Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses the Post-Budget Webinar on boosting job creation- Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation
This year's Union Budget paves the way for a stronger workforce and a growing economy: PM
We have given People, Economy and Innovation same priority as infrastructure and industries in investment: PM
The vision of Investment in People stands on three pillars – Education, Skill and Healthcare!: PM
Today we are seeing India's education system going through a huge transformation after several decades: PM
Telemedicine facility is being expanded in all Primary Health Centres: PM
Through day-care cancer centres and digital healthcare infrastructure, we want to take quality healthcare to the last mile: PM
Many decisions have been taken in this budget to promote domestic and international tourism: PM
50 destinations across the country will be developed focusing on tourism: PM
Giving infrastructure status to hotels in these destinations will increase the ease of tourism and will also boost local employment: PM
India will establish National Large Language Model to develop AI capabilities: PM
In this direction, our private sector also needs to be one step ahead of the world: PM
The world is waiting for a reliable, safe and democratic country that can provide economic solutions in AI: PM
The government has taken several steps in this budget to promote startups,A corpus fund of Rs 1 lakh crore has been passed to promote research and innovation: PM
This will increase investment in emerging sectors with deep tech fund of funds: PM
The announcement to preserve India's rich manuscript heritage through Gyan Bharatam Mission is very important: PM
More than one crore manuscripts will be converted into digital form through this mission: PM
05 MAR 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Post-Budget Webinar on Employment via video conferencing today. Addressing the gathering on the occasion, he highlighted the importance of the theme of the webinar, "Investing in People, Economy, and Innovation," which defines the roadmap for Viksit Bharat. He remarked that this year's budget reflects this theme on a large scale and serves as a blueprint for India's future. He emphasized that investments have been prioritized equally across infrastructure, industries, people, economy, and innovation. Underlining that capacity building and talent nurturing are foundational for the nation's progress, Shri Modi urged all stakeholders to step forward and invest more in these areas as the next phase of development requires it. He stressed that this is essential for the country's economic success and forms the basis of every organization's success.
“The vision of investing in people stands on three pillars: education, skill, and healthcare”, said Shri Modi, remarking that India's education system is undergoing a significant transformation after several decades. He emphasized key initiatives such as the National Education Policy, the expansion of IITs, the integration of technology into the education system, and the utilization of AI's full potential. Underlying the efforts like the digitization of textbooks and the availability of learning materials in 22 Indian languages, the PM said, “these mission-mode efforts have enabled India's education system to align with the needs and parameters of the 21st-century world”.
Highlighting that since 2014, the government has provided skill training to over 3 crore youth, the Prime Minister mentioned the upgrade of 1,000 ITIs and the establishment of 5 Centers of Excellence. He emphasized the goal of equipping youth with training that meets the needs of industries. He remarked that with the help of global experts, efforts are being made to ensure that Indian youth can compete at the world level. Shri Modi underlined the critical role of industry and academia in these initiatives and urged industries and educational institutions to understand and fulfill each other's needs, providing youth with opportunities to adapt to the rapidly changing world, gain exposure, and access platforms for practical learning. Highlighting the launch of the PM-Internship Scheme to provide youth with new opportunities and practical skills, he stressed the importance of ensuring maximum industry participation at every level in this initiative.
Touching upon the medical field, Shri Modi mentioned the addition of 10,000 new medical seats in this budget and a target of adding 75,000 seats in the medical field over the next five years has been set. He highlighted the expansion of telemedicine facilities across all Primary Health Centres. He also emphasized the establishment of daycare cancer centers and the development of digital healthcare infrastructure to ensure quality healthcare reaches the last mile. He said that these initiatives will have a transformative impact on people's lives. The Prime Minister said that these efforts will create numerous new employment opportunities for youth and urged stakeholders to work swiftly to implement these initiatives, ensuring the benefits of budget announcements reach the maximum number of people.
Pointing out that over the past decade, investments in the economy have been guided by a futuristic vision, the Prime Minister remarked that by 2047, India's urban population is projected to reach approximately 90 crore, necessitating planned urbanization. He announced the initiative to establish a ₹1 lakh crore Urban Challenge Fund, focusing on governance, infrastructure, and financial sustainability, while also boosting private investment. “Indian cities will be recognized for sustainable urban mobility, digital integration, and climate resilience plans”, emphasized the Prime Minister. He urged the private sector, particularly the real estate and industrial sectors, to prioritize and advance planned urbanization. He also stressed the importance of collaborative efforts to further initiatives like AMRUT 2.0 and the Jal Jeevan Mission.
Emphasising the need to focus on the potential of the tourism sector while discussing investments in the economy, Shri Modi highlighted that the tourism sector has the potential to contribute up to 10% of India's GDP and create employment opportunities for crores of youth. He mentioned several measures in the budget to promote domestic and international tourism. “50 destinations across the country will be developed with a focus on tourism”, said the Prime Minister adding that granting infrastructure status to hotels in these destinations will enhance ease of tourism and boost local employment. Highlighting the expansion of the Mudra Yojana to support homestays, Shri Modi also stressed that initiatives like 'Heal in India' and 'Land of the Buddha' to attract global tourists. “Efforts are being made to establish India as a global tourism and wellness hub”, he added.
Underscoring that tourism offers opportunities beyond the hotel and transport industries, extending to other sectors as well, the Prime Minister urged stakeholders in the health sector to invest in promoting health tourism. He stressed the need to fully utilize the potential of yoga and wellness tourism, remarking on the significant scope for growth in education tourism. He expressed his desire for detailed discussions in this direction and called for the development of a strong roadmap to advance these initiatives.
“The future of the nation is determined by investments in innovation”, exclaimed Shri Modi, highlighting that artificial intelligence has the potential to contribute several lakh crore rupees to India's economy, underscoring the need for rapid progress in this direction. He mentioned the allocation of ₹500 crore in the budget for AI-driven education and research. Mentioning the plans to establish a National Large Language Model to develop AI capabilities in India, the Prime Minister urged the private sector to stay ahead of the global curve in this field. “The world awaits a reliable, safe, and democratic nation that can provide economical AI solutions”, he added, emphasising that investments made in this sector today will yield significant advantages in the future.
“India has become the third-largest startup ecosystem in the world”, said the Prime Minister, adding that several measures have been introduced in this budget to promote startups. He mentioned the approval of a ₹1 lakh crore corpus fund to boost research and innovation. The Prime Minister emphasized that this will increase investments in emerging sectors through the ‘Deep Tech Fund of Funds’. He noted the provision of 10,000 research fellowships at IITs and IISc, which will foster research and provide opportunities for talented youth. The Prime Minister also highlighted the role of the National Geo-spatial Mission and the National Research Foundation in accelerating innovation. He stressed the need for collective efforts at all levels to elevate India to new heights in research and innovation.
Underlining the significance of the Gyan Bharatam Mission in preserving India's rich manuscript heritage, Shri Modi announced that over one crore manuscripts will be digitized under this mission, leading to the creation of a National Digital Repository. This repository will enable scholars and researchers worldwide to access India's historical, traditional knowledge and wisdom, he added. The Prime Minister also mentioned the establishment of a National Gene Bank to preserve India's plant genetic resources. He emphasized that this initiative aims to ensure genetic resources and food security for future generations. He urged for the expansion of such efforts and called on various institutes and sectors to actively participate in these initiatives.
Citing the remarkable observations made by the IMF regarding India's economy in February 2025, Shri Modi noted that between 2015 and 2025, India's economy has recorded a 66% growth, making it a $3.8 trillion economy. He emphasized that this growth surpasses that of several major economies, and that the day is not far when India will become a $5 trillion economy. He stressed the importance of making the right investments in the right direction to continue expanding the economy. He underlined the critical role of implementing budget announcements in achieving this vision and acknowledged the significant contributions of all stakeholders. He mentioned that the tradition of working in silos was broken and now the Government has both pre-budget consultations as well as post-budget discussions for better implementation of the schemes and initiatives with the stakeholders, highlighting the ‘Jan-Bhagidari’ model. He concluded by expressing hope that the fruitful discussions of the webinar will play a remarkable role in fulfilling the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.
Background
Employment generation has been one of the key focus areas of the government. Driven by the vision of the Prime Minister, the government has taken multiple steps to promote job growth and generate greater avenues of employment. The webinar will foster collaboration among government, industry, academia, and citizens encouraging discussions to help translate the transformative Budget announcements towards the same into effective outcomes. With a key focus on empowering citizens, strengthening the economy, and fostering innovation, the deliberations will aim at paving the way for sustainable and inclusive growth; leadership in technology and other sectors; and a skilled, healthy workforce working towards realising the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বাজেট-উত্তর ওয়েবিনারে কর্মসংস্থান বৃদ্ধি - মানুষ, অর্থনীতি এবং উদ্ভাবনের বিনিয়োগ নিয়ে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন
05 MAR 2025 2:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৫ মার্চ ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে বাজেট-উত্তর ওয়েবিনারে কর্মসংস্থান বৃদ্ধি - মানুষ, অর্থনীতি এবং উদ্ভাবনের বিনিয়োগ নিয়ে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন। সমাবেশে ভাষণে তিনি ওয়েবিনারের থিম ‘মানুষ, অর্থনীতি এবং উদ্ভাবনে বিনিয়োগ’ যা বিকশিত ভারতের পথচিত্রকে নির্দেশ করে তার গুরুত্ব তুলে ধরেন। তিনি বলেন যে, এবারের বাজেট এই থিমের বৃহৎ মাত্রায় প্রকাশ এবং এটি ভারতের ভবিষ্যতের নীল নকশা হিসেবে কাজ করবে। পরিকাঠামো, শিল্প, মানুষ, অর্থনীতি এবং উদ্ভাবনে সমান অগ্রাধিকারে বিনিয়োগের ওপর জোর দেন তিনি। দেশের অগ্রগতিতে ক্ষমতাবর্ধন এবং মেধার লালন পালনকে ভিত্তি হিসেবে বর্ণনা করে শ্রী মোদী সকলকে এগিয়ে আসার আহ্বান জানান এবং উন্নয়নের পরবর্তী পর্যায়ে এই সকল ক্ষেত্রে আরও বেশি করে বিনিয়োগ করতে বলেন। তিনি জোর দিয়ে বলেন যে, দেশের অর্থনৈতিক সাফল্যের জন্য এটি জরুরি এবং প্রত্যেক সংস্থার সাফল্যের এটি ভিত্তি।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, “মানুষে বিনিয়োগের দর্শন তিনটি স্তম্ভের ওপর দাঁড়িয়ে; শিক্ষা, দক্ষতা এবং স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা”। তিনি বলেন ভারতের শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা অনেক দশক পরে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ রূপান্তরের মধ্যে দিয়ে যাচ্ছে। জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি, আইআইটি-র সম্প্রসারণ, শিক্ষাব্যবস্থায় প্রযুক্তি এবং এআই-এর পূর্ণ সম্ভাবনার সদ্ব্যবহার-এর মতো গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রয়াসের ওপর জোর দেন তিনি। পাঠ্য পুস্তকের ডিজিটাইজেশন এবং ২২টি ভারতীয় ভাষায় পাঠ্য উপকরণের প্রাপ্তির উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “এই লক্ষ্যনির্দিষ্ট প্রয়াস ভারতের শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থাকে একবিংশ শতাব্দীর বিশ্বের প্রয়োজন ও মানের সঙ্গে সঙ্গতিপূর্ণ করে তুলেছে”।
২০১৪ থেকে সরকার ৩ কোটির বেশি যুবাকে দক্ষতার প্রশিক্ষণ দিয়েছে জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, ১ হাজার আইটিআই-এর উন্নতি করা হচ্ছে এবং ৫টি উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্র স্থাপন করা হচ্ছে। তিনি শিল্পের চাহিদা মাফিক যুবাদের প্রশিক্ষিত করে তোলার লক্ষ্যের ওপর জোর দেন। তিনি বলেন, আন্তর্জাতিক বিশেষজ্ঞদের সাহায্যে চেষ্টা করা হচ্ছে, যাতে ভারতীয় যুবারা বিশ্ব মঞ্চে প্রতিদ্বন্দ্বিতা করতে পারে। এইসকল উদ্যোগে শিল্পজগত এবং শিক্ষা জগতের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার উল্লেখ করে শ্রী মোদী শিল্পজগত এবং শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে একে অপরের প্রয়োজনীয়তা বুঝে তা পূরণ করা এবং যুবাদের দ্রুত পরিবর্তনশীল জগতের সঙ্গে তাল মিলিয়ে চলার সুযোগ করে দেওয়ার আবেদন জানান। যুবাদের নতুন সুযোগ এবং হাতে কলমে দক্ষতার প্রশিক্ষণ দিতে পিএম ইনটার্নশিপ কর্মসূচির সূচনার কথা জানিয়ে তিনি এই উদ্যোগে প্রতিটি স্তরে আরও বেশি সংখ্যায় শিল্পমহলের অংশগ্রহণ সুনিশ্চিত করার গুরুত্বের ওপর জোর দেন।
মেডিকেল শিক্ষার বিষয়ে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, এবারের বাজেটে ১০ হাজার নতুন অতিরিক্ত আসনের সংস্থান রাখা হয়েছে এবং আগামী ৫ বছরে আরও ৭৫ হাজারটি আসন বাড়ানোর লক্ষ্য নেওয়া হয়েছে। সবকটি প্রাথমিক স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্রে টেলি মেডিসিন সুবিধা পাওয়ার উল্লেখ করেন তিনি। তিনি বলেন, ডে কেয়ার্স ক্যান্সার সেন্টার স্থাপন এবং ডিজিটাল স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নে জোর দেওয়া হচ্ছে দূরতম প্রান্ত পর্যন্ত গুণমানসম্পন্ন স্বাস্থ্যপরিষেবা পৌঁছে দেওয়া নিশ্চিত করতে। তিনি বলেন যে, এইসকল উদ্যোগ মানুষের জীবনে রূপান্তরকারী প্রভাব ফেলবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই প্রয়াসে যুবাদের জন্য অসংখ্য কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ তৈরি হবে। সকলকে এই উদ্যোগ রূপায়ণে দ্রুত কাজ করার আবেদন জানান, যাতে অধিক সংখ্যক মানুষের কাছে বাজেটের সুফল পৌঁছয়।
গত এক দশকের বেশি সময় ধরে অর্থনীতিতে বিনিয়োগ ভবিষ্যৎ দর্শন দিয়ে চালিত হওয়ার দিকে অঙ্গুলি নির্দেশ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, ২০৪৭-এর মধ্যে ভারতে শহুরে জনসংখ্যা মোটামুটি ৯০ কোটিতে পৌঁছবে বলে মনে করা হচ্ছে। যারজন্য প্রয়োজন পরিকল্পিত নগরায়ণ। তিনি বেসরকারি বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধির পাশাপাশি সুশাসন, পরিকাঠামো এবং আর্থিক সুস্থায়িত্বের ওপর জোর দিয়ে ১ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার আরবান চ্যালেঞ্জ ফান্ড গঠনের কথা ঘোষণা করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জোর দিয়ে বলেন, “ভারতীয় শহরগুলি পরিচিত হবে তার সুস্থায়ী নগর পরিবহন, ডিজিটাল সংহতি এবং পরিবেশ সহনশীল পরিকল্পনার জন্য”। তিনি বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্রকে বিশেষ করে রিয়েলএস্টেট এবং শিল্প মহলকে পরিকল্পিত নগরায়ণ এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়ার আবেদন জানান। অমৃত ২.০ এবং জলজীবন মিশনের মতো উদ্যোগকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে সমন্বিত প্রয়াসের ওপর গুরুত্ব দেন তিনি।
অর্থনীতিতে বিনিয়োগ নিয়ে আলোচনা করার সময় পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রের সম্ভাবনার ওপর আলোকপাত করার প্রয়োজনীতার ওপর জোর দিয়ে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রের ক্ষমতা আছে ভারতের জিডিপি-র ১০ শতাংশ অবদান রাখার এবং কোটি কোটি যুবার জন্য কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ তৈরি করার। তিনি বাজেটে ঘরোয়া তথা আন্তর্জাতিক পর্যটনের প্রসারে একাধিক পদক্ষেপের উল্লেখ করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, সারা দেশে ৫০টি স্থানকে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে পর্যটনে জোর দিয়ে। তিনি আরও বলেন, এইসব স্থানে হোটেলের পরিকাঠামো বৃদ্ধি করলে পর্যটনের সুবিধা এবং স্থানীয় স্তরে কর্মসংস্থান বাড়বে। হোমস্টে-কে সাহায্য করতে মুদ্রা যোজনার আওতা বৃদ্ধির ওপর জোর দিয়ে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, সারা বিশ্বের পর্যটকদের আকর্ষণ করতে ‘হিল ইন ইন্ডিয়া' এবং 'ল্যান্ড অফ দ্য বুদ্ধ’-এর মতো উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। তিনি আরও বলেন, ভারতকে পর্যটন এবং সুস্থতার হাব হিসেবে বিশ্বের কাছে পরিচয় ঘটাতে প্রয়াস নেওয়া হচ্ছে।
শুধু হোটেল এবং পরিবহন শিল্প নয়, অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্রেও পর্যটনের জন্য সুযোগ তৈরি হতে পারে জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রকে স্বাস্থ্য পর্যটনের প্রসারে লগ্নি করার আহ্বান জানান। যোগা এবং সুস্থতা পর্যটনের সম্ভাবনার পূর্ণ সদ্ব্যবহার করার ওপর জোর দেন তিনি। শিক্ষা পর্যটনের বৃদ্ধিরও সুযোগ আছে জানিয়ে এবিষয়ে তিনি বিস্তারিত আলোচনা করার ইচ্ছা প্রকাশ করেন এবং এইসব উদ্যোগকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে একটি শক্তিশালী পথচিত্র তৈরি করার ডাক দেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, “দেশের ভবিষ্যৎ নির্ধারিত হয় উদ্ভাবনে লগ্নির দ্বারা”। তিনি বলেন, কৃত্রিম মেধার ক্ষমতা আছে ভারতীয় অর্থনীতিতে কয়েক লক্ষ কোটি টাকা যুক্ত করার। এই লক্ষ্যে দ্রুত অগ্রগতির প্রয়োজন আছে বলে তিনি মনে করেন। বাজেটে এআই চালিত শিক্ষা ও গবেষণার জন্য ৫০০ কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দ করার উল্লেখ করেন তিনি। ভারতে কৃত্রিম মেধার ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি করতে ন্যাশনাল লার্জ ল্যাঙ্গুয়েজ মডেল স্থাপনের পরিকল্পনার কথা জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্রকে এই বিষয়ে সারা বিশ্বের থেকে একধাপ এগিয়ে থাকার আবেদন জানান। তিনি বলেন, “বিশ্ব চাইছে একটি আস্থাভাজন, সুরক্ষিত এবং গণতান্ত্রিক দেশ যা কম খরচে কৃত্রিম মেধার সমাধান দিতে পারে”।
তিনি আরও বলেন, আজ এই ক্ষেত্রে যা লগ্নি হবে, ভবিষ্যতে তেমন অনেক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সুযোগ পাওয়া যাবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “সারা বিশ্বে স্টার্টআপের সংখ্যায় ভারত তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম”। স্টার্টআপের প্রসারে এবারের বাজেটে একাধিক পদক্ষেপের কথা জানান তিনি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, গবেষণা উদ্ভাবনে উন্নতি ঘটাতে ১ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার তহবিল গঠনে অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়েছে। তিনি বলেন, ‘ডিপ টেক ফান্ড অফ ফান্ডস’-এর মাধ্যমে নতুন নতুন ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি হবে। গবেষণা এবং মেধাবী যুবাদের সুযোগ দিতে আইআইটি এবং আইআইএসসি-তে ১০ হাজার ফেলোশিপ দেওয়ার কথা বলেন তিনি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী উদ্ভাবনের বৃদ্ধিতে ন্যাশনাল জিও স্পেশিয়াল মিশন এবং ন্যাশনাল রিসার্চ ফাউন্ডেশনের ভূমিকার কথা উল্লেখ করেন। গবেষণা উদ্ভাবনে ভারতকে নতুন উচ্চতায় পৌঁছে দিতে সর্বস্তরে সমন্বিত প্রয়াসের প্রয়োজনীয়তার ওপর জোর দেন তিনি।
ভারতের মূল্যবান পাণ্ডুলিপি ঐতিহ্যের সংরক্ষণে জ্ঞান ভারতম মিশনের উল্লেখ করে শ্রী মোদী ঘোষণা করেন যে, ১ কোটির বেশি পাণ্ডুলিপি ডিজিটাইজ করা হবে। তারপর গড়ে তোলা হবে ন্যাশনাল ডিজিটাল রিপোজিটারি। এখান থেকে বিশ্বের বিদ্বান এবং গবেষকরা ভারতের ঐতিহাসিক চিরাচরিত জ্ঞান এবং প্রজ্ঞা সম্পর্কে জানতে পারবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় উদ্ভিদের জিন সংরক্ষণে ন্যাশনাল জিন ব্যাঙ্ক স্থাপন করার কথা বলেন, তিনি বলেন, এই উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্য ভবিষ্যতের জন্য জিনগত উৎস এবং খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা সুনিশ্চিত করা। এই প্রয়াসের প্রসারের আবেদন জানিয়ে তিনি বিভিন্ন প্রতিষ্ঠান ও ক্ষেত্রকে সক্রিয়ভাবে অংশগ্রহনের ডাক দেন।
২০২৫-এর ফেব্রুয়ারিতে ভারতের অর্থনীতি বিষয়ে আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা ভাণ্ডারের পর্যবেক্ষণের উল্লেখ করে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, ২০১৫ থেকে ২০২৫-এর মধ্যে ভারতের বৃদ্ধির হার ৬৬% যা একে ৩.৮ ট্রিলিয়ন ডলার অর্থনীতিতে পরিণত করেছে। তিনি বলেন, অনেক বড় বড় অর্থনীতিকেও এই হার পেরিয়ে গেছে এবং সেইদিন খুব বেশি দূরে নয়, যখন ভারত ৫ ট্রিলিয়ন ডলার অর্থনীতি হয়ে উঠবে। অর্থনীতির প্রসার ঘটাতে সঠিক সময়ে সঠিক লগ্নির গুরুত্বের ওপর জোর দেন তিনি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই লক্ষ্যপূরণে বাজেট ঘোষণা রূপায়ণে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার ওপর জোর দিয়ে সব পক্ষের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদানের কথা স্বীকার করেন। তিনি বলেন, একা একা কাজ করার প্রথা ভেঙে বর্তমানে সরকার বাজেটের আগে এবং পরে আলোচনা করে কর্মসূচিগুলি আরও ভালোভাবে রূপায়ণ করার জন্য। তাঁর আশা ওয়েবিনারে আলোচনা ফলপ্রসূ হবে এবং ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের প্রত্যাশা পূরণে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নেবে।