Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM-KISAN completes 19 successful installments
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi releases installment to 9.8 Crore Farmers amounting to more than ₹22,000 crore
24 FEB 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Introduction
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the 19th instalment of the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 24th February, 2025 in Bhagalpur, Bihar. During the event over 9.8 crore farmers including 2.41 crore female farmers across the country will be benefitted through the 19th instalment release, receiving direct financial assistance exceeding ₹22,000 crore through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) without involvement of any middlemen, reinforcing the Government's commitment to farmer welfare and agricultural prosperity.[1] With this installment, the scheme will be supporting farmers nationwide and further reaffirming the government's commitment to rural development and agricultural prosperity.
https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
Previously, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the 18th instalment of the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 5th October 2024 in Washim, Maharashtra. This significant event witnessed over 9.4 crore farmers across the country receiving direct financial benefits, amounting to more than ₹20,000 crore.[2]
The PM-KISAN scheme is a central sector scheme launched in February 2019 by the Hon’ble Prime Minister to supplement the financial needs of land-holding farmers. Under the scheme, a financial benefit of Rs 6,000/- per year is transferred in three equal instalments, into the Aadhaar seeded bank accounts of farmers through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode.[3]
A farmer-centric digital infrastructure has ensured the benefits of the scheme reach all the farmers across the country without involvement of any middlemen. Maintaining absolute transparency in registering and verifying beneficiaries, the Government of India has disbursed over Rs 3.46 lakh Cr. in 18 instalments since inception, as of February 2025.[4]
Objectives
With a view to augment the income of the Small and Marginal Farmers (SMFs), the PM-KISAN scheme aims to:
• Supplement the financial needs of the SMFs in procuring various inputs to ensure proper crop health and appropriate yields, commensurate with the anticipated farm income at the end of each crop cycle.
• This would also protect them from falling in the clutches of moneylenders for meeting such expenses and ensure their continuance in the farming activities.[5]
Technological Advancements
With an objective to make the scheme more efficient, effective, and transparent, continuous improvements in a farmer-centric digital infrastructure have been made to ensure the benefits of the scheme reach all the farmers across the country without any middleman involvement.
The PM-KISAN mobile app was launched on 24th February 2020. This has been developed with an emphasis on greater transparency and to reach more farmers. The PM-KISAN mobile app servers a simple and efficient extension to the PM-KISAN web portal.[6] In 2023, the app was launched with an additional “Face Authentication Feature”. This enabled remote farmers to do e-KYC by scanning their face without OTP or fingerprint.[7]
PMKISAN GoI - Apps on Google Play
The portal and mobile app offer services like self-registration, benefit status tracking, and facial authentication-based e-KYC. Farmers in remote areas can complete e-KYC via face scans, with provisions to assist neighbours.
Over 5 lakh Common Service Centres (CSCs) have been onboarded to facilitate registrations and meet mandatory requirements. Additionally, a robust grievance redressal system was established on the portal, and an AI chatbot, Kisan-eMitra, launched in September 2023, provides instant query resolution in local languages regarding payments, registration, and eligibility. Farmers can also assist 100 other farmers in their neighbourhood to complete e-KYC at their doorstep. In addition, the Government of India has also extended the facility for completing e-KYC of farmers to State Government officials, allowing each official to do e-KYC for 500 farmers.[8]
PM-KISAN AI CHATBOT
In 2023, an AI Chatbot was launched for the PM-KISAN scheme, becoming the first AI chatbot integrated with a major flagship scheme of the Union government. The AI Chatbot provides farmers with prompt, clear, and accurate responses to their queries. It has been developed and improved with the support of EKstep foundation and Bhashini. The introduction of the AI chatbot in the PM-KISAN grievance management system is aimed at empowering farmers with a user-friendly and accessible platform.
https://www.instagram.com/pmkisanofficial/p/DAu8QCsiEoH/?hl=en
The AI Chatbot, accessible through the PM KISAN mobile app, is integrated with Bhashini, which offers multilingual support, catering to the linguistic and regional diversity of the PM KISAN beneficiaries. ‘Digital India BHASHINI’ seeks to enable easy access to the internet and digital services in Indian languages, including voice-based access, and help the creation of content in Indian languages.[9] This integration of advanced technology will not only enhance transparency but will also empower farmers to make informed decisions.[10]
Additionally, the Department of Posts offers the facility of linking/updating mobile number with Aadhaar for farmers benefiting from PM KISAN scheme. This is to complete e-KYC, through India Post Payment Bank.[11]
Mandatory information required to enroll in scheme:
• Farmer’s / Spouse’s name
• Farmer’s / Spouse’s date of birth
• Bank account number
• IFSC/ MICR Code
• Mobile Number
• Aadhaar Number
• Other customer information as available in the passbook which is required for mandate registration
[12]
Impact and Achievements
• Since its inception, the Government of India has disbursed over Rs 3.46 lakh Cr. in 18 installments.
• A significant saturation drive launched in November 2023 under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra added over 1 crore eligible farmers to the scheme.
• An additional 25 lakh farmers were included within the first 100 days of the subsequent government in June 2024. As a result, the number of beneficiaries receiving the 18th installment increased to 9.59 crore.
• The scheme has a wide reach across various states. For instance, during the 18th installment (August 2024 - November 2024), Uttar Pradesh had the highest number of beneficiaries at 2,25,78,654, followed by Bihar with 75,81,009 beneficiaries. [13]
A promising journey
An independent study conducted by International Food Policy Research Institute (IFPRI) in 2019, found that PM-KISAN funds boosted rural economic growth, eased farmers' credit constraints, and increased agricultural input investments. Further, the scheme has enhanced farmers’ risk-taking capacity, leading them to undertake riskier but comparatively productive investments. The funds received by recipients under PM-KISAN are not only helping them with their agricultural needs, but it is also catering to their other expenses such as education, medical, marriage, etc. These are the indicators of the positive impact of the scheme on the farmers of the country. PM KISAN has truly been a game changer for the farming community of our country.[14]
Conclusion
In the last five years, the PM-KISAN Scheme has evolved into a transformative initiative for the farming community, achieving significant milestones in financial inclusion and rural empowerment. Its vision of providing direct and timely assistance to millions of farmers has been implemented with remarkable efficiency. The scheme’s seamless digital infrastructure, which enables direct transfers to beneficiaries' accounts, has set a benchmark for transparency and effective governance. As PM-KISAN continues to expand its reach, it stands as a testament to the government’s commitment to strengthening the agricultural sector and enhancing the livelihoods of India’s farmers.
References:
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105462
· https://x.com/pmkisanofficial/status/1890710455896670308
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2061928
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/PMKisanSamanNidhi.PDF
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1947889
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1934517
· https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/266/AU1302_YaVIcH.pdf?source=pqars
· https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/aug/doc202282696201.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1959461
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1869463
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/Note-on-Modes-and-processes-of-ekyc-13th-Nov-English.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/1712/AU795.pdf?source=pqals
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2080200
Click here to see PDF

કૃષિ મંત્રાલય
પીએમ-કિસાનનાં 19 સફળ હપ્તા પૂર્ણ કર્યા
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 9.8 કરોડ ખેડૂતોને રૂ. 22,000 કરોડથી વધુની રકમનાં હપ્તા જારી કર્યા
24 FEB 2025 3:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પરિચય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 24 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ બિહારના ભાગલપુરમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી કિસાન સમ્માન નિધિ (પીએમ-કિસાન) યોજનાનો 19મો હપ્તો જાહેર કર્યો હતો. આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન 19માં હપ્તાની ફાળવણી મારફતે દેશભરમાં 2.41 કરોડ મહિલા ખેડૂતો સહિત 9.8 કરોડથી વધારે ખેડૂતોને લાભ થશે. જેને કોઈ પણ વચેટિયાઓની સંડોવણી વિના ડાયરેક્ટ બેનિફિટ ટ્રાન્સફર (ડીબીટી) મારફતે રૂ. 22,000 કરોડથી વધારેની સીધી નાણાકીય સહાય પ્રાપ્ત થશે, જે ખેડૂતોનાં કલ્યાણ અને કૃષિ સમૃદ્ધિ માટે સરકારની કટિબદ્ધતાને પ્રતિપાદિત કરશે.[1] આ હપ્તાથી, આ યોજના રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી ખેડૂતોને ટેકો આપશે અને ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ અને કૃષિ સમૃદ્ધિ પ્રત્યે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને વધુ પુષ્ટિ આપશે.
https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
અગાઉ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના વાશિમમાં 5 ઓક્ટોબર, 2024ના રોજ પ્રધાનમંત્રી કિસાન સમ્માન નિધિ (પીએમ-કિસાન) યોજનાનો 18મો હપ્તો જારી કર્યો હતો. આ નોંધપાત્ર ઘટનાથી દેશભરમાં 9.4 કરોડથી વધુ ખેડૂતોપ્રત્યક્ષ નાણાકીય લાભો મેળવ્યા હતા, જેની રકમ રૂ. 20,000 કરોડથી વધુ હતી.[2]
પીએમ-કિસાન યોજના કેન્દ્રીય ક્ષેત્રની યોજના છે. જેની શરૂઆત માનનીય પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2019માં કરવામાં આવી હતી. જેનો ઉદ્દેશ જમીન ધરાવતાં ખેડૂતોની નાણાકીય જરૂરિયાતો પૂર્ણ કરવાનો છે. આ યોજના હેઠળ દર વર્ષે રૂ. 6,000/- નો નાણાકીય લાભ ત્રણ સમાન હપ્તામાં ડાયરેક્ટ બેનિફિટ ટ્રાન્સફર (ડીબીટી) મારફતે ખેડૂતોનાં આધાર સાથે જોડાયેલા બેંક ખાતાઓમાં હસ્તાંતરિત કરવામાં આવે છે.[3]
ખેડૂત-કેન્દ્રિત ડિજિટલ માળખાગત સુવિધાએ સુનિશ્ચિત કર્યું છે કે કોઈ પણ વચેટિયાઓની સંડોવણી વિના આ યોજનાનો લાભ દેશભરના તમામ ખેડૂતો સુધી પહોંચે. લાભાર્થીઓની નોંધણી અને ખરાઈ કરવામાં સંપૂર્ણ પારદર્શકતા જાળવી રાખીને ભારત સરકારે ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025 સુધી 18 હપ્તાઓમાં રૂ. 3.46 લાખ કરોડથી વધારેનું વિતરણ કર્યું છે.[4]
ઉદ્દેશો
લઘુ અને સીમાંત ખેડૂતો (એસએમએફ)ની આવક વધારવાનાં ઉદ્દેશ સાથે પીએમ-કિસાન યોજનાનો ઉદ્દેશ નીચે મુજબ છેઃ
• પાકની યોગ્ય તંદુરસ્તી અને યોગ્ય ઉપજ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે વિવિધ ઇનપુટ્સની ખરીદીમાં એસએમએફની નાણાકીય જરૂરિયાતો પૂર્ણ કરવી, જે દરેક પાક ચક્રના અંતે અપેક્ષિત ખેતીની આવકને અનુરૂપ હોય છે.
• આ તેમને આવા ખર્ચને પહોંચી વળવા માટે શાહુકારોની ચુંગાલમાં પડવાથી પણ બચાવશે અને તેમની ખેતીની પ્રવૃત્તિઓ ચાલુ રાખવાની ખાતરી કરશે.[5]
તકનીકી પ્રગતિઓ
આ યોજનાને વધુ કાર્યક્ષમ, અસરકારક અને પારદર્શી બનાવવાના ઉદ્દેશ સાથે ખેડૂત કેન્દ્રિત ડિજિટલ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરમાં સતત સુધારા કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. જેથી કોઈ પણ વચેટિયાની સંડોવણી વિના દેશભરના તમામ ખેડૂતો સુધી આ યોજનાનો લાભ પહોંચી શકે.
પીએમ-કિસાન મોબાઈલ એપ 24 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2020ના રોજ લોન્ચ કરવામાં આવી હતી. વધુ પારદર્શિતા અને વધુ ખેડૂતો સુધી પહોંચવા પર ભાર મૂકીને આનો વિકાસ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. પીએમ-કિસાન મોબાઇલ એપ પીએમ-કિસાન વેબ પોર્ટલને સરળ અને અસરકારક વિસ્તરણ પ્રદાન કરે છે.[6] 2023માં, એપ્લિકેશનને વધારાના "ફેસ ઓથેન્ટિકેશન ફીચર" સાથે લોન્ચ કરવામાં આવી હતી. આને કારણે અંતરિયાળ ખેડૂતો ઓટીપી કે ફિંગરપ્રિન્ટ વિના પોતાનો ચહેરો સ્કેન કરીને ઇ-કેવાયસી કરી શકતા હતા.[7]
PMKISAN GoI - Apps on Google Play
પોર્ટલ અને મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશન સેલ્ફ-રજિસ્ટ્રેશન, બેનિફિટ સ્ટેટસ ટ્રેકિંગ અને ફેસિયલ ઓથેન્ટિકેશન-આધારિત ઇ-કેવાયસી જેવી સેવાઓ પ્રદાન કરે છે. અંતરિયાળ વિસ્તારોમાં ખેડૂતો ફેસ સ્કેન દ્વારા ઇ-કેવાયસી પૂર્ણ કરી શકે છે, જેમાં પડોશીઓને મદદ કરવાની જોગવાઈ કરવામાં આવી છે.
રજિસ્ટ્રેશનની સુવિધા આપવા અને ફરજિયાત જરૂરિયાતો પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે 5 લાખથી વધારે કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ (સીએસસી)ને ઓનબોર્ડ પર મૂકવામાં આવ્યાં છે. વધુમાં, પોર્ટલ પર એક મજબૂત ફરિયાદ નિવારણ પ્રણાલીની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવી હતી અને એઆઈ ચેટબોટ, કિસાન--મિત્રા, જે સપ્ટેમ્બર 2023માં શરૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી. તે ચુકવણી, નોંધણી અને પાત્રતા સંબંધિત સ્થાનિક ભાષાઓમાં ત્વરિત ક્વેરી રિઝોલ્યુશન પ્રદાન કરે છે. ખેડૂતો તેમના પડોશના 100 અન્ય ખેડૂતોને તેમના ઘરના દરવાજે ઇ-કેવાયસી પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે પણ મદદ કરી શકે છે. આ ઉપરાંત ભારત સરકારે ખેડૂતોનું ઈ-કેવાયસી પૂર્ણ કરવાની સુવિધા પણ રાજ્ય સરકારના અધિકારીઓને આપી છે. જેમાં દરેક અધિકારીને 500 ખેડૂતો માટે ઈ-કેવાયસી કરવાની મંજૂરી આપવામાં આવી છે.[8]
પીએમ-કિસાન I ચૅટબોટ
2023માં, પીએમ-કિસાન યોજના માટે એઆઈ ચેટબોટ શરૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી. જે કેન્દ્ર સરકારની મુખ્ય ફ્લેગશિપ યોજના સાથે સંકલિત પ્રથમ એઆઈ ચેટબોટ બની હતી. એઆઈ ચેટબોટ ખેડૂતોને તેમના પ્રશ્નોના ત્વરિત, સ્પષ્ટ અને સચોટ જવાબો પૂરા પાડે છે. તે EKસ્ટેપ ફાઉન્ડેશન અને ભાષિનીના ટેકાથી વિકસિત અને સુધારવામાં આવ્યું છે. પીએમ-કિસાન ફરિયાદ વ્યવસ્થાપન વ્યવસ્થામાં એઆઈ ચેટબોટની રજૂઆતનો ઉદ્દેશ ખેડૂતોને વપરાશકર્તા-મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ અને સુલભ પ્લેટફોર્મ સાથે સશક્ત બનાવવાનો છે.
https://www.instagram.com/pmkisanofficial/p/DAu8QCsiEoH/?hl=en
પીએમ કિસાન મોબાઇલ એપ મારફતે સુલભ એઆઇ ચેટબોટ ભાષિની સાથે સંકલિત છે. જે બહુભાષીય સમર્થન પ્રદાન કરે છે અને પીએમ કિસાન લાભાર્થીઓની ભાષાકીય અને પ્રાદેશિક વિવિધતાને પૂર્ણ કરે છે. 'ડિજિટલ ઇન્ડિયા ભાષિની'નો આશય અવાજ-આધારિત સુલભતા સહિત ભારતીય ભાષાઓમાં ઇન્ટરનેટ અને ડિજિટલ સેવાઓની સરળ સુલભતા સક્ષમ બનાવવાનો છે તથા ભારતીય ભાષાઓમાં કન્ટેન્ટ તૈયાર કરવામાં મદદ કરવાનો છે.[9] અદ્યતન ટેકનોલોજીનું આ એકીકરણ માત્ર પારદર્શકતા જ નહીં વધે પરંતુ ખેડૂતોને સુમાહિતગાર નિર્ણયો લેવા માટે પણ સશક્ત બનાવશે.[10]
આ ઉપરાંત પોસ્ટ વિભાગ પીએમ કિસાન યોજનાનો લાભ મેળવતા ખેડૂતો માટે મોબાઇલ નંબરને આધાર સાથે જોડવા/અપડેટ કરવાની સુવિધા પણ પ્રદાન કરે છે. આ ઇન્ડિયા પોસ્ટ પેમેન્ટ બેંક મારફતે ઇ-કેવાયસી પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે છે.[11]
યોજનામાં નાંધણી માટે જરૂરી ફરજિયાત માહિતીઃ
• ખેડૂત/પતિ-પત્નીનું નામ
• ખેડૂત/પતિ-પત્નીની જન્મતારીખ
• બેંક ખાતા નંબર
• IFSC/ MICR કોડ
• મોબાઇલ નંબર
• આધાર નંબર
• પાસબૂકમાં ઉપલબ્ધ અન્ય ગ્રાહક માહિતી જે મેન્ડેટ રજિસ્ટ્રેશન માટે જરૂરી છે
અસર અને સિદ્ધિઓ
• તેની શરૂઆતથી અત્યાર સુધીમાં ભારત સરકારે 18 હપ્તાઓમાં રૂ. 3.46 લાખ કરોડથી વધુનું વિતરણ કર્યું છે.
• વિકાસશીલ ભારત સંકલ્પ યાત્રા હેઠળ નવેમ્બર 2023 માં શરૂ કરવામાં આવેલા નોંધપાત્ર સંતૃપ્તિ અભિયાનથી આ યોજનામાં 1 કરોડથી વધુ પાત્ર ખેડુતોનો ઉમેરો થયો છે.
• જૂન 2024 માં અનુગામી સરકારના પ્રથમ 100 દિવસની અંદર વધારાના ૨૫ લાખ ખેડૂતોનો સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો. જેના કારણે 18મો હપ્તો મેળવનારા લાભાર્થીઓની સંખ્યા વધીને 9.59 કરોડ થઈ ગઈ છે.
• વિવિધ રાજ્યોમાં આ યોજનાની વ્યાપક પહોંચ છે. ઉદાહરણ તરીકે, 18 માં હપ્તા (ઓગસ્ટ 2024 - નવેમ્બર 2024) દરમિયાન, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશમાં સૌથી વધુ 2,25,78,654 લાભાર્થીઓ હતા. ત્યારબાદ બિહારમાં 75,81,009 લાભાર્થીઓ હતા. [13]
એક આશાસ્પદ પ્રવાસ
વર્ષ 2019માં ઇન્ટરનેશનલ ફૂડ પોલિસી રિસર્ચ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ (આઇએફપીઆરઆઇ) દ્વારા હાથ ધરવામાં આવેલા સ્વતંત્ર અભ્યાસમાં જાણવા મળ્યું હતું કે પીએમ-કિસાન ફંડ્સે ગ્રામીણ આર્થિક વિકાસને વેગ આપ્યો છે. ખેડૂતોની ધિરાણની મર્યાદાઓ હળવી કરી છે અને કૃષિ ઇનપુટ રોકાણોમાં વધારો કર્યો છે. વધુમાં, આ યોજનાએ ખેડૂતોની જોખમ લેવાની ક્ષમતામાં વધારો કર્યો છે. જે તેમને જોખમી પરંતુ તુલનાત્મક રીતે ઉત્પાદક રોકાણ કરવા તરફ દોરી ગઈ છે. પીએમ-કિસાન હેઠળ પ્રાપ્તકર્તાઓને પ્રાપ્ત ભંડોળ માત્ર તેમની કૃષિ જરૂરિયાતો પૂર્ણ કરવામાં જ મદદ નથી કરી રહ્યું, પરંતુ તે તેમના શિક્ષણ, તબીબી, લગ્ન વગેરે જેવા અન્ય ખર્ચને પણ પૂર્ણ કરે છે. આ દેશના ખેડૂતો પર આ યોજનાની સકારાત્મક અસરના સંકેતો છે. પીએમ કિસાન આપણા દેશના ખેડૂત સમુદાય માટે ખરા અર્થમાં ગેમ ચેન્જર રહ્યું છે.[14]
નિષ્કર્ષ
છેલ્લાં પાંચ વર્ષમાં પીએમ-કિસાન યોજના ખેડૂત સમુદાય માટે પરિવર્તનકારી પહેલ સ્વરૂપે વિકસી છે, જેણે નાણાકીય સર્વસમાવેશકતા અને ગ્રામીણ સશક્તિકરણમાં મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્નો હાંસલ કર્યા છે. લાખો ખેડૂતોને સીધી અને સમયસર સહાય પૂરી પાડવાની તેની દ્રષ્ટિ નોંધપાત્ર કાર્યક્ષમતા સાથે અમલમાં મૂકવામાં આવી છે. આ યોજનાનું અવિરત ડિજિટલ માળખું, જે લાભાર્થીઓનાં ખાતામાં સીધું હસ્તાંતરણ કરવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે, પારદર્શકતા અને અસરકારક શાસન માટે એક માપદંડ સ્થાપિત કરે છે. પીએમ-કિસાન તેની પહોંચમાં સતત વધારો કરી રહ્યું છે, ત્યારે તે કૃષિ ક્ષેત્રને મજબૂત કરવા અને ભારતના ખેડૂતોની આજીવિકા વધારવાની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુરાવો છે.
સંદર્ભો:
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105462
· https://x.com/pmkisanofficial/status/1890710455896670308
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Creatives.aspx
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2061928
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/PMKisanSamanNidhi.PDF
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1947889
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1934517
· https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/266/AU1302_YaVIcH.pdf?source=pqars
· https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/aug/doc202282696201.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1959461
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1869463
· https://pmkisan.gov.in/Documents/Note-on-Modes-and-processes-of-ekyc-13th-Nov-English.pdf
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100758
· https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/1712/AU795.pdf?source=pqals
· https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2080200