been developed with an emphasis on greater transparency and to reach more farmers. The PM-KISAN mobile app servers a simple and efficient extension to the PM-KISAN web portal.[6] In 2023, the app was launched with an additional “Face Authentication Feature”. This enabled remote farmers to do e-KYC by scanning their face without OTP or fingerprint.[7]
PMKISAN GoI - Apps on Google Play
The portal and mobile app offer services like self-registration, benefit status tracking, and facial authentication-based e-KYC. Farmers in remote areas can complete e-KYC via face scans, with provisions to assist neighbours.
Over 5 lakh Common Service Centres (CSCs) have been onboarded to facilitate registrations and meet mandatory requirements. Additionally, a robust grievance redressal system was established on the portal, and an AI chatbot, Kisan-eMitra, launched in September 2023, provides instant query resolution in local languages regarding payments, registration, and eligibility. Farmers can also assist 100 other farmers in their neighbourhood to complete e-KYC at their doorstep. In addition, the Government of India has also extended the facility for completing e-KYC of farmers to State Government officials, allowing each official to do e-KYC for 500 farmers.[8]
PM-KISAN AI CHATBOT
In 2023, an AI Chatbot was launched for the PM-KISAN scheme, becoming the first AI chatbot integrated with a major flagship scheme of the Union government. The AI Chatbot provides farmers with prompt, clear, and accurate responses to their queries. It has been developed and improved with the support of EKstep foundation and Bhashini. The introduction of the AI chatbot in the PM-KISAN grievance management system is aimed at empowering farmers with a user-friendly and accessible platform.
https://www.instagram.com/pmkisanofficial/p/DAu8QCsiEoH/?hl=en
The AI Chatbot, accessible through the PM KISAN mobile app, is integrated with Bhashini, which offers multilingual support, catering to the linguistic and regional diversity of the PM KISAN beneficiaries. ‘Digital India BHASHINI’ seeks to enable easy access to the internet and digital services in Indian languages, including voice-based access, and help the creation of content in Indian languages.[9] This integration of advanced technology will not only enhance transparency but will also empower farmers to make informed decisions.[10]
Additionally, the Department of Posts offers the facility of linking/updating mobile number with Aadhaar for farmers benefiting from PM KISAN scheme. This is to complete e-KYC, through India Post Payment Bank.[11]
Mandatory information required to enroll in scheme:
• Farmer’s / Spouse’s name
• Farmer’s / Spouse’s date of birth
• Bank account number
• IFSC/ MICR Code
• Mobile Number
• Aadhaar Number
• Other customer information as available in the passbook which is required for mandate registration
[12]
Impact and Achievements
• Since its inception, the Government of India has disbursed over Rs 3.46 lakh Cr. in 18 installments.
• A significant saturation drive launched in November 2023 under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra added over 1 crore eligible farmers to the scheme.
• An additional 25 lakh farmers were included within the first 100 days of the subsequent government in June 2024. As a result, the number of beneficiaries receiving the 18th installment increased to 9.59 crore.
• The scheme has a wide reach across various states. For instance, during the 18th installment (August 2024 - November 2024), Uttar Pradesh had the highest number of beneficiaries at 2,25,78,654, followed by Bihar with 75,81,009 beneficiaries. [13]
A promising journey
An independent study conducted by International Food Policy Research Institute (IFPRI) in 2019, found that PM-KISAN funds boosted rural economic growth, eased farmers' credit constraints, and increased agricultural input investments. Further, the scheme has enhanced farmers’ risk-taking capacity, leading them to undertake riskier but comparatively productive investments. The funds received by recipients under PM-KISAN are not only helping them with their agricultural needs, but it is also catering to their other expenses such as education, medical, marriage, etc. These are the indicators of the positive impact of the scheme on the farmers of the country. PM KISAN has truly been a game changer for the farming community of our country.[14]
Conclusion
In the last five years, the PM-KISAN Scheme has evolved into a transformative initiative for the farming community, achieving significant milestones in financial inclusion and rural empowerment. Its vision of providing direct and timely assistance to millions of farmers has been implemented with remarkable efficiency. The scheme’s seamless digital infrastructure, which enables direct transfers to beneficiaries' accounts, has set a benchmark for transparency and effective governance. As PM-KISAN continues to expand its reach, it stands as a testament to the government’s commitment to strengthening the agricultural sector and enhancing the livelihoods of India’s farmers.
References:
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105462
· https://x.com/pmkisanofficial/status/1890710455896670308
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2061928
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/PMKisanSamanNidhi.PDF
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1947889
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1934517
· https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/266/AU1302_YaVIcH.pdf?source=pqars
· https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/aug/doc202282696201.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1959461
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1869463
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/Note-on-Modes-and-processes-of-ekyc-13th-Nov-English.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/1712/AU795.pdf?source=pqals
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2080200
Click here to see PDF

কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
পিএম-কিষানে ১৯টা সফল কিস্তি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৯.৮ কোটিতকৈও অধিক কৃষকলৈ ২২,০০০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকাৰ কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিলে
24 FEB 2025 3:33PM by PIB Guwahati
আৰম্ভণি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২৫ত বিহাৰৰ ভাগলপুৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষান সম্মান নিধি (পিএম-কিষান) যোজনাৰ ১৯তম কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিলে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত দেশজুৰি ৯.৮ কোটিতকৈও অধিক কৃষক, য’ত ২.৪১ কোটি মহিলা কৃষকও অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত, ১৯তম কিস্তিৰ জৰিয়তে লাভান্বিত হ’ব, যিয়ে প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ স্থানান্তৰ (ডিবিটি)ৰ জৰিয়তে ২২,০০০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকা পাব, য’ত কোনো মধ্যস্থতাকাৰীৰ জড়িত নাই, চৰকাৰৰ কৃষক কল্যাণ আৰু কৃষি সমৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দৃঢ় কৰিছে। এই কিস্তিৰ সৈতে, যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকলক সমৰ্থন কৰা হৈছে আৰু চৰকাৰৰ গ্ৰাম্য উন্নয়ন আৰু কৃষি সমৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰা হৈছে।
https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
ইয়াৰ আগতে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৫ অক্টোবৰ ২০২৪ত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৱাশিমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষান সম্মান নিধি (পিএম-কিষান) যোজনাৰ ১৮তম কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিছিল। এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠানত দেশজুৰি ৯.৪ কোটিতকৈও অধিক কৃষকে প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰ্থিক সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছিল, যি ২০,০০০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকাৰ আছিল।
পিএম-কিষান যোজনা হৈছে এক কেন্দ্ৰীয় খণ্ডৰ যোজনা, যিটো ২০১৯ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বাৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল, ভূমিৰ মালিকানা থকা কৃষকসকলৰ আৰ্থিক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ। যোজনাৰ অধীনত, বছৰি ৬,০০০ টকাৰ আৰ্থিক সুবিধা তিনিটা সমান কিস্তিত কৃষকসকলৰ আধাৰ-সংযুক্ত বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ স্থানান্তৰ (ডিবিটি)ৰ জৰিয়তে স্থানান্তৰ কৰা হয়।
এটা কৃষক-কেন্দ্ৰিক ডিজিটেল পৰিকাঠামোৱে নিশ্চিত কৰিছে যে যোজনাৰ সুবিধাসমূহ দেশৰ সকলো কৃষকলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে পোৱা যায়, কোনো মধ্যস্থতাকাৰীৰ জড়িত নোহোৱাকৈ। লাভান্বিতসকলৰ নিবন্ধন আৰু পৰীক্ষণত সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বচ্ছতা বজাই ৰাখি, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ২০২৫ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীলৈকে ১৮টা কিস্তিত ৩.৪৬ লাখ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকা বিতৰণ কৰিছে।
উদ্দেশ্য
সৰু আৰু সীমান্ত কৃষক (এছএমএফ)ৰ আয় বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে, পিএম-কিষান যোজনাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে:
• সৰু আৰু সীমান্ত কৃষকসকলৰ আৰ্থিক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰা, যাতে তেওঁলোকে বিভিন্ন ইনপুট ক্ৰয় কৰিব পাৰে আৰু শস্যৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু উপযুক্ত উৎপাদন নিশ্চিত কৰিব পাৰে, যি প্ৰত্যেক শস্য চক্ৰৰ শেষত আশা কৰা কৃষি আয়ৰ সৈতে মিলে।
• ই তেওঁলোকক এনে খৰচ পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ ঋণদাতাৰ ফান্দত পৰাৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ কৃষি কাৰ্য্যকলাপ অব্যাহত ৰাখিব।
প্ৰযুক্তিগত উন্নতি
যোজনাৰ অধিক কাৰ্যক্ষম, ফলপ্ৰসূ আৰু স্বচ্ছ কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে, কৃষক-কেন্দ্ৰিক ডিজিটেল পৰিকাঠামোত অবিৰত উন্নতি কৰা হৈছে, যাতে যোজনাৰ সুবিধাসমূহ দেশৰ সকলো কৃষকলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে পোৱা যায়, কোনো মধ্যস্থতাকাৰীৰ জড়িত নোহোৱাকৈ।
পিএম-কিষান মোবাইল এপ ২৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২০ত আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াক অধিক স্বচ্ছতা আৰু অধিক কৃষকলৈ প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দি বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে। পিএম-কিষান মোবাইল এপটোৱে পিএম-কিষান ৱেব পৰ্টেলৰ এক সহজ আৰু কাৰ্যক্ষম সম্প্ৰসাৰণ হিচাপে কাম কৰে। ২০২৩ চনত, এপটো “ফেচ প্ৰমাণীকৰণ বৈশিষ্ট্য”ৰ সৈতে আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়ে দূৰৱৰ্তী কৃষকসকলক অ’টিপি বা ফিংগাৰপ্ৰিণ্ট নোহোৱাকৈ তেওঁলোকৰ মুখ স্কেন কৰি ই-কেৱাইচি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰে।
PMKISAN GoI - Apps on Google Play
পৰ্টেল আৰু মোবাইল এপটোৱে স্ব-নিবন্ধন, সুবিধাৰ স্থিতি ট্ৰেকিং, আৰু ফেচ প্ৰমাণীকৰণ-ভিত্তিক ই-কেৱাইচিৰ দৰে সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰে। দূৰৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ কৃষকসকলে ফেচ স্কেনৰ জৰিয়তে ই-কেৱাইচি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব পাৰে, চুবুৰীয়াক সহায় কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে।
৫ লাখতকৈও অধিক সাধাৰণ সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰ (CSCs)ক নিবন্ধন আৰু বাধ্যতামূলক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ অনবৰ্ড কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, পৰ্টেলত এক শক্তিশালী অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি ব্যৱস্থা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, আৰু ২০২৩ চনৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত আৰম্ভ কৰা এটা এআই চেটবট, কিষান-ই-মিত্ৰ, প্ৰদান কৰে পেমেণ্ট, নিবন্ধন, আৰু যোগ্যতা সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰশ্নৰ তৎক্ষণাৎ সমাধান স্থানীয় ভাষাত। কৃষকসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ চুবুৰীয়া ১০০ গৰাকী কৃষকক তেওঁলোকৰ দুৱাৰমুখত ই-কেৱাইচি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক কৃষকসকলৰ ই-কেৱাইচি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে, যিয়ে প্ৰতিজন কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে ৫০০ গৰাকী কৃষকৰ ই-কেৱাইচি কৰিব পাৰে।
পিএম-কিষান এআই চেটবট
২০২৩ চনত, পিএম-কিষান যোজনাৰ বাবে এটা এআই চেটবট আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল, যিটো কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ এক প্ৰধান প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক যোজনাৰ সৈতে সংহত কৰা প্ৰথম এআই চেটবট হৈ পৰিল। এআই চেটবটটোৱে কৃষকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰশ্নৰ প্ৰতি দ্ৰুত, স্পষ্ট, আৰু সঠিক উত্তৰ প্ৰদান কৰে। ইয়াক EKstep Foundation আৰু Bhashiniৰ সমৰ্থনত বিকশিত আৰু উন্নত কৰা হৈছে। পিএম-কিষান অভিযোগ পৰিচালনা ব্যৱস্থাত এআই চেটবটৰ পৰিচয়ৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে কৃষকসকলক এক ব্যৱহাৰকাৰী-বান্ধৱী আৰু প্ৰৱেশযোগ্য প্লেটফৰ্মৰ সৈতে সক্ষম কৰা।
https://www.instagram.com/pmkisanofficial/p/DAu8QCsiEoH/?hl=en
এআই চেটবটটো, পিএম-কিষান মোবাইল এপৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰৱেশযোগ্য, Bhashiniৰ সৈতে সংহত কৰা হৈছে, যিয়ে বহুভাষিক সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰে, পিএম-কিষান লাভান্বিতসকলৰ ভাষিক আৰু আঞ্চলিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যক সন্মান কৰে। ‘ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া ভাষিণী’য়ে ভাৰতীয় ভাষাত ইন্টাৰনেট আৰু ডিজিটেল সেৱালৈ সহজ প্ৰৱেশ সক্ষম কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰে, য’ত ভয়েচ-ভিত্তিক প্ৰৱেশও অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত, আৰু ভাৰতীয় ভাষাত বিষয়বস্তু সৃষ্টি কৰাত সহায় কৰে। এই উন্নত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সংহতকৰণে কেৱল স্বচ্ছতাক বৃদ্ধি নকৰে, ইয়াৰ উপৰিও কৃষকসকলক তথ্যপ্ৰসূত সিদ্ধান্ত ল’বলৈ সক্ষম কৰে।
ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ডাক বিভাগে পিএম-কিষান যোজনাৰ পৰা লাভান্বিত কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে আধাৰৰ সৈতে মোবাইল নম্বৰ লিংক/আপডেট কৰাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ইণ্ডিয়া পোষ্ট পেমেণ্ট বেংকৰ জৰিয়তে ই-কেৱাইচি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হয়।
যোজনাৰ বাবে বাধ্যতামূলক তথ্য:
• কৃষক / পত্নীৰ নাম
• কৃষক / পত্নীৰ জন্ম তাৰিখ
• বেংক একাউণ্ট নম্বৰ
• আইএফএছচি/এমআইচিআৰ কোড
• মোবাইল নম্বৰ
• আধাৰ নম্বৰ
• পাছবুকত উপলব্ধ অন্যান্য গ্ৰাহক তথ্য, যিটো মেণ্ডেট নিবন্ধনৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজন
প্ৰভাৱ আৰু সাফল্য
• ইয়াৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ পৰা, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ১৮টা কিস্তিত ৩.৪৬ লাখ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকা বিতৰণ কৰিছে।
• ২০২৩ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ অধীনত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্পৃক্ততা অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল, যিয়ে যোজনাৰ অধীনত ১ কোটিতকৈও অধিক যোগ্য কৃষকক যোগ কৰিছিল।
• ২০২৪ চনৰ জুনত পৰৱৰ্তী চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰথম ১০০ দিনত অতিৰিক্ত ২৫ লাখ কৃষকক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰ ফলত, ১৮তম কিস্তি পোৱা লাভান্বিতৰ সংখ্যা ৯.৫৯ কোটিলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছিল।
• যোজনাৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত এক বিস্তৃত প্ৰসাৰ আছে। উদাহৰণস্বৰূপে, ১৮তম কিস্তিৰ সময়ত (আগষ্ট ২০২৪ - নৱেম্বৰ ২০২৪), উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক লাভান্বিত আছিল ২,২৫,৭৮,৬৫৪, তাৰ পিছত বিহাৰত ৭৫,৮১,০০৯ লাভান্বিত আছিল।
এটা আশাপ্ৰদ যাত্ৰা
২০১৯ চনত ইণ্টাৰনেশ্যনেল ফুড পলিচি ৰিচাৰ্চ ইন্সটিটিউট (আইএফপিআৰআই)ৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা এক স্বাধীন অধ্যয়নে প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল যে পিএম-কিষান নিধিয়ে গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধি বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে, কৃষকসকলৰ ঋণৰ বাধা কমাইছে, আৰু কৃষি ইনপুট বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকলৰ ঝুঁকি গ্ৰহণ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, যিয়ে তেওঁলোকক অধিক ঝুঁকিপূৰ্ণ কিন্তু তুলনামূলকভাৱে উৎপাদনশীল বিনিয়োগ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছে। পিএম-কিষানৰ অধীনত প্ৰাপ্ত নিধিয়ে কেৱল তেওঁলোকৰ কৃষি প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰাত সহায় কৰা নাই, ইয়াৰ উপৰিও শিক্ষা, চিকিৎসা, বিবাহ আদিৰ দৰে অন্যান্য খৰচো পূৰণ কৰিছে। এইবোৰ হৈছে যোজনাৰ দেশৰ কৃষকসকলৰ ওপৰত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ সূচক। পিএম-কিষান সঁচাকৈয়ে আমাৰ দেশৰ কৃষি সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ বাবে এক গেম চেঞ্জাৰ হৈ পৰিছে।
উপসংহাৰ
গত পাঁচ বছৰত, পিএম-কিষান যোজনা কৃষি সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ বাবে এক পৰিৱৰ্তনমূলক উদ্যোগলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হৈছে, আৰ্থিক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য ক্ষমতায়নত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলষ্টোন অৰ্জন কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে লক্ষাধিক কৃষকলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু সময়োপযোগী সহায় প্ৰদান কৰা, যিটো উল্লেখযোগ্য দক্ষতাৰ সৈতে কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে। যোজনাৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন ডিজিটেল পৰিকাঠামোৱে লাভান্বিতসকলৰ একাউণ্টলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ স্থানান্তৰ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰে, যিয়ে স্বচ্ছতা আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ শাসনৰ বাবে এক বেঞ্চমাৰ্ক স্থাপন কৰিছে। পিএম-কিষানয়ে ইয়াৰ প্ৰসাৰ অব্যাহত ৰাখি, কৃষি খণ্ডক শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু ভাৰতৰ কৃষকসকলৰ জীৱন-জীৱিকা উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ এক প্ৰমাণ হৈ আছে।
উত্‍স:
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105462
· https://x.com/pmkisanofficial/status/1890710455896670308
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2061928
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/PMKisanSamanNidhi.PDF
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1947889
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1934517
· https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/266/AU1302_YaVIcH.pdf?source=pqars
· https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/aug/doc202282696201.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1959461
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1869463
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/Note-on-Modes-and-processes-of-ekyc-13th-Nov-English.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/1712/AU795.pdf?source=pqals
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2080200
পিডিএফ চাবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক