Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends CISF Raising Day parade in Thakkolam, Tamil Nadu as Chief Guest
CISF has not only secured country's development, progress, and movement but also played a crucial role in their smooth operation
Tamil language, culture, and traditions are invaluable jewels of India's culture
It is a matter of pride to name the CISF Regional Training Center in Thakkolam after the great warrior of the Chola dynasty, Rajaditya Chola
Now, youth can take CAPF recruitment exams in Tamil as well as all the languages included in the Eighth Schedule of the Constitution
Like the Chief Ministers of other states, the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu should also start medical and engineering courses in the Tamil language as soon as possible, This will benefit Tamil medium students
The security of ports, airports, and important commercial, tourism, and research institutions, as well as key establishments related to the country's industrial development, cannot be imagined without CISF
07 MAR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the 56th Raising Day Parade of the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) in Thakkolam, Tamil Nadu, as the chief guest today. On this occasion, Union Minister, Dr. L. Murugan and CISF Director General Shri Rajvinder Singh Bhatti were also present.
In his address, the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 56 years, the CISF has not only ensured the development, progress and mobility of the country, but has also played an important role in their smooth functioning. He said that the security of vital installations associated with the industrial development of the country, including ports, airports, important business, tourism and research institutions cannot be imagined without the CISF. Shri Shah said that it is due to the unwavering loyalty, hard work and dedication of the CISF personnel that the country is moving forward safely in the field of industrial development. He said that CISF personnel have also taken interest in numerous social activities and taken it forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set the resolve to make India the third-largest economy in the world by 2027 and to make India the leader in every field by 2047, in front of the country's 140 crore people. He emphasized that CISF's contribution will be very important in fulfilling these goals. Union Home Minister said that it was decided in 2019 that instead of celebrating the CISF Raising Day in Delhi, it would be celebrated in different parts of the country. Accordingly, today, the CISF Raising Day event was held at the Regional Training Center in Thakkolam, Tamil Nadu.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the culture of Tamil Nadu has played a significant role in strengthening India's culture in many ways. Whether it is administrative reforms, achieving spiritual heights, setting educational standards, or promoting the message of unity and integrity of the country, Tamil Nadu has greatly strengthened Indian culture in every field. He said that the Tamil language, culture, and traditions are invaluable jewels of India's culture, and the entire country acknowledges this. Shri Shah mentioned that, in line with this, it has been decided to name the CISF Regional Training Centre in Thakkolam after the great warrior of the Chola dynasty, Rajaditya Chola, which is a matter of pride. He further stated that Rajaditya Chola, on this land, created numerous tales of valor and sacrifice, attaining martyrdom and advancing the glorious traditions of the Chola Empire.
Union Home Minister said that over 14,000 positions were filled in CISF last year. If we consider all the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF), more than one lakh youth have been provided employment, and the recruitment process for 50,000 more youth is currently underway.
Shri Amit Shah said that until now, there was no provision for recruitment exams for CAPF in regional languages. However, according to the decision of the Modi government, besides Hindi and English, now youth can take the CAPF recruitment exams in Tamil and other languages included in the Eighth Schedule of the Constitution. He requested the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu, like the Chief Ministers of other states, he should also start medical and engineering courses in the Tamil language soon. This will not only strengthen Tamil as a mother tongue but also benefit students studying in Tamil medium. It will not only empower the mother tongue but also provide equal opportunities for children educated in the Tamil medium.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that CISF has always prioritized security. Over the past 56 years, CISF has set golden standards in national security across every sector of the country. He mentioned that CISF personnel work to protect the movement of nearly one crore people at various places, including ports, airports, and metros, ensuring their safety from all threats. The contribution of CISF personnel is crucial for the industrial and educational development of the country and for the smooth functioning of the nation. Under their vigilance, all establishments, including ports, airports, and metros, are secure. It is a matter of pride that CISF personnel are also entrusted with the security of the new Parliament building. Shri Shah mentioned that CISF personnel ensure the safe movement of over 70 lakh passengers daily in the Delhi Metro with discipline and patience, without any lapses. Additionally, they are responsible for the security of 250 ports. He further stated that CISF's responsibilities for port security are expected to increase in the future.
Union Home Minister said that the government has equipped CISF with state-of-the-art technology and is continuously providing the force with the latest technological advancements. He mentioned that 'Digi Yatra' has been implemented at many airports, which has significantly reduced the time required for security checks. CISF has not only adopted international standards in airport security but is also very close to setting records in this regard. He mentioned that an Internal Quality Control Unit has also been established, through which continuous training is ensuring the maintenance of high security standards. CISF has also established a special training center for counter-drone capabilities. Shri Shah mentioned that the Jewar Airport in Uttar Pradesh and the Navi Mumbai Airport in Maharashtra will soon be included under CISF's security. For this, the Ministry of Home Affairs approved the establishment of three new battalions last year, one of which will be a completely women’s battalion.
Paying tributes to the 127 CISF personnel who made the supreme sacrifice in protecting the country, the Home Minister said that these 127 personnel made their supreme sacrifice while discharging the responsibility of security in different parts. He told the family members of these jawans that it was because of the sacrifice of their family member that the country today stands before the world with a high head.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah launched the CISF's annual magazine, Sentinel. He also honored 10 personnel with the President's Police Medal, 2 with the Jeevan Raksha Medal, and 10 with the Gallantry Medal. Shri Shah stated that all these personnel have advanced the excellent traditions of CISF. Union Home Minister laid the foundation stone for six different infrastructure and development projects worth ₹88 crore to improve the health, smooth duty performance, and facilities for CISF personnel. He also inaugurated the newly constructed gym and Pup hall at SSG Noida.
Union Home Minister virtually flagged off the CISF Cyclothon 2025. He said that this cycle rally will cover every coastal village of the country and reach the Vivekananda Rock Memorial in Kanyakumari. During this journey, our personnel will not only raise awareness about security in the coastal villages but also inform the villagers about development. Additionally, CISF personnel will collect suggestions related to security and village development. Union Home Minister emphasized that the 'ground zero inputs' provided by the personnel will help ensure better facilities and security in these coastal villages.
Shri Amit Shah said that CISF has planted more than five lakh trees in the past five years, and a target of planting over three lakh trees has been set for the next year. He mentioned that under the 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, every CISF personnel will plant a tree to express gratitude to their mothers. Shri Shah appealed to all CISF personnel to include yoga practice in their daily routine. He mentioned that several steps have been taken for the welfare of Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) personnel, including the issuance of over 31 lakh cards under the Ayushman CAPF scheme. Additionally, 13,000 homes and 113 barracks have been constructed, and under the e-Housing Portal, it has been ensured that no housing remains vacant. Shri Shah stated that special barracks have been created for female personnel, and the ex-gratia amount has also been increased. He added that the sale of indigenous products in Central Police Welfare Stores is being promoted, and from April 1, 2024, a 50 per cent discount on GST is being offered.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ തമിഴ്‌നാട്ടിലെ തക്കോലത്ത് നടന്ന സിഐഎസ്എഫ് സ്ഥാപക ദിന പരേഡിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുത്തു.
07 MAR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തമിഴ്‌നാട്ടിലെ തക്കോലത്ത് ഇന്ന് സെക്യൂരിറ്റി ഫോഴ്‌സിന്റെ (സിഐഎസ്എഫ്) 56-ാമത് സ്ഥാപക ദിന പരേഡിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുത്തു. കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. എൽ. മുരുകൻ, സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ ശ്രീ രാജ്വീന്ദർ സിംഗ് ഭാട്ടി എന്നിവരും പങ്കെടുത്തു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 56 വർഷമായി സിഐഎസ്എഫ് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വികസനം, പുരോഗതി, ചലനാത്മകത എന്നിവ ഉറപ്പാക്കുക മാത്രമല്ല, അവയുടെ സുഗമമായ പ്രവർത്തനത്തിൽ ഒരു പ്രധാന പങ്ക് വഹിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. തുറമുഖങ്ങൾ, വിമാനത്താവളങ്ങൾ, പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട വ്യാപാര, വിനോദസഞ്ചാര, ഗവേഷണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വ്യാവസായിക വികസനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സുപ്രധാന സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെ സുരക്ഷ സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ന്റെ അഭാവത്തിൽ സങ്കൽപ്പിക്കാൻ പോലും കഴിയില്ലെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ അചഞ്ചലമായ വിശ്വസ്തതയും കഠിനാധ്വാനവും സമർപ്പണവും മൂലമാണ് രാജ്യം വ്യാവസായിക വികസന മേഖലയിൽ സുരക്ഷിതമായി മുന്നോട്ട് പോകുന്നതെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ നിരവധി സാമൂഹിക പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളിൽ താൽപ്പര്യം പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കുകയും അത് മുന്നോട്ട് കൊണ്ടുപോകുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നതായി അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
2027 ഓടെ ഇന്ത്യയെ ലോകത്തിലെ മൂന്നാമത്തെ വലിയ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയാക്കാനും 2047 ഓടെ ഇന്ത്യയെ എല്ലാ മേഖലയിലും മുൻ നിരയിൽ എത്തിക്കാനും രാജ്യത്തെ 140 കോടി ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് മുന്നിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ നിറവേറ്റുന്നതിൽ സിഐഎസ്എഫിന്റെ സംഭാവന വളരെ പ്രധാനമാണെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.ഡൽഹിയിൽ സിഐഎസ്എഫ് സ്ഥാപക ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിനുപകരം രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വിവിധ ഭാഗങ്ങളിൽ ആഘോഷിക്കാൻ 2019 ൽ തീരുമാനിച്ചിരുന്നതായി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. അതനുസരിച്ച്, ഇന്ന് തമിഴ്‌നാട്ടിലെ തക്കോലത്തുള്ള പ്രാദേശിക പരിശീലന കേന്ദ്രത്തിലാണ് സിഐഎസ്എഫ് സ്ഥാപക ദിന പരിപാടി നടന്നത്.
രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സംസ്കാരത്തെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിൽ തമിഴ്‌നാടിന്റെ സംസ്കാരം പല തരത്തിൽ നിർണായക പങ്ക് വഹിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. ഭരണപരിഷ്കാരങ്ങൾ, ആത്മീയ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ , വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ നിലവാര മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കൽ,രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ഐക്യത്തിന്റെയും അഖണ്ഡതയുടെയും സന്ദേശം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കൽ എന്നിങ്ങനെ എല്ലാ മേഖലകളിലും ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്കാരത്തെ തമിഴ്‌നാട് വളരെയധികം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. തമിഴ് ഭാഷ, സംസ്കാരം, പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെ അമൂല്യ ഘടകങ്ങളാണെന്നും രാജ്യം മുഴുവൻ ഇത് അംഗീകരിക്കുന്നുവെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ഇതിനനുസൃതമായി, തക്കോലത്തിലെ സിഐഎസ്എഫ് പ്രാദേശിക പരിശീലന കേന്ദ്രത്തിന് ചോള രാജവംശത്തിലെ മഹാനായ യോദ്ധാവ് രാജാദിത്യ ചോളന്റെ പേര് നൽകാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. രാജാദിത്യ ചോളൻ ഈ മണ്ണിൽ,ചോള സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ മഹത്തായ പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങൾ പിന്തുടരുകയും ധീരതയുടെയും ത്യാഗത്തിന്റെയും നിരവധി വിജയഗാഥകൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുകയും രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വം വരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തതായി അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ വർഷം സിഐഎസ്എഫിൽ 14,000-ത്തിലധികം തസ്തികകൾ നികത്തിയതായി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. എല്ലാ കേന്ദ്ര സായുധ പോലീസ് സേനകളെയും (CAPF) പരിഗണിക്കുകയാണെങ്കിൽ, ഒരു ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം യുവാക്കൾക്ക് തൊഴിൽ നൽകിക്കഴിഞ്ഞു. കൂടാതെ 50,000 യുവാക്കൾക്കുള്ള നിയമന പ്രക്രിയ നിലവിൽ പുരോഗമിക്കുകയാണ്.
ഇതുവരെ പ്രാദേശിക ഭാഷകളിൽ CAPF-ലേക്ക് റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് പരീക്ഷകൾക്കുള്ള വ്യവസ്ഥ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നില്ല. എന്നാൽ , മോദി സർക്കാരിന്റെ തീരുമാനമനുസരിച്ച്, ഹിന്ദിക്കും ഇംഗ്ലീഷിനും പുറമേ, ഇപ്പോൾ യുവാക്കൾക്ക് തമിഴിലും ഭരണഘടനയുടെ എട്ടാം ഷെഡ്യൂളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുള്ള മറ്റ് ഭാഷകളിലും CAPF റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് പരീക്ഷകൾ എഴുതാം. മറ്റ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിമാർ അവിടങ്ങളിൽ ചെയ്തതുപോലെ, തമിഴ് ഭാഷയിലും മെഡിക്കൽ, എഞ്ചിനീയറിംഗ് കോഴ്‌സുകൾ ഉടൻ ആരംഭിക്കണമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം തമിഴ്നാട് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയോട് അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു. ഇത് മാതൃഭാഷയായ തമിഴിനെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക മാത്രമല്ല, തമിഴ് മാധ്യമത്തിൽ പഠിക്കുന്ന വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് പ്രയോജനകരമാവുകയും തുല്യ അവസരങ്ങൾ നൽകുകയും ചെയ്യും.
രാജ്യത്തെ സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനായി പരമ ത്യാഗം വരിച്ച 127 CISF ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് അദ്ദേഹം ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു. രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വിവിധ ഭാഗങ്ങളിലെ സുരക്ഷാ ചുമതല നിർവഹിക്കുന്നതിനിടയിലാണ് ഈ 127 ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ തങ്ങളുടെ ജീവൻ ത്യജിച്ചതെന്ന്ആ ഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. "നിങ്ങളുടെ കുടുംബാംഗത്തിന്റെ പരമ ത്യാഗം മൂലമാണ് രാജ്യം ഇന്ന് ലോകത്തിന് മുന്നിൽ ശിരസ്സുയർത്തി നിൽക്കുന്നത്" എന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഈ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങളോട് പറഞ്ഞു.
സിഐഎസ്എഫിന്റെ വാർഷിക മാസികയായ സെന്റിനലിന്റെ പ്രകാശനവും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി നിർവഹിച്ചു.10 ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പോലീസ് മെഡലും, 2 പേർക്ക് ജീവൻ രക്ഷ മെഡലും, 10 പേർക്ക് ധീരതാ മെഡലും അദ്ദേഹം സമ്മാനിച്ചു . ഈ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരെല്ലാം സിഐഎസ്എഫിന്റെ മികച്ച പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങൾ വഹിക്കുന്നവരാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ ആരോഗ്യം, സുഗമമായ ചുമതല നിർവഹണം, സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനായി 88 കോടി രൂപ മൂല്യം വരുന്ന ആറ് വ്യത്യസ്ത അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യ വികസന പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി തറക്കല്ലിട്ടു. എസ്എസ്ജി നോയിഡയിൽ പുതുതായി നിർമ്മിച്ച ജിം, പപ്പ് ഹാൾ എന്നിവയും അദ്ദേഹം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.
സിഐഎസ്എഫ് സൈക്ലത്തോൺ 2025 കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി വെർച്വലായി ഫ്ലാഗ് ഓഫ് ചെയ്തു. ഈ സൈക്കിൾ റാലി രാജ്യത്തെ എല്ലാ തീരദേശ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളും പിന്നിട്ട് കന്യാകുമാരിയിലെ വിവേകാനന്ദ ശിലാ സ്മാരകത്തിൽ എത്തുമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ യാത്രയിൽ, തീരദേശ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിലെ സുരക്ഷയെക്കുറിച്ച് സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ അവബോധം വളർത്തുക മാത്രമല്ല, വികസനത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് ഗ്രാമീണരെ ബോധവത്കരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. കൂടാതെ, സുരക്ഷയും ഗ്രാമവികസനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ ശേഖരിക്കും. ഈ തീരദേശ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിൽ മികച്ച സൗകര്യങ്ങളും സുരക്ഷയും ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ നൽകുന്ന ' അടിസ്ഥാനതല വിവരങ്ങൾ ' സഹായിക്കുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ അഞ്ച് വർഷത്തിനിടെ സിഐഎസ്എഫ് അഞ്ച് ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം മരങ്ങൾ നട്ടുപിടിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും അടുത്ത വർഷം മൂന്ന് ലക്ഷം മരങ്ങൾ നട്ടുപിടിപ്പിക്കുക എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യം നിശ്ചയിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആരംഭിച്ച 'ഏക് പേഡ് മാ കേ നാം' കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ കീഴിൽ, ഓരോ സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ജീവനക്കാരനും ഒരു മരം നടുമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു . എല്ലാ സിഐഎസ്എഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരോടും യോഗ പരിശീലനം അവരുടെ ദിനചര്യയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്താൻ ശ്രീ ഷാ അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു. ആയുഷ്മാൻ സിഎപിഎഫ് പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം 31 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കാർഡുകൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്തതുൾപ്പെടെ കേന്ദ്ര സായുധ പോലീസ് സേന (സിഎപിഎഫ്) ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി നിരവധി നടപടികൾ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് സ്വീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പരാമർശിച്ചു. കൂടാതെ, 13,000 വീടുകളും 113 ബാരക്കുകളും നിർമ്മിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഇ-ഹൗസിംഗ് പോർട്ടലിലൂടെ , ഒരു വീടും ഒഴിഞ്ഞുകിടക്കുന്നില്ലെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. വനിതാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കായി പ്രത്യേക ബാരക്കുകൾ സൃഷ്ടിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ധനസഹായ തുക വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. സെൻട്രൽ പോലീസ് വെൽഫെയർ സ്റ്റോറുകളിൽ തദ്ദേശീയ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെ വിൽപ്പന പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും 2024 ഏപ്രിൽ 1 മുതൽ ജിഎസ്ടിയിൽ 50 ശതമാനം കിഴിവ് വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.