Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: FOREIGN AND INDIGENOUS SATELLITES LAUNCHED BY INDIA
12 MAR 2025 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
During the last ten years starting from January 2015 to December 2024, a total of 393 foreign satellites and 3 Indian customer satellites have been launched on commercial basis on-board ISRO’s PSLV, LVM3 and SSLV Launch Vehicles.
Foreign Exchange revenue generated by Government through launching of foreign satellites during the period Jan 2015 to Dec 2024 is nearly 143 Million USD and 272 Million Euros.
India has launched satellites of 34 countries so far, including those of developed countries since 2014 as listed below:
United States of America (232), United Kingdom (83), Singapore (19), Canada (8), Korea (5) Luxemburg (4), Italy (4), Germany (3), Belgium (3), Finland (3), France(3), Switzerland (2) Netherland (2), Japan (2), Israel (2), Spain (2), Australia (1), United Arab Emirates (1), Austria (1), etc.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

خلا ء کا محکمہ
پارلیمانی سوال: ہندوستان کی جانب سے روانہ کیے گئے غیر ملکی اوراندرون ملک تیارہ کردہ سیٹلائٹ
12 MAR 2025 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
جنوری2015 سے دسمبر 2024 تک گزشتہ دس برسوں کے دوران ، اسرو کے پی ایس ایل وی ، ایل وی ایم3 اور ایس ایس ایل وی لانچ وہیکلز پر تجارتی بنیادوں پر کل 393 غیر ملکی سیار چے اور 3 ہندوستانی کسٹمر سیٹلائٹ لانچ کیے گئے ہیں ۔
جنوری2015 سے دسمبر 2024 کی مدت کے دوران غیر ملکی سیٹلائٹ لانچ کرنے کے ذریعے حکومت کو حاصل کردہ زرمبادلہ کی آمدنی تقریباً 143 ملین امریکی ڈالر اور 272 ملین یورو ہے ۔
بھارت نے 2014 سے اب تک 34 ممالک کے سیٹلائٹ لانچ کیے ہیں جن میں ترقی یافتہ ممالک کے سیٹلائٹ بھی شامل ہیں ۔
امریکہ (232) برطانیہ (83) سنگاپور (19) کینیڈا (8) کوریا (5) لکشمبرگ (4) اٹلی (4) جرمنی (3) بیلجیم (3) فن لینڈ (3) فرانس (3) سوئٹزرلینڈ (2) نیدرلینڈ (2) جاپان (2) اسرائیل (2) اسپین (2) آسٹریلیا (1) متحدہ عرب امارات (1) آسٹریا (1) وغیرہ ۔
یہ معلومات سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی ،ارضیاتی سائنسز کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیر مملکت پی ایم او ، محکمہ ایٹمی توانائی ، محکمہ خلا ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں ۔