Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Crew-9 Astronauts
Sunita Williams and the Crew9 astronauts have once again shown us what perseverance truly means: PM
19 MAR 2025 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended heartfelt congratulations to the Crew-9 astronauts, including Indian-origin astronaut Sunita Williams, as they safely returned to Earth. Shri Modi lauded Crew-9 astronauts’ courage, determination, and contribution to space exploration.
Shri Modi said that Space exploration is about pushing the limits of human potential, daring to dream, and having the courage to turn those dreams into reality. Sunita Williams, a trailblazer and an icon, has exemplified this spirit throughout her career.
In a message on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Welcome back, #Crew9! The Earth missed you.
Theirs has been a test of grit, courage and the boundless human spirit. Sunita Williams and the #Crew9 astronauts have once again shown us what perseverance truly means. Their unwavering determination in the face of the vast unknown will forever inspire millions.
Space exploration is about pushing the limits of human potential, daring to dream, and having the courage to turn those dreams into reality. Sunita Williams, a trailblazer and an icon, has exemplified this spirit throughout her career.
We are incredibly proud of all those who worked tirelessly to ensure their safe return. They have demonstrated what happens when precision meets passion and technology meets tenacity.
@Astro_Suni
@NASA”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক্ৰু-৯ মহাকাশচাৰীসকলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
সুনীতা উইলিয়ামছ আৰু ক্ৰু-৯ মহাকাশচাৰীসকলে আকৌ এবাৰ দেখুৱাইছে যে অধ্যৱসায়ৰ প্ৰকৃত অৰ্থ কি : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
19 MAR 2025 11:31AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় মূলৰ মহাকাশচাৰী সুনীতা উইলিয়ামছকে ধৰি ক্ৰু-৯ মহাকাশচাৰীসকলক নিৰাপদে পৃথিৱীলৈ উভতি অহাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ক্ৰু-৯ মহাকাশচাৰীসকলৰ সাহস, দৃঢ়তা আৰু মহাকাশ অন্বেষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে মহাকাশ অন্বেষণ হৈছে মানৱ সম্ভাৱনাৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰা, সপোন দেখাৰ আৰু সেই সপোনবোৰ বাস্তৱত পৰিণত কৰাৰ সাহসৰ বিষয়। এগৰাকী পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক আৰু আদৰ্শ সুনীতা উইলিয়ামছে তেওঁৰ সমগ্ৰ কেৰিয়াৰত এই মনোভাৱৰ দৃষ্টান্ত দাঙি ধৰিছে।
এক্সত এটা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"ওভতনিলৈ স্বাগতম ক্ৰু-৯, পৃথিৱীবাসী আপোনালোকৰ অপেক্ষাত।
এয়া হৈছে তেওঁলোকৰ ধৈৰ্য, সাহস আৰু অসীম মানৱীয় চেতনাৰ পৰীক্ষা । সুনীতা উইলিয়ামছ আৰু ক্ৰু ৯ মহাকাশচাৰীসকলে আমাক আকৌ এবাৰ দেখুৱাইছে যে অধ্যৱসায়ৰ প্ৰকৃত অৰ্থ কি। বিশাল অজ্ঞানৰ সন্মুখত তেওঁলোকৰ অটল দৃঢ়তাই চিৰদিনৰ বাবে লাখ লাখ লোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
মহাকাশ অন্বেষণৰ অৰ্থ হ’ল মানৱ সামৰ্থ্যৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰা, সপোন দেখাৰ আৰু সেই সপোনবোৰক বাস্তৱত পৰিণত কৰাৰ সাহসৰ বিষয়। সুনীতা উইলিয়ামছে পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক আৰু আদৰ্শ হিচাপে সমগ্ৰ কেৰিয়াৰত এই মনোভাৱৰ উজ্জ্বল দৃষ্টান্ত দাঙি ধৰিছে।
তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰাপদ প্ৰত্যাৱৰ্তন নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ অক্লান্ত পৰিশ্ৰম কৰাসকলক লৈ আমি অত্যন্ত গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁলোকে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে যে যেতিয়া নিখুঁততা আৱেগৰ সৈতে আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি দৃঢ়তাৰ সৈতে মিলিত হয় তেতিয়া কি হয়।
@Astro_Suni
@NASA”